JBL Cinema SB 550

Manufacturer: JBL
• Channels: 2.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Stereo
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Bluetooth, Subwoofer Output, USB
• Compact soundbar with integrated subwoofer and 250 W power
• Dolby Audio for powerful sound and deep bass
• Easy connection via HDMI ARC or optical inputs
• Wireless streaming via Bluetooth for music and podcasts
Show all product details
Best Prices
£194.36
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£289.01
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Cinema SB 550 3.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer and Dolby Audio, 250 W, HDMI ARC and Wireless Bluetooth Streaming, Black B0CXJJS4GX
Superior Voice Clarity: With the JBL Cinema SB 550 you'll never miss a word of dialogue in your favourite TV programs or films, thanks to a dedicated centre channel that provides amazing sound clarity Wireless Subwoofer: The wireless subwoofer delivers rich, deep bass without the need for another speaker or any extra cables that clutter up your space, providing a superb sound experience Connectivity Options: The soundbar is easy to set up with a cable HDMI ARC connection or you can also stream all your favourite music wirelessly from any mobile device via Bluetooth Epic Sound: Take your movie nights to the next level with 250W of powerful Dolby Audio that will transport you from your living room into a stunning and immersive sound landscape Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Cinema SB 550 soundbar, 1 x wireless subwoofer, 1 x remote control with batteries, power cables (up to 8 depending on region), 1 x HDMI cable, 1 x wall-mount kit with screws, 1 x quick start guide, 1 x warranty card & safety sheet
prodImage
£194.36
Shipping: Free
JBL Profesional JBL Cinema SB 550 3.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer and Dolby Audio, 250 W, HDMI ARC and Wireless Bluetooth Streaming
About this item Superior Voice Clarity: With the JBL Cinema SB 550 you'll never miss a word of dialogue in your favourite TV programs or films,
prodImage
£289.01
Shipping: Free
JBL Cinema SB 550 3.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer and Dolby Audio, 250 W, HDMI ARC and Wireless Bluetooth Streaming, Black
JBL Cinema SB 550 3.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer and Dolby Audio, 250 W, HDMI ARC and Wireless Bluetooth Streaming, Black Superior...
prodImage
£310.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Cinema SB 550 3.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer and Dol
Superior Voice Clarity: With the JBL Cinema SB 550 you'll never miss a word of dialogue in your favourite TV programs or films, thanks to a...
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact soundbar with integrated subwoofer and 250 W power
Dolby Audio for powerful sound and deep bass
Easy connection via HDMI ARC or optical inputs
Wireless streaming via Bluetooth for music and podcasts
Includes remote control, power cable, and wall mounting bracket
Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 90 cm, Width 10 cm
Other
Sound:Stereo
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Bluetooth, Subwoofer Output, USB
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
System
Channels:2.1

Price History

1M
JBL Cinema SB 550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
JBL Bar 300MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£579.00
JBL MA710Compare 6 Prices
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
JBL BAR 1000 MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 500MK2
£399.00
JBL Bar 500MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL BAR 800MK2
£649.00
JBL BAR 800MK2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Bar 1000
£899.00
JBL Bar 1000Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£94.15
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2Compare 8 Prices
JBL Bar 500
£526.00
JBL Bar 500Compare 1 Prices
JBL BAR 300
£299.99
JBL BAR 300Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TCL Q65H
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung HW-S50B
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denon DHT-S218
£217.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vision SB-1900P
£207.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Q Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/ZF
£222.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-B650
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/EN
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-Q600B
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW460
£219.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£194.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£310.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel