Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm

• Knife
• Material: Bamboo, Polypropylene, Stainless Steel
• Handle Length: 12.6 Millimetre
• Blade Length: 23 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wasabi Black Slicing Knife B002AB9THM
Discover the KAI Wasabi Black Ham Knife with a 23 cm blade made from high-quality 6A/1K6 stainless steel. The perfect combination of traditional Japanese craftsmanship and modern design, ensuring long-lasting sharpness and precision with a Rockwell hardness of 58 (±1) HRC. Ideal for demanding kitchen tasks. The knife stands out with its ergonomically designed handle. The black polypropylene handle, enhanced with bamboo powder, provides an exceptionally natural feel. The polished blade, with its slight curve, allows for precise and comfortable cutting. The ham knife is specially designed for slicing meat products, allowing very thin slices thanks to its length and narrow blade, ideal for ham and roasts. Easy care and durability: The water-resistant handle of the knife prevents dirt from penetrating and facilitates cleaning. To maintain sharpness and quality, we recommend hand washing and regular sharpening with a suitable sharpening stone. For over 115 years, KAI has represented fine Japanese craftsmanship, blending the tradition of Samurai forging with modern techniques. Since its founding in 1908 in Seki, Japan, KAI has evolved into a global company, embedding quality and precision in every knife.
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Blade Length:23 Millimetre
Handle Length
12.6 Millimetre
Material
Bamboo, Polypropylene, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cm
£209.99
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Cutting board DM-0789
£146.00
Kai Cutting board DM-0789Compare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Classic Knife Set 2-piece
£349.73
Kai Shun Classic Knife Set 2-pieceCompare 1 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£35.38
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cm
£52.00
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
£54.00
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cm
£45.87
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi chef knife 20 cm
£63.00
Kai Wasabi chef knife 20 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zwilling Professional S chef knife 20 cm
£69.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi 5180/10 Nuovo Milano Ladle
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Gourmet Chef Knife 20 cm
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Global Yoshikin G-2
£58.00
Compare Prices
38 offers
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel