JBL Tune 680NC

Price History
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• On-ear headphones with 32 mm drivers for JBL Pure Bass and Spatial Sound
• Adaptive Noise Cancelling with Smart Ambient function
• Up to 76 hours battery life, 5-minute charge for 5 hours use
• Two beamforming microphones for clear calls
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tune 680NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones - Black 8185570
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 3.7W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Tune 680NC wireless on-ear headphones have Pure Bass Sound and Spatial Sound. Adaptive Noise Cancelling keeps you free from distractions and up to 76 hours of battery life. With 2 mics that accurately pick up your voice, calls sound perfect on both ends. Seamless Bluetooth switching makes it easy to stay connected across devices. JBL Pure Bass Sound adds depth, power, and punch to everything you hear. Custom 32mm drivers deliver rich, dynamic audio whether you're locking in at work or losing yourself in a playlist. Our proprietary JBL Spatial Sound technology puts you in the middle of your music as sound flows naturally from every direction, on any device. Adaptive Noise Cancelling automatically adjusts to tune out the distractions, whether you're deep into your work focus or getting into the groove. Use Ambient Aware and TalkThru to hear what's happening around you or jump into conversations without taking off your headphones. 2-mic perfect calls with beamforming technology. Two beamforming mics on each earcup precisely capture your speech without background noise, while our latest noise reduction technology filters out ambient sound in even the busiest environments. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. USB-C to 3.5mm cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 32mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 76 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):50 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 76 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Tune 680NC Headphones, 1 x USB Type-C to 3.5mm Cable. IPX2. Model number: JBL TUNE 680NC BLACK. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130030444. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones - White 8187695
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 3.7W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Tune 680NC wireless on-ear headphones have Pure Bass Sound and Spatial Sound. Adaptive Noise Cancelling keeps you free from distractions and up to 76 hours of battery life. With 2 mics that accurately pick up your voice, calls sound perfect on both ends. Seamless Bluetooth switching makes it easy to stay connected across devices. JBL Pure Bass Sound adds depth, power, and punch to everything you hear. Custom 32mm drivers deliver rich, dynamic audio whether you're locking in at work or losing yourself in a playlist. Our proprietary JBL Spatial Sound technology puts you in the middle of your music as sound flows naturally from every direction, on any device. Adaptive Noise Cancelling automatically adjusts to tune out the distractions, whether you're deep into your work focus or getting into the groove. Use Ambient Aware and TalkThru to hear what's happening around you or jump into conversations without taking off your headphones. 2-mic perfect calls with beamforming technology. Two beamforming mics on each earcup precisely capture your speech without background noise, while our latest noise reduction technology filters out ambient sound in even the busiest environments. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. USB-C to 3.5mm cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 32mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 76 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):50 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 76 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Tune 680NC Headphones, 1 x USB Type-C to 3.5mm Cable. IPX2. Model number: JBL TUNE 680NC WHITE. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130030451. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10294875
The JBL Tune 680NC headphones bring your music and podcasts to life. JBL Pure Bass and custom 32 mm drivers add depth and power to your tracks. JBL Spatial Sound puts you right in the middle, so it feels like audio is flowing from every direction. It makes games, shows and movies feel super immersive. Adaptive Noise Cancelling with Smart Ambient handles distractions automatically, so you can focus on what's playing. And Ambient Aware with TalkThru makes quick chats and announcements easy without taking the headphones off.Good to know- You'll get up to 76 hours of non-stop listening, and a quick charge gives you another 5 hours- Two beamforming mics give you clear, focused calls with reduced background noise- Setup a hearing profile, tweak the EQ and fine-tune controls on the JBL Headphones app- Switch between two devices easily with multi%u2011point pairing- Fast Pair by Google and Swift Pair for Windows 10/11 make setup quick and easy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless Headphones - White
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless Headphones - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless Headphones - Blue
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless Headphones - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Tune 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones- Blue 8110332
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 3.7W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Tune 680NC wireless on-ear headphones that have Pure Bass Sound and Spatial Sound. Adaptive Noise Cancelling keeps you free from distractions and up to 76 hours of battery life. With 2 mics that accurately pick-up your voice, calls sound perfect on both ends. Seamless Bluetooth switching makes it easy to stay connected across devices. Hi-Res JBL Pure Bass Sound plus Spatial Sound. Adaptive Noise Cancelling with Smart Ambient Modes. 2-mic perfect calls with beamforming technology. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Man Made Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. 3.5 mm to USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 32mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: JBL TUNE 680NC/3.5 to USB-C cable. IPX2. Model number: JBL TUNE 680NC BLUE. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130030468. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune 680NC On-Ear Wirleess Bluetooth Headphones Adaptive Noise Cancelling JBLT680NC
JBL Tune 680NC On-Ear Wirleess Bluetooth Headphones Adaptive Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphone Accessories
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.00 / Unit
‎JBL JBL Tune 680 NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Adaptive Noise-Cancell ‎JBLT680NCBEG
JBL Tune 680 NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Adaptive Noise-Cancell, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£112.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
On-ear headphones with 32 mm drivers for JBL Pure Bass and Spatial Sound
Adaptive Noise Cancelling with Smart Ambient function
Up to 76 hours battery life, 5-minute charge for 5 hours use
Two beamforming microphones for clear calls
Foldable design for easy portability
Lightweight, padded materials for high wearing comfort
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tune 680NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 10 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 13 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 14 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

1More SonoFlow
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sennheiser HD 400U
£59.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
House of Marley Liberate
£62.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Life Q20+
£60.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Live 660NC
£59.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier W800BT
£66.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
Urbanista Valencia
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie MC-150
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Icon Wireless
£48.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pioneer HDJ-CUE1
£59.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
JBL Tune 680NC
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
tekzone
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel