Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C

• Headset
• Suitable for: VoIP softphones and smartphones
• Microphone type: Headset microphone
• Mute function
• Adjustable volume
• Noise cancellation
• Answer/end call button
• Call forwarding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo Headset – Microsoft Teams Certified Headphones for VoIP Softphone with Passive Noise Cancellation – USB-C Cable with Controller – black
Passive noise cancellation for ideal concentration: Keeps high-frequency noise such as human voices out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Get more productive: Busy light automatically turns on during a call to let others know the person is busy – Can be activated manually to signal no disturbance wished Microsoft Teams certified and built for style and comfort with a soft leatherette ear cushions – Adjustable headband lets you find the right fit Easy call management: External sound controller allows for making, taking and muting calls – The 3.5 mm jack lets you connect to your personal device to work or listen to music wherever you are Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve 40 MS stereo on-ear headset, USB-C cable with control unit, 3.5 mm jack, neoprene pouch – Weight: 171g – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£120.16
£126.77
Shipping: £6.61
with shipping: £6.61
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: VoIP softphones and smartphones
Microphone type: Headset microphone
Mute function
Adjustable volume
Noise cancellation
Answer/end call button
Call forwarding
Connections: USB-C
Busylight
Optimized for Skype for Business

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£285.91
Jabra Engage 75 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
£22.50
Jabra Evolve 20 MS MonoCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve 65 MS Stereo
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly CS540A + HL10
£117.32
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 UC Mono
£91.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire 8225-M USB-C (214409-01)
£116.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Perform 45
£116.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink WH62 Mono UC
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)
£114.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Link 265 USB/QD
£94.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snom A170
£113.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH62 Dual UC
£126.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
Amazon US
prodImage
£120.16
Shipping: £6.61
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel