Jabra Engage 45 SE Mono (9653-523-111)

• DECT wireless headset for computer and conference use
• On-ear monaural headphone form factor
• HD Voice sound mode with frequency range of 40 16000 Hz
• Microphone boom with two microphones
• Controls for call management and volume
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£154.77
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Engage 45 SE - Mono. EMEA 9653-523-111
SOUND LIKE A PROProfessional. hands-free calls are here with the Engage 45 SE headset for deskphones. Its impressive microphone is optimized for speech clarity so everyone is heard loud and clear. whether in the office or taking calls at the front desk. With wideband audio delivering natural. crisp sound. we say goodbye to call fatigue and those annoying crackly. robotic voices and say hello to clearer. efficient conversations via the deskphone. Yes. they did catch that.BUSY-DAY-PROOFThe Engage 45 SE is made for the busiest work environments. Whether it’s a corporate front desk. a bustling hotel. or a hectic hospital. this headset is designed to handle it all. Its durable design can take the daily grind without breaking a sweat – you can count on this headset for tough. reliable performance that keeps up with any demanding job. day in. day out.ALL BASES COVEREDThe Engage 45 SE is part of the versatile Engage wireless family. built to adapt to changing needs. Users start by connecting it to a deskphone. but. if the setup changes. no worries - this headset works with the Engage 55 USB adaptor (Link 400) and Engage 65 base unit accessories too. That means you can keep the same headset and just upgrade your USB adaptor or base. making it a smart. future-proof solution for any organization. Flexible. adaptable. and ready for anything.LIGHT AS A FEATHERSay goodbye to any headset discomfort with the Engage 45 SE. Its ultra-lightweight design means users won’t feel bogged down. even during marathon shifts. This headset is designed to be cool and distraction-free with no more heat build-up or pressure on the ears - just complete comfort for full focus. The perfect blend of lightness and performance makes every workday super smooth from start to finish.MAXIMUM SECURITY As with the rest of the Engage DECT SE products. the Engage 45 SE is DECT Security certified and goes the extra mile with FIPS military-grade 256-bit encryption. Think of it as a mini Fort Knox - conversations and data are locked down tight. For sensitive information and total peace of mind. the Engage 45 SE ensures all chats stay private and secure.FREEDOM TO ROAMThe Engage 45 SE has an impressive wireless range of up to 150 meters. allowing freedom to move around the office. assist guests at the front desk or step into the back room when needed. Wherever users wander. they’ll experience clear and stable wireless connectivity that doesn’t drop. This extended range gives the freedom to multitask and stay productive without being tethered to a desk.POWER-UP YOUR CALLSStay powered up with the Engage 45 SE’s impressive battery life. Get up to 13 hours of talk time with the stereo or mono headsets. and up to 9 hours for the convertible headset. If there are back-toback calls or extra-long shifts. this headset keeps going strong all day. No more stressing about battery life – users can stay focused and productive all day with the Engage 45 SE’s reliable. long-lasting performance. Ready. headset. go.AS FLEXIBLE AS YOU AREBecause everyone’s preferences are different. Engage 45 SE is available in three different wearing styles. mono. stereo or convertible. that can be used with an earhook or headband depending on what suits the user best.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.77
Shipping: Free
Jabra 9653-523-111 Engage 45 SE Monaural Wireless Headset, 150m, 13h
Jabra 9653-523-111 Engage 45 SE Monaural Wireless Headset, 150m, 13h, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£192.15
Shipping: Free
Jabra 9653-523-111 Jabra Engage 45 SE - Mono.
Jabra 9653-523-111 Jabra Engage 45 SE - Mono., Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£197.15
Shipping: Free
Mono Headset - JABRA - Engage 45 SE - Wideband Microphone - Durable Design - Range 150m
The Jabra Engage 45 SE Mono offers professional sound with its wideband microphone. Designed for demanding environments, it combines comfort and...
prodImage
£302.91
£309.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
DECT wireless headset for computer and conference use
On-ear monaural headphone form factor
HD Voice sound mode with frequency range of 40 16000 Hz
Microphone boom with two microphones
Controls for call management and volume

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 45 SE Mono (9653-523-111)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£121.61
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 4 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
£22.50
Jabra Evolve 20 MS MonoCompare 6 Prices
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)
£229.99
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS EXPAND 40 (1000661)
£156.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Savi 8240 Office Microsoft
£158.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH66 Dual UC
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink WH62 Dual Teams
£159.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH67 UC
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser SC 660
£127.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra GN2100 Telecoil (2127-80-54)
£160.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink BH71 Workstation (1208653)
£162.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink WH66 Dual Teams
£154.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS Adapt 461
£146.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 45 SE Mono (9653-523-111)
prodImage
£154.77
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£192.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£197.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£302.91
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel