Jabra Engage 75 Stereo

Price History
• Headset
• Transmission range: 40 Hz - 16 kHz
• Microphone transmission range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
• Wireless
• 150 m range
• Bluetooth
• Bluetooth version: 5.0
• NFC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo 9559-583-111
Engineered for superior wireless connectivity. battery life and crystal-clear calls. the Engage 75 is a premium headset for professionals who need first-class customer conversations and connection to multiple devices (connects to up to 5 devices simultaneously – deskphone. softphone and mobile/tablet). Meets Skype for Open Office requirements and advanced noise-cancelling and enhanced speakers give incredible call quality. even in noisy offices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£285.91
Shipping: Free
Jabra 9559-583-111 ENGAGE 75 STEREO 9559583111
Jabra 9559-583-111 ENGAGE 75 STEREO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£366.85
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo Binaural Head-band Black headset 9559-583-111
Better customer connections. Industry-leading wireless performance. Work away from the desk and still maintain a wireless connectionthat...
prodImage
£558.21
£564.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional information
Transmission range: 40 Hz - 16 kHz
Microphone transmission range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Wireless
150 m range
Bluetooth
Bluetooth version: 5.0
NFC
Mute function
Volume adjustable

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Game changer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2023
|
Working 39h from home for tech support. I can go all around the house and make myself a cuppa while on the phone. Major issue though is a loud buzzing sound especially when answering the first call. Couple of updates since I...View More have it didn’t fix this. Apart from that it’s comfy enough and has plenty of battery for the whole day (I could work overtime or double shift actually)View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good value and quality product!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2022
|
I’ve been on calls using this headset in the kitchen whilst the washing machine has been on and my husband has been unloading the dishwasher and cooking with the extractor fan on and no one was any the wiser. Great range too:...View More across floors at home, and works on my laptop, iPad and iPhone. Totally worth the investment if you are regularly on work video calls or on the phone a lot.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Product failed and Jabra haven't honoured the 2 year warranty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2022
|
I had a really disappointing experience with this. I purchased the product new, and it's been pretty good for just over a year. It's nice to be able to leave the desk on calls; and the delay is much less than with...View More Bluetooth. The product has a premium feel. But I've had a lot of issues. The software on the base station occasionally crashes. When this happens, it's not immediately obvious, but pressing the menu button causes it to reboot (and the cycle continues). I've foundView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for long range Zoom or Teams calls!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2022
|
Although I'm back at the office a couple of days a week, I spend the remaining three days on too many Teams Calls! Sometimes I would turn off my camera to go downstairs to get a cup of coffee or answer the door for a...View More delivery etc. But my old Plantronics wireless headset would start cutting out. So, I went searching online for the best long range computer headset. This is amazing. This does not cut out. In fact, I can go into the back garden with it and it still works perfectly. It isView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Best alternative to Savi 8220 series
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2022
|
Best alternative to Savi 8220 series supply problems as' they persists. Thss is a very good alternative.
With reviews from

Jabra Engage 75 Stereo Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
14
4
3
2
1
3

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£120.16
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
£22.50
Jabra Evolve 20 MS MonoCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snom M900
£283.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a MS Stereo Stand
£274.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a UC Stereo Headset
£274.53
Compare Prices
7 offers
Agfeo DECT Headset IP
£311.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Convertible
£274.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Headset 532 USB
£268.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)
£266.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Engage 65 Stereo (9559-553-111)
£260.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380c UC Stereo Stand
£317.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
prodImage
£285.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£366.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£558.21
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel