Jabra Speak2 40 UC (2740-209)
- hands-free phone
- USB-C and USB-A port
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Speak2 40 UC (2740-209)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Poly CS540A
£86.87

Grandstream DP752
£40.00

Gigaset Repeater HX
£128.34

Novus TalkMaster
£68.05

Yealink EXP43
£58.03

Poly CS540A + HL10
£117.32
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Speak2 40 UC. Dark Grey 2740-209
It’s time to Speak UpNext-generation professional audio in a portable speakerphone.SPEAK2 40The floor is yoursOr the living room. Or your coffee table. Or that funny little table on the back of the seat in front of you in an empty train carriage. Basically. wherever you need to have a meeting. Speak2 40 is ready.We’ve engineered the next generation of our world-leading speakerphones with full duplex audio. cutting-edge microphone technology. and advanced speakers. to help you make hybrid working work for you.FULL DUPLEX AUDIOThe power to interruptWhen is a conversation not a conversation? When it’s one person talking on a speakerphone that doesn’t enable equal contribution from all sides.The Speak2 Range is our first to be specifically designed and engineered for full duplex audio. allowing everyone to speak and be heard at the same time. Preserve the natural ebb and flow of face-to-face conversations. and make virtual collaboration easier. The power to interrupt is in your hands. Use it wisely.MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGYJust the good stuffYou want to hear what your colleagues are saying. not the sound of their chairs squeaking. or the whirring of Fred’s dying computer. That’s why the next generation of the world-leading Speak Series has more microphones than ever before. Four. to be exact.These ultra-advanced beamforming. noise-cancelling mics pick up sound from all directions. expertly filtering out squeaky chairs and noisy computers. so when your boss says. “great job.” you won’t miss it.VOICE LEVEL NORMALIZATIONEvery voice is equalFrom the quiet contemplators to the out-loud-thinkers. everyone on your team deserves to be heard. So we’ve made sure they will be. with our revolutionary new Voice Level Normalization.This advanced voice technology equalizes all voices to the same volume level. so everyone is free to express themselves in the way that comes naturally. and there’s no need to keep fiddling with the volume.OUTSTANDING AUDIO QUALITYIt’s all in the deliveryWe’re tearing up the personal speakerphone rulebook with our latest addition to the world-leading Speak Series. This powerful speakerphone will make sure every nuance of what you say comes across loud and clear.Our full-range 50mm speaker and wideband audio captures and delivers sound across a wide range of frequencies. for big. beautiful. room-filling sound that’ll have everyone transfixed. All you need to do is nail the delivery.CERTIFICATIONSFriends with everyoneIt doesn’t matter whether you’re working from your kitchen table. your office desk. or your treehouse. if your speaker works smoothly with your virtual meeting platform. you can get together anywhere.Speak2 40 is certified for all leading platforms (which means it optimizes the whole experience and delivers professional call quality every time). So whether you prefer to jump on Microsoft Teams. Google Meet or Zoom. you can rely on seamless plug-and-play connectivity and reliably brilliant meetings right from the get-go. It’s also Works With Chromebook certified so perfect for Chromebook users too.DESIGNAn icon reimaginedSpeak2 40 might have fancy new detailing and a chic fabric speaker cover for improved acoustic performance. but it’s still the iconic puck-shaped design you all know and love. And it’s still small and durable enough to chuck in a bag.We wouldn’t recommend playing ice hockey with it though.DURABILITYTake it anywhereMonday. the office. Tuesday. the kitchen table. Wednesday. a park bench. Hybrid working can take you and your speakerphone to some unusual places. So we’ve given the durability a hybrid upgrade.IP64-rated protection from dust & water. and a smart protective pouch. mean you can confidently take this little speaker anywhere without worrying. Even if your hybrid working week takes you to a different place every day.EASE OF USEBag to meeting in secondsEven if you’re holding a brand-new. still-in-the-box Speak2 40 that you haven’t opened yet. you’re literally seconds away from your first m
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£79.02
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 UC Dark Grey 336549
Its time to Speak Up N/ANext-generation professional audio in a portable speakerphone.N/AN/A SPEAK2 40 N/A The floor is yours N/AOr the living room. Or your coffee table. Or that funny little table on the back of the seat in front of you in an empty train carriage. Basically wherever you need to have a meeting Speak2 40 is ready.N/AN/AWeve engineered the next generation of our world-leading speakerphones with full duplex audio cutting-edge microphone technology and advanced speakers to help you make hybrid working work for you.N/AN/A FULL DUPLEX AUDIO N/A The power to interrupt N/AWhen is a conversation not a conversation? When its one person talking on a speakerphone that doesnt enable equal contribution from all sides.N/AN/AThe Speak2 Range is our first to be specifically designed and engineered for full duplex audio allowing everyone to speak and be heard at the same time. Preserve the natural ebb and flow of face-to-face conversations and make virtual collaboration easier. The power to interrupt is in your hands. Use it wisely.N/AN/A MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGY N/A Just the good stuff N/AYou want to hear what your colleagues are saying not the sound of their chairs squeaking or the whirring of Freds dying computer. Thats why the next generation of the world-leading Speak Series has more microphones than ever before. Four to be exact.N/AN/AThese ultra-advanced beamforming noise-cancelling mics pick up sound from all directions expertly filtering out squeaky chairs and noisy computers so when your boss says great job you wont miss it.N/AN/A VOICE LEVEL NORMALIZATION N/A Every voice is equal N/AFrom the quiet contemplators to the out-loud-thinkers everyone on your team deserves to be heard. So weve made sure they will be with our revolutionary new Voice Level Normalization.N/AN/AThis advanced voice technology equalizes all voices to the same volume level so everyone is free to express themselves in the way that comes naturally and theres no need to keep fiddling with the volume.N/AN/A OUTSTANDING AUDIO QUALITY N/A Its all in the delivery N/AWere tearing up the personal speakerphone rulebook with our latest addition to the world-leading Speak Series. This powerful speakerphone will make sure every nuance of what you say comes across loud and clear.N/AN/AOur full-range 50mm speaker and wideband audio captures and delivers sound across a wide range of frequencies for big beautiful room-filling sound thatll have everyone transfixed. All you need to do is nail the delivery.N/AN/A CERTIFICATIONS N/A Friends with everyone N/AIt doesnt matter whether youre working from your kitchen table your office desk or your treehouse if your speaker works smoothly with your virtual meeting platform you can get together anywhere.N/AN/ASpeak2 40 is certified for all leading platforms (which means it optimizes the whole experience and delivers professional call quality every time). So whether you prefer to jump on Microsoft Teams Google Meet or Zoom you can rely on seamless plug-and-play connectivity and reliably brilliant meetings right from the get-go. Its also Works With Chromebook certified so perfect for Chromebook users too.N/AN/A DESIGN N/A An icon reimagined N/ASpeak2 40 might have fancy new detailing and a chic fabric speaker cover for improved acoustic performance but its still the iconic puck-shaped design you all know and love. And its still small and durable enough to chuck in a bag.N/AN/AWe wouldnt recommend playing ice hockey with it though.N/AN/A DURABILITY N/A Take it anywhere N/AMonday the office. Tuesday the kitchen table. Wednesday a park bench. Hybrid working can take you and your speakerphone to some unusual places. So weve given the durability a hybrid upgrade.N/AN/AIP64-rated protection from dust & water and a smart protective pouch mean you can confidently take this little speaker anywhere without worrying. Even if your hybrid working week takes you to a different place every day.N/AN/A EASE OF USE N/A Bag to meeting in seconds N

£91.68
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak2 40 Speakerphone Dark Grey Usb Microphone Usb Portable 2740-209
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak2 40 Speakerphone Dark Grey Usb Microphone Usb Portable, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers

£94.85
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone with 4 Noise-cancelling Mics, Full-range 50mm Speaker, Wideband Audio and USB A and USB C connections - Certified for Zoom and Google Meet - Dark Grey 2740-209-labels
Optimal sound and aesthetics: 50mm full-range speaker and wideband audio provide crystal-clear sound, whilst full-duplex audio ensures natural conversations. The chic fabric cover improves acoustics The speaker's ultra-advanced four beamforming microphones pick up sound from all directions and reduce distracting background noises. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Easy plug-and-play connection and management: USB C and USB A connections are both on the same cable and PC-compatible. Stay updated with regular firmware upgrades on Jabra Xpress and Direct software Speak2 40 is fully compatible with UC platforms such as Zoom or Google Meet. The entire Speak2 range perfectly complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone, USB C Cable with USB A Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 245g / 8.64oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£94.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone with 4 Noise-cancelling Mics, Full-range 50mm Speaker, Wideband Audio and USB A and USB C connections - Certified for Zoom and Google Meet - Dark Grey 2740-209-labels
Optimal sound and aesthetics: 50mm full-range speaker and wideband audio provide crystal-clear sound, whilst full-duplex audio ensures natural conversations. The chic fabric cover improves acoustics The speaker's ultra-advanced four beamforming microphones pick up sound from all directions and reduce distracting background noises. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Easy plug-and-play connection and management: USB C and USB A connections are both on the same cable and PC-compatible. Stay updated with regular firmware upgrades on Jabra Xpress and Direct software Speak2 40 is fully compatible with UC platforms such as Zoom or Google Meet. The entire Speak2 range perfectly complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone, USB C Cable with USB A Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 245g / 8.64oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£94.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 UC Portable Speakerphone for Professional Conferencing 2740-209
Jabra Speak2 40 UC Portable Speakerphone for Professional Conferencing, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers

£102.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.47 / Unit
JABRA SPEAK2 40 UC

£131.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| hands-free phone |
| USB-C and USB-A port |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Speak2 40 UC (2740-209)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products