Kai Shun Ham Knife with Granton Edge 22.5 cm

Manufacturer: Kai
Kai Shun Ham Knife with Granton Edge 22.5 cm
from £230.001 offerManufacturer: Kai
• Knife
• Material: Damascus steel, Wood
• Handle length 12.2 cm
• Blade Length: 22.5 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Ham Knife with Granton Edge 22.5 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JKC Kai Damascus Granton Slicer 225mm B0007D6GSU
Tradition in Perfection: The KAI Shun Classic Japanese Ham Knife with a 23 cm blade length with Granton edge combines traditional Samurai craftsmanship with modern technology for unmatched sharpness. It is made of VG-MAX core steel and 32 layers of Damascus steel on each side. Ergonomic handle for precise work: The comfortable black Pakkawood handle, combined with a full tang, provides perfect control and balance. Ideal for precise cutting and demanding kitchen tasks, this handle offers an exceptional cutting experience. Perfection in every slice: This ham knife with hollow edge is specialized for cutting wafer-thin slices. The hollows prevent sticking, making the cutting of ham and other delicacies a seamless and precise experience. Durability and Care: To preserve the excellent quality of the forged knife, we recommend washing it exclusively by hand and drying it carefully. Regular sharpening guarantees consistently excellent cutting performance. KAI – Market Leader in Quality and Innovation: As the world's leading brand in the production of Japanese knives, KAI sets high standards with a constant focus on first-class craftsmanship and innovative technologies - 100% Made in Japan.
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Handle length 12.2 cm
Dimensions
Blade Length:22.5 Millimetre
Material
Damascus steel, Wood

Price History

1M
Kai Shun Ham Knife with Granton Edge 22.5 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kai

Kai Knife block DM-0821
£115.72
Kai Knife block DM-0821Compare 1 Prices
Kai Grinding stone 800
£38.86
Kai Grinding stone 800Compare 2 Prices
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000
£33.54
Kai Grinding Stone WS-3000Compare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cm
£29.47
Kai Wasabi multipurpose knife 10 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cm
£52.00
Kai Wasabi Deba 10.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cm
£54.00
Kai Wasabi Yanagiba 15.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cm
£71.00
Kai Wasabi ham knife 23 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cm
£115.00
Kai Shun Office Knife 8.5 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cm
£209.99
Kai Shun Pro Yanagiba 21 cmCompare 1 Prices
Kai Shun Ham Knife with Granton Edge 22.5 cm
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel