Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380c MS Stereo Stand
- Headset
- 40 mm speaker
- Hybrid active noise cancellation
- Busylight
- Foldable microphone arm
- Microsoft certified
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380c MS Stereo Stand
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Gigaset Repeater HX
£128.34

Poly CS540A
£85.00

Yealink WH62 Mono Teams
£154.77

Novus TalkMaster
£68.05

Yealink EXP43
£58.03

Yealink EHS35
£25.30
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380c MS Stereo Stand. Black 28599-999-889
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£279.24
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380c MS Stereo Stand Black Wireless Office/Call center 20 - 20 Hz 286 g Headset Black 252389
EVOLVE2 85 Engineered to keep you focused. The best headset for concentration and collaboration. Its not just new in every way. Its the new standard. - Better noise cancellation than ever before - 10-microphone technology for crystal-clear calls - 37 hours battery life NOISECANCELLATION Hear yourself think. We set out to create instant quiet anywhere. The result is a worldclass professional headset with cuttingedge digital hybrid Active NoiseCancellation (ANC) powered by our most advanced digital chipset ever and designed for incredible noise isolation; just put it on for instant immersion in your thoughts. Its time to change the game. Welcome to the new standard. BUSYLIGHT Dont hide when youre in your stride. Weve taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when youre on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when youre right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. Its like having a builtin security guard for your concentration. MUSIC Bigger speakers. Better sound. Boom. Weve built this headset with powerful leaktolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec and your music will be sounding better than ever. Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience youve been waiting for. CALLS Its your call We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So we took the incredible call performance of our worldleading Evolve Series and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes 10) powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about for outstanding call quality every time. Because when youre making an important call clarity is everything. UCCERTIFICATION UCcertified means UCsatisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back; Evolve2 85 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teamscertified variant is perfectly adapted and optimised to give you the best experience with the platform. BATTERY Long week? Weve got you covered. When you finally find a headset that you just cant do without its good to know you dont have to. Weve used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industryleading 37hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again). And because we like to cover all bases theres always the handy charging stand just in case. Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week. COMFORT Upgrade to business class. We took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable youll forget its even there. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Its comfort thats in a class of its own. TECHNOLOGY Thinking outside the box. As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think its great now just wait DESIGN Business. Casual. Move seamlessly from the office to onthego with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boomarm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding calls even when tucked away. So when youre on the go only youll know youre working.

£317.92
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Stand – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black B086DXJCWK
Maximum noise reduction: The powerful digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation feature is ideal for concentration and collaboration Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 10 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the hideaway boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 85 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 85 wireless headset with desk stand, USB-C Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, 3.5 mm jack audio cable, carry case – Headset weight: 286g – Dimensions: 198.6 x 160 x 77,3 – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty

£359.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra 28599-999-889 Evolve2 85. Link380c MS 28599999889
Jabra 28599-999-889 Evolve2 85. Link380c MS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£382.55
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 380c MS Stereo Headset Black 706487020509 JAB02325
Ensure that you are focused and productive with the Jabra Evolve2 85, a wireless headset designed to offer a seamlessly immersive working experience.

£606.51
£613.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
| 40 mm speaker |
| Hybrid active noise cancellation |
| Busylight |
| Foldable microphone arm |
| Microsoft certified |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380c MS Stereo Stand
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products