Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm

Manufacturer: Kai
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
from £54.001 offerManufacturer: Kai
• Knife
• Material: Bamboo, Polypropylene, Stainless Steel
• Handle Length: 12.6 Millimetre
• Blade Length: 15.5 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wasabi Black Carving Knife with Yanagiba Size: 15 cm B0016GZA2K
Discover the KAI Wasabi Black Yanagiba with a 15.5 cm blade made from high-quality 6A/1K6 stainless steel. The perfect combination of traditional Japanese craftsmanship and modern design, ensuring long-lasting sharpness and precision with a Rockwell hardness of 58 (±1) HRC. Ideal for demanding kitchen tasks. The knife stands out with its ergonomically designed handle. The black polypropylene handle, enhanced with bamboo powder, provides an exceptionally natural feel. The polished blade, with its slight curve, allows for precise and comfortable cutting. Ideal for Japanese cuisine, this Yanagiba features a single-edged blade and is masterful in slicing various types of fish, making it the perfect tool for sushi and sashimi. Easy care and durability: The water-resistant handle of the knife prevents dirt from penetrating and facilitates cleaning. To maintain sharpness and quality, we recommend hand washing and regular sharpening with a suitable sharpening stone. For over 115 years, KAI has represented fine Japanese craftsmanship, blending the tradition of Samurai forging with modern techniques. Since its founding in 1908 in Seki, Japan, KAI has evolved into a global company, embedding quality and precision in every knife., Weight: 0.38360433588 pounds, Manufacturer: KAI
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Blade Length:15.5 Millimetre
Handle Length
12.6 Millimetre
Material
Bamboo, Polypropylene, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Knife block DM-0821
£115.72
Kai Knife block DM-0821Compare 1 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£38.86
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000
£33.54
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cm
£29.47
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cm
£52.00
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
£71.00
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cm
£115.00
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cm
£209.99
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zwilling Professional S universal knife
£52.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kyocera FK-140-WH
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alessi 5180/10 Nuovo Milano Ladle
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kai Wasabi chef knife 15 cm (6715 C)
£47.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zwilling Friodur bread knife 200 mm
£45.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel