Yealink WH66 Dual UC

Price History
• Audio conference system
• Headset base station
• Wireless headset
• 4" display
• Touchscreen
• Hands-free function
• Connections: 2.5 mm jack, USB-A
• Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yealink WH66 Dual UC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Yealink WH66 UC DECT Workstation Wireless Dual Headset (EU Power Adapter) WH66 Dual UC
The Yealink WH66 is the Industry-leading convertible DECT wireless headset, opening an entirely new form of desktop collaboration. The WH66 works seamlessly with major UC platforms and integrates natively with Yealink IP Phones. The headset comes with a 4.0 inch (480 x 800) capacitive touch screen base station and has room for an optional wireless phone charger (sold separately). The WH66 is a stereo (two ear) headset offering USB 3.0 for PC connectivity, Bluetooth connection to 2x Bluetooth compatible devices and compatibility with Yealink IP Phones. With up to 160m wireless range and 14hours talk time, the WH66 is suitable for users' daily communication needs. In addition, the product supports high density installation in the open office, which allows up to 200 users to enjoy the wireless communication at the same time. With Yealink Acoustic Shield Technology, the two Microphones built in WH66 block the background noise automatically and ensure the users voice can be heard clearly. The headset also features an intelligent mute zone on the microphone boom. When raising the Mic-Boom to within 30 degrees, the headsets will automatically activate mute function, ensuring that you can easily switch to a private conversation. The WH66 is Certified for Unified Communications.
prodImage
£149.99
£154.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Yealink WH66 Dual UC-DECT Wireless headset
Redefine Your Workspace- Yealink DECT Wireless Headsets VideoAll-in-one UC WorkstationThe Yealink UC Workstation is more than a single base. it eases the management of business communication demands and other USB devices. It also delivers great flexibility with a set of integrated features to facilitate your daily routine. It is professional. collaborative. and available.Find All Your Needs on the UC WorkstationThe UC Workstation gives users the possibility and flexibility to connect devices. and manage communications from a single device. and also act as a hub that integrate a full-duplex speakerphone. a wireless charging mobile phone stand. a 4-inch touch console. and a USB hub. which. together offer incredible set of features allowing you to meet. connect and collaborate seamlessly and intelligently.Deliver HD Voice with Yealink Acoustic ShieldWith Yealink Acoustic Shield technology. DECT wireless headset WH66 could well filter out background noise by 2x microphones while you are on a call.which provides a HD voice quality for your listeners. and ensures distraction-free conversation.Noise is a Productivity KillerWith a 2x Microphones design. it guarantees your customer a better communication experience. Hear what the DECT wireless headset WH66 can provide.Stay Focus and Enhance ProductivityThe Yealink UC Workstation is more than a single base. it eases the management of business communication demands and other USB devices. It also delivers great flexibility with a set of integrated features to facilitate your daily routine. It is professional. collaborative. and available.Ensure Your Communication with ComfortTo meet the various preferences of users. Yealink created the WH66 DECT wireless headset with a lightweight design. soft and breathable ear cushions. and a 330° adjustable microphone to ensure all-day comfort.Wireless Freedom & All Day PowerNo matter when and where your conversation begins. the office headsets can always catch up your steps. With up to 120m wireless range and 8 hours talk time. it is suitable for users' daily communication needs. In addition. the product supports high density installation in the open office. which allows up to 200 users (Europe) enjoy the wireless communication at the same time.One For All Devices ManagementYealink USB Connect is available for the management of multiple Yealink USB devices. including business headsets. speakerphones. and webcams.All the settings can be done through Yealink USB Connect. for example. the setting of the basic and premium function of WH66. which is convenient and efficient for daily use.Match Your PlatformThanks to the broad compatibility of Yealink personal collaboration devices such as wireless headsets. speakerphones and USB cameras. users can enjoy consistent call experience across UC platforms. which promises better communication quality. higher productivity and lower IT costs. Certified for Microsoft Teams. the devices designed with a dedicated Teams button for activating Microsoft Teams with one touch.Make the WH6X More FlexibleReuse the WH6X wireless office headset. and a Portable Accessary Kit to make the DECT headset portable. Only one DECT headset meets all your workrequirement. which is suitable for every workplace. simple and flexible.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.53
Shipping: Free
Yealink WH66 Dual UC Systèmes de conférences audio personnelle Sans fil Arceau Bureau/Centre d'appels USB Type-A Bluet WH66 DUAL UC>>Yealink
Headphones Premium quality Easy to use
prodImage
£208.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Headset base station
Wireless headset
4" display
Touchscreen
Hands-free function
Connections: 2.5 mm jack, USB-A
Bluetooth

Price History

1M 3M
Yealink WH66 Dual UC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yealink

Yealink WH62 Mono Teams
£154.77
Yealink WH62 Mono TeamsCompare 5 Prices
Yealink EHS35
£25.30
Yealink EHS35Compare 1 Prices
Yealink SIP-T31G
£46.57
Yealink SIP-T31GCompare 5 Prices
Yealink WH62 Dual Teams
£197.87
Yealink WH62 Dual TeamsCompare 1 Prices
Yealink W90B
£164.99
Yealink W90BCompare 8 Prices
Yealink BH71 Workstation (1208653)
£162.60
Yealink BH71 Workstation (1208653)Compare 4 Prices
Yealink WHC60
£40.59
Yealink WHC60Compare 7 Prices
Yealink EXP40
£73.95
Yealink EXP40Compare 1 Prices
Yealink WH62 Dual Portable UC
£220.40
Yealink WH62 Dual Portable UCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Engage 45 SE Mono (9653-523-111)
£154.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser SC 660
£127.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polycom VVX Expansion Module Color
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40 (1000661)
£156.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH66 Dual Teams
£154.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Savi 8240 Office Microsoft
£158.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 UC Mono
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH67 UC
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra GN2100 Telecoil (2127-80-54)
£160.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink WH66 Dual UC
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£157.53
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£208.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel