Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a MS Stereo Stand

Price History
• Headset
• Wireless
• ANC
• Busylight
• Over-ear
• With charging station
• Certified for MS Teams
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a MS Stereo Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a MS Stereo Stand. Black 28599-999-989
Don’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting. or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built-in security guard for your concentration.Bigger speakers. Better sound. Boom.We’ve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec. and your music will be sounding better than ever.Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience you’ve been waiting for.It’s your call…We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So. we took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series. and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes. 10). powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about. for outstanding call quality. every time.Because when you’re making an important call. clarity is everything.UC-certified means UC-satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back.Evolve2 85 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant. and a UC variant which is certified for Google Meet to ensure a seamless collaboration experience.It’s also optimized for other leading UC platforms. so you can be confident that however you keep in touch with your team. this trusted device will keep the collaboration going all day.Hear the differenceWe used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment. with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played. recording the microphone performance. to show how the call would sound to whoever you’re talking to.Long week? We’ve got you covered.When you finally find a headset that you just can’t do without. it’s good to know you don’t have to. We’ve used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industry-leading 37-hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again).And because we like to cover all bases. there’s always the handy charging stand – just in case.Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week.Upgrade to business class.We took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then. we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable. you’ll forget it’s even there. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.It’s comfort that’s in a class of its own.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Business. Casual.Move seamlessly from the office to on-the-go. with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boom arm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding calls. even when tucked away.So when you’re on the go. only you’ll know you’re working.Jabra DirectJabra Direct makes sure that your headset always has the latest firmware. guaranteeing you’ll have the most up-to-date features. bug fixes and easy access to compatibility updates. With the user-friendly Direct Dashboard. staying current has never been easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.58
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 with stand Link 390a MS S 28599-999-989
Jabra Evolve2 85 with stand Link 390a MS S 28599-999-989, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a MS Stereo Stand Black 252382
EVOLVE2 85 Engineered to keep you focused. The best headset for concentration and collaboration. Its not just new in every way. Its the new standard. - Better noise cancellation than ever before - 10-microphone technology for crystal-clear calls - 37 hours battery life NOISECANCELLATION Hear yourself think. We set out to create instant quiet anywhere. The result is a worldclass professional headset with cuttingedge digital hybrid Active NoiseCancellation (ANC) powered by our most advanced digital chipset ever and designed for incredible noise isolation; just put it on for instant immersion in your thoughts. Its time to change the game. Welcome to the new standard. BUSYLIGHT Dont hide when youre in your stride. Weve taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when youre on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when youre right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. Its like having a builtin security guard for your concentration. MUSIC Bigger speakers. Better sound. Boom. Weve built this headset with powerful leaktolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec and your music will be sounding better than ever. Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience youve been waiting for. CALLS Its your call We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So we took the incredible call performance of our worldleading Evolve Series and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes 10) powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about for outstanding call quality every time. Because when youre making an important call clarity is everything. UCCERTIFICATION UCcertified means UCsatisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back; Evolve2 85 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teamscertified variant is perfectly adapted and optimised to give you the best experience with the platform. BATTERY Long week? Weve got you covered. When you finally find a headset that you just cant do without its good to know you dont have to. Weve used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industryleading 37hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again). And because we like to cover all bases theres always the handy charging stand just in case. Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week. COMFORT Upgrade to business class. We took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable youll forget its even there. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Its comfort thats in a class of its own. TECHNOLOGY Thinking outside the box. As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think its great now just wait DESIGN Business. Casual. Move seamlessly from the office to onthego with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boomarm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding calls even when tucked away. So when youre on the go only youll know youre working.
prodImage
£315.44
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo Headset Wired / Wireless with Charging Stand Black (2 28599-999-989
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo Headset Wired / Wireless with Charging Stand Black (2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£357.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £357.37 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Stand – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black 28599-999-989-FBA1
Maximum noise reduction: The powerful digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation feature is ideal for concentration and collaboration Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 10 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the hideaway boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 85 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 85 wireless headset with desk stand, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, 3.5 mm jack audio cable, carry case – Headset weight: 286g – Dimensions: 198.6 x 160 x 77,3 – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£375.40
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Stand – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black 28599-999-989-FBA1
Maximum noise reduction: The powerful digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation feature is ideal for concentration and collaboration Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 10 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the hideaway boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 85 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 85 wireless headset with desk stand, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, 3.5 mm jack audio cable, carry case – Headset weight: 286g – Dimensions: 198.6 x 160 x 77,3 – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£375.70
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 USB-A Wireless Headset w/Charging Stand MS - Black 28599-999-989
FULL TITLE - Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless Headset with Charging Stand - Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones with Long-Lasting...
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Stand – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black B086F15L8C
Maximum noise reduction: The powerful digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation feature is ideal for concentration and collaboration Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 10 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the hideaway boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 85 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 85 wireless headset with desk stand, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, 3.5 mm jack audio cable, carry case – Headset weight: 286g – Dimensions: 198.6 x 160 x 77,3 – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£383.89
Shipping: Free
GN AUDIO Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless Over-the-head Stereo Headset - Black - Binaural - Supra-aural -Bluetooth 28599-999-989
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless Over-the-head Stereo Headset - Black - Binaural - Supra-aural -Bluetooth
prodImage
£515.26
£525.26
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Additional information
Wireless
ANC
Busylight
Over-ear
With charging station
Certified for MS Teams

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a MS Stereo Stand
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£121.61
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£285.91
Jabra Engage 75 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 6 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Engage 75 Convertible
£274.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Headset 532 USB
£269.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo
£253.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Snom M900
£283.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a UC Stereo Headset
£274.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Engage 65 Stereo (9559-553-111)
£260.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Engage 65 SE Stereo (9659-553-111)
£227.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo USB-C
£253.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a MS Stereo Stand
prodImage
£274.58
Shipping: Free
cave-direct
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£315.44
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£357.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £357.37 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel