Yealink W90B

Price History
• DECT/VoIP base station
• For cordless telephone/VoIP telephone with caller ID
• Any multi-cell system: up to 60 base stations / 250 handsets / 250 VoIP accounts / 250 calls 8 WB calls (4 active handsets) per base station / 8 NB calls per base station
• Voice mail
• Call functions: caller ID, call waiting, call forwarding
• Network connections: 1 x Ethernet 10/100Base-TX
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yealink W90B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Yealink W90B Cordless DECT IP Multi-Cell System Base Station - White
Cordless DECT IP Multi-Cell System: The Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System, consisting of two elements - a base station W90B and a DECT Manager W90DM, is designed to provide the organizations who require wireless coverage with the full ease of deployment. This DECT multi-cell system intends to create an extremely scalable and reliable solution for the organizations of any size and any shape. The system supports up to 250 handsets and 250 simultaneous calls, which ensures one call in each handset, and allows you to get rid of the limited wireless signal coverage of only one base station. Meanwhile, the system can work with Yealink W53H, W56H, W59R, CP930W, and DD Phone with seamless roaming and handover of the calls, making freely mobile communication in and between each zone achievable. Both W90B and W90DM join the modern, compact design with Yealink HD voice quality, which is wrapped with the full-duplex technology Opus, that setting free your ears and giving you an elaborate audio experience. Cordless DECT IP Multi-Cell System: The Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System, consisting of two elements - a base station W90B and a DECT Manager W90DM, is designed to provide the organizations who require wireless coverage with the full ease of deployment. This DECT multi-cell system intends to create an extremely scalable and reliable solution for the organizations of any size and any shape. The system supports up to 250 handsets and 250 simultaneous calls, which ensures one call in each handset, and allows you to get rid of the limited wireless signal coverage of only one base station. Meanwhile, the system can work with Yealink W53H, W56H, W59R, CP930W, and DD Phone with seamless roaming and handover of the calls, making freely mobile communication in and between each zone achievable. Both W90B and W90DM join the modern, compact design with Yealink HD voice quality, which is wrapped with the full-duplex technology Opus, that setting free your ears and giving you an elaborate audio experience. Easy Deployment: The Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System provides easier and faster setup for users: the DECT Deployment Toolkit for quick base location, IP discovery tool for quickly getting IP of DM, and auto sync level for self-organizing network without manual operation. Instead of complex steps, it takes less time from deployment to daily management for large system. Wide Coverage: Available for 1DM, 60 bases, 250 handsets and 250 parallel calls, the Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System is tailored for large space and multi-locations & bases, delivering unified communicating solution especially for warehouses, hospitals, hotels, supermarkets chains, cruises, authorized car dealerships, offices, retail formats, etc. Virtual machines and more bases will be supported in the future, boarding the coverage once more. Full Scenarios: The Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System supports various devices: W53H, W56H, W59R, CP930W, DD Phone, which definitely matches different employee roles and full scenes communicating demand from mobile, desk to conference with flexible scalability.
prodImage
£164.99
£169.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Yealink W90B Cordless DECT IP Multi-Cell System Seamless Base Station - White
Yealink W90B Cordless DECT IP Multi-Cell System Seamless Base Station - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Yealink W90B DECT base station White
Cordless DECT IP Multi-Cell SystemThe Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System. consisting of two elements - a base station W90B and a DECT Manager W90DM. is designed to provide the organizations who require wireless coverage with the full ease of deployment. This DECT multi-cell system intends to create an extremely scalable and reliable solution for the organizations of any size and any shape. The system supports up to 250 handsets and 250 simultaneous calls. which ensures one call in each handset. and allows you to get rid of the limited wireless signal coverage of only one base station. Meanwhile. the system can work with Yealink W53H. W56H. W59R. CP930W. and DD Phone with seamless roaming and handover of the calls. making freely mobile communication in and between each zone achievable. Both W90B and W90DM join the modern. compact design with Yealink HD voice quality. which is wrapped with the full-duplex technology Opus. that setting free your ears and giving you an elaborate audio experience.Seamless StabilityThe Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System brings seamless stability. The rotatable external antennas ensure further signal range. industry-leading coverage. and flexible steering for complex areas. which truly saves amount and cost of bases in deployment with industry-leading coverage. Moreover. the Lan Sync guarantees stable roaming even in poor signal transmission environment or strong signal interference like warehouses with overcrowded cargos or several iron gates.Easy DeploymentThe Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System provides easier and faster setup for users: the DECT Deployment Toolkit for quick base location. IP discovery tool for quickly getting IP of DM. and auto sync level for self-organizing network without manual operation. Instead of complex steps. it takes less time from deployment to daily management for large system.Wide CoverageAvailable for 1DM. 60 bases. 250 handsets and 250 parallel calls. the Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System is tailored for large space and multi-locations & bases. delivering unified communicating solution especially for warehouses. hospitals. hotels. supermarkets chains. cruises. authorized car dealerships. offices. retail formats. etc. Virtual machines and more bases will be supported in the future. boarding the coverage once more.Full ScenariosThe Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System supports various devices: W53H. W56H. W59R. CP930W. DD Phone. which definitely matches different employee roles and full scenes communicating demand from mobile. desk to conference with flexible scalability.Multiple Phone BooksThe Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System offers easy access to multiple phone books. including Local Directory. Remote Phonebook. LDAP. and XML Phonebook. Additionally. it is broadly compatible with PBX contacts.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.79
Shipping: Free
Yealink W90B DECT Base Station, PoE, Supports 60 Handsets, White
Yealink W90B DECT Base Station, PoE, Supports 60 Handsets, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£276.46
Shipping: Free
Base price: £277.89 / Unit
353 Yealink W90B DECT base station White
Cordless DECT IP Multi-Cell System The Yealink W90 DECT IP Multi-Cell System, consisting of two elements - a base station W90B and a DECT Manager...
prodImage
£374.04
Shipping: Free
Yealink DECT 1880-1900 MHz PoE LAN 100-240V AC 60 Number of handsets supported W90B
prodImage
£438.61
£445.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Yealink W90B Dect Base Station White
Yealink W90B Dect Base Station White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > VoIP Business Phones/IP PBX
prodImage
£285.55
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Signal Repeater Yealink W90B NEW
Signal Repeater Yealink W90B NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£397.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For cordless telephone/VoIP telephone with caller ID
Any multi-cell system: up to 60 base stations / 250 handsets / 250 VoIP accounts / 250 calls 8 WB calls (4 active handsets) per base station / 8 NB calls per base station
Voice mail
Call functions: caller ID, call waiting, call forwarding
Network connections: 1 x Ethernet 10/100Base-TX

Price History

1M 3M
Yealink W90B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yealink

Yealink EXP43
£58.03
Yealink EXP43Compare 5 Prices
Yealink EHS35
£25.30
Yealink EHS35Compare 1 Prices
Yealink SIP-T31G
£46.57
Yealink SIP-T31GCompare 5 Prices
Yealink BH71 Workstation (1208653)
£162.60
Yealink BH71 Workstation (1208653)Compare 4 Prices
Yealink WHC60
£36.20
Yealink WHC60Compare 7 Prices
Yealink EXP40
£73.95
Yealink EXP40Compare 1 Prices
Yealink WH62 Dual Portable UC
£220.40
Yealink WH62 Dual Portable UCCompare 1 Prices
Yealink CP960 Microsoft Teams Edition
£417.37
Yealink CP960 Microsoft Teams EditionCompare 3 Prices
Yealink CPE80
£54.99
Yealink CPE80Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra GN2100 Telecoil (2127-80-54)
£160.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink WH67 UC
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Sync 40 (216874-01)
£144.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40T (1000937)
£171.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Speak2 75 MS (2775-109)
£172.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS Adapt 461
£146.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS EXPAND 40 (1000661)
£156.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Savi 8240 Office Microsoft
£158.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH66 Dual Teams
£154.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink W90B
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: £4.95
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.79
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£276.46
Shipping: Free
Base price: £277.89 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel