Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)

Price History
• Premium headset Poly Blackwire 8225 for focused work in open-plan offices
• Flexible noise-cancelling microphone with Acoustic Fence technology for clear conversations
• Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) with three settings for optimization
• Connection to PC/desk phone via USB-A, compatible with Windows or Mac OS
• Speaker size: 32 mm, microphone frequency response: 100 Hz to 10 kHz
• Hearing protection with SoundGuard DIGITAL and anti-startle protection G616
• Weight: 186 g, cable length: 2.2 m
• Call control, LED call indicator, adjustable headband, and soft ear cushions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP Poly Poly (Plantronics) BLACKWIRE 8225. BW8225 USB-C.WW 214407-01
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.02
Shipping: Free
Polycom 214407-01 Blackwire 8225 USB-C
Polycom 214407-01 Blackwire 8225 USB-C, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
Poly Stereo Headset 'Blackwire 8225' with USB-C Connection, Active Noise Cancelling and Flexible Microphone Arm, Black
Exceptional audio performance Noise cancelling with Accoustic Fence technology Advanced hybrid active noise cancelling 180 degree swivel speaker Lightweight for everyday comfort included components: Poly Headset Blackwire 8225 Binaural USB-C ANC
prodImage
£160.60
Shipping: Free
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C 214407-01
Premium corded UC headset Stay distraction-free on both sides of the call Enjoy exceptional audio performance in the noisiest of environments Keep...
prodImage
£229.79
£236.29
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Premium headset Poly Blackwire 8225 for focused work in open-plan offices
Flexible noise-cancelling microphone with Acoustic Fence technology for clear conversations
Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) with three settings for optimization
Connection to PC/desk phone via USB-A, compatible with Windows or Mac OS
Speaker size: 32 mm, microphone frequency response: 100 Hz to 10 kHz
Hearing protection with SoundGuard DIGITAL and anti-startle protection G616
Weight: 186 g, cable length: 2.2 m
Call control, LED call indicator, adjustable headband, and soft ear cushions

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Poly

Poly CS540A
£86.87
Poly CS540ACompare 7 Prices
Poly CS540A + HL10
£117.32
Poly CS540A + HL10Compare 6 Prices
Poly Voyager 5200 (203500-105)
£89.99
Poly Voyager 5200 (203500-105)Compare 2 Prices
Poly DA80
£54.99
Poly DA80Compare 2 Prices
Poly MDA220 USB
£87.47
Poly MDA220 USBCompare 5 Prices
Poly Calisto 3200 USB-A
£72.45
Poly Calisto 3200 USB-ACompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snom A170
£113.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire 8225-M USB-C (214409-01)
£116.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Speak2 55 MS (2755-109)
£88.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Perform 45
£116.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB MS Duo (2399-823-109)
£110.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS Expand SP 30T
£103.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
Grandstream GBX20
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB MS Mono (2393-823-109)
£110.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom M5 Repeater
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS Expand 80 Mic
£120.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)
prodImage
£114.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£160.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.79
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel