Jabra Speak2 75 MS including Bluetooth adapter USB-A (2775-319)

Price History
• Mobile hands-free device
• Full duplex audio
• Up to 32 hours of battery life
• Splash-resistant
• 4 microphones
• Rich sound for calls and music in HD quality
• Compatible with all leading UC platforms, Microsoft Teams certified
• Intuitive Plug & Play connectivity via Bluetooth or USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Speak2 75 MS including Bluetooth adapter USB-A (2775-319)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Speak2 75 MS Teams - Link 380a. Dark Grey 2775-319
It’s time to Speak UpThe best professional speakerphone for hybrid working.Where’s your meeting room today?This is Speak2 75. your personal pocketable device for the coffee-table-conferencing. dining-room-dialing. hotel-hot-desking meeting rooms of a hybrid world.It’s the next generation of professional. portable speakerphone. packed with the very latest technology.With our advanced super-wideband audio*. precision microphone performance and technology that refines the subtle tones in your voice. today’s meeting room could be a huddle room. the couch or a campervan on the beach (you can get WiFi on the beach. right?)W i d e s c r e e n for your earsForget everything you think you know about portable speakerphones. We’re tearing up the rule book with super-wideband audio*. and an advanced full range 65mm speaker.“Say what?”Well. that’s not a question you’ll need to answer. because this advanced tech puts you (and your big ideas) front and centre in every meeting. unscrambling the widest range of frequencies in your voice’s natural range. for a dramatically more powerful audio experience.Crystal-clear calls and rich. powerful music. What’s not to love?Let it flowYou know those sounds you make to show you’re listening and engaged? Some speakerphones don’t allow both sides of the conversation to speak and be heard at the same time. so those little ‘ooohs’ and ‘aaaahhhs’ of encouragement fall on deaf ears. Or worse. interrupt the flow for everyone.We think conversations are better when they feel natural. so Speak2 75 is engineered with advanced full duplex audio. with a supercharged chipset that goes way beyond standard speakerphone performance. So your conversations can flow freely in both directions. just like they would in person.Don’t neglect the mute button though. Nobody wants to hear you eating your lunch.Most valuable playerWith four state-of-the-art beamforming microphones and the very latest digital signal processing algorithms. it’s safe to say Speak2 75 is truly at the top of its game.Wherever you put it – a table. a desk. a floor – it’ll effortlessly field sound from all directions. harnessing every change in voice tone. so every nuance is picked up (because it’s not what you say. but how you say it). All while our innovative noise reduction technology deftly bats away distracting background bother like tippy-tappy keyboards and extra-crunchy crisps.The result is an outstanding audio experience that’s truly unmatched.When it comes to prioritising your voice. we’re not playing around.Let’s be clearSpeak2 75 lets you see at a glance how well your voice is being picked up. at all times. wherever you are in the room. because it’s the only speakerphone to feature a custom-designed Microphone Quality Indicator.This intuitive 360-degree light ring shows you clearly when you’re coming across loud and clear and when you need to huddle in a little closer.It’s like having your own personal voice coach in every meeting.It wouldn’t do for us all to be the sameBooming Barbara will always be louder than Reserved Roger. but that doesn’t make what she has to say any more important. We know how vital it is to give everyone an equal seat at the virtual table. so we engineered Speak2 75 with our latest cutting-edge Voice Level Normalization technology.It means everyone in the room will always be heard whether they speak quietly with confidence or raise their voice to make their point. Everyone can be themselves and speak naturally. so you can all focus on the topic in hand rather than fiddling with volume controls.All together nowIt doesn’t matter whether you’re working from your kitchen table. your office desk or your treehouse. if your speaker works smoothly with your virtual meeting platform. you can get together anywhere.Speak2 75 is certified for all leading platforms (which means it optimises the whole experience and delivers professional call quality every time). So whether you prefer to jump on Microsoft Teams. Google Meet or Zoom
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£183.02
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 75 MS Teams - Link 380a Dark Grey 335416
Its time to Speak Up N/AThe best professional speakerphone for hybrid working.N/AN/A Wheres your meeting room today? N/AThis is Speak2 75 your personal pocketable device for the coffee-table-conferencing dining-room-dialing hotel-hot-desking meeting rooms of a hybrid world.N/AN/AIts the next generation of professional portable speakerphone packed with the very latest technology.N/AN/AWith our advanced super-wideband audio* precision microphone performance and technology that refines the subtle tones in your voice todays meeting room could be a huddle room the couch or a campervan on the beach (you can get WiFi on the beach right?)N/AN/A W i d e s c r e e n for your ears N/AForget everything you think you know about portable speakerphones. Were tearing up the rule book with super-wideband audio* and an advanced full range 65mm speaker.N/AN/ASay what?N/AN/AWell thats not a question youll need to answer because this advanced tech puts you (and your big ideas) front and centre in every meeting unscrambling the widest range of frequencies in your voices natural range for a dramatically more powerful audio experience.N/AN/A Crystal-clear calls and rich powerful music. Whats not to love? N/AN/A Let it flow N/AYou know those sounds you make to show youre listening and engaged? Some speakerphones dont allow both sides of the conversation to speak and be heard at the same time so those little ooohs and aaaahhhs of encouragement fall on deaf ears. Or worse interrupt the flow for everyone.N/AN/AWe think conversations are better when they feel natural so Speak2 75 is engineered with advanced full duplex audio with a supercharged chipset that goes way beyond standard speakerphone performance. So your conversations can flow freely in both directions just like they would in person.N/AN/A Dont neglect the mute button though. Nobody wants to hear you eating your lunch. N/AN/A Most valuable player N/AWith four state-of-the-art beamforming microphones and the very latest digital signal processing algorithms its safe to say Speak2 75 is truly at the top of its game.N/AN/AWherever you put it a table a desk a floor itll effortlessly field sound from all directions harnessing every change in voice tone so every nuance is picked up (because its not what you say but how you say it). All while our innovative noise reduction technology deftly bats away distracting background bother like tippy-tappy keyboards and extra-crunchy crisps.N/AN/AThe result is an outstanding audio experience thats truly unmatched.N/AN/A When it comes to prioritising your voice were not playing around. N/AN/A Lets be clear N/ASpeak2 75 lets you see at a glance how well your voice is being picked up at all times wherever you are in the room because its the only speakerphone to feature a custom-designed Microphone Quality Indicator.N/AN/AThis intuitive 360-degree light ring shows you clearly when youre coming across loud and clear and when you need to huddle in a little closer.N/AN/A Its like having your own personal voice coach in every meeting. N/AN/A It wouldnt do for us all to be the same N/ABooming Barbara will always be louder than Reserved Roger but that doesnt make what she has to say any more important. We know how vital it is to give everyone an equal seat at the virtual table so we engineered Speak2 75 with our latest cutting-edge Voice Level Normalization technology.N/AN/AIt means everyone in the room will always be heard whether they speak quietly with confidence or raise their voice to make their point. Everyone can be themselves and speak naturally so you can all focus on the topic in hand rather than fiddling with volume controls.N/AN/A All together now N/AIt doesnt matter whether youre working from your kitchen table your office desk or your treehouse if your speaker works smoothly with your virtual meeting platform you can get together anywhere.N/AN/ASpeak2 75 is certified for all leading platforms (which means it optimises the whole experience and delivers profes
prodImage
£208.37
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak2 75 Ms Teams Link 380A Dark Grey. Device Type: Universal Pr 2775-319
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak2 75 Ms Teams Link 380A Dark Grey. Device Type: Universal Pr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£225.35
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 75 Wireless Bluetooth Speakerphone with USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, 4 Noise-cancelling Mics and Full-range 65mm Speaker - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Dark Grey 2775-319-labels
Maximum performance: 65mm full range speakers and super-wideband audio provide incredible voice and sound quality and full duplex audio ensures conversations flow naturally Four beamforming microphones reduce background noise whilst the microphone quality indicator shows how well your voice is captured. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Plug-and-play connectivity: Both USB C and USB A connections on the same cable for simple compatibility. Up to 32 hours of battery life and up to 30m / 98ft of Bluetooth operating range Speak2 75 is certified for Microsoft Teams and works with all other platforms like Zoom. The entire Speak2 range ideally complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 75 Speakerphone with USB C Cable with USB A Adapter and Link 380 USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 466g / 16.44oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 75 MS Teams Portable Speakerphone 2775-319
Jabra Speak2 75 MS Teams Portable Speakerphone, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£249.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.77 / Unit
Jabra Speak2 75 Wireless Bluetooth Speakerphone with USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, 4 Noise-cancelling Mics and Full-range 65mm Speaker - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Dark Grey 2775-319-labels
Maximum performance: 65mm full range speakers and super-wideband audio provide incredible voice and sound quality and full duplex audio ensures conversations flow naturally Four beamforming microphones reduce background noise whilst the microphone quality indicator shows how well your voice is captured. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Plug-and-play connectivity: Both USB C and USB A connections on the same cable for simple compatibility. Up to 32 hours of battery life and up to 30m / 98ft of Bluetooth operating range Speak2 75 is certified for Microsoft Teams and works with all other platforms like Zoom. The entire Speak2 range ideally complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 75 Speakerphone with USB C Cable with USB A Adapter and Link 380 USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 466g / 16.44oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£284.22
Shipping: Free
JABRA SPEAK2 75 MS TEAMS LINK
prodImage
£308.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile hands-free device
Full duplex audio
Up to 32 hours of battery life
Splash-resistant
4 microphones
Rich sound for calls and music in HD quality
Compatible with all leading UC platforms, Microsoft Teams certified
Intuitive Plug & Play connectivity via Bluetooth or USB
Mobile design and rechargeable battery
Integrated USB cable management (0.75 m) with USB-A or -C interface
Connection: USB, Bluetooth
Talk time: up to 32 hours
Conference participants: up to 6 people
Microphone range: 2.5 m, omnidirectional
Speaker: up to 88 dB, full duplex
Echo and noise cancellation
Music and audio streaming function
Super wideband audio
Four beamforming microphones
Voice leveling adjusts volume
Dimensions: 13.25 x 3.5 cm
Weight: 466 g

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Speak2 75 MS including Bluetooth adapter USB-A (2775-319)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£246.63
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£282.61
Jabra Engage 75 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 4 Prices
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)
£266.39
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink W90DM
£181.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Engage 45 SE Mono (9653-523-111)
£154.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40 + (1000662)
£181.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH66 Dual UC
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40T (1000937)
£171.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Mono (UK)
£200.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yealink WH66 Dual Teams
£154.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink BH71 Workstation (1208653)
£162.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Speak2 75 MS including Bluetooth adapter USB-A (2775-319)
prodImage
£183.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£208.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£225.35
Shipping: Free
liGo
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel