Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Teams USB-A (including charging station)

• Headset
• Microsoft Teams certified
• Stereo sound
• Wireless and wired use
• Frequency range: 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• Digital hybrid ANC
• Noise cancelling
• Connection: USB-A
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£145.41
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC USB Wireless Headset Including Charging Stand - Black 213727-02
We couldn't build a wall around you to block out background noise, so we did the next best thing: created a "focus zone" with the new Voyager Focus 2 headset. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with our pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. Connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB-A adapter and to a mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. Keep your headset fully charged at all times using a desktop charging stand. Microsoft Teams version supports easy collaboration with a dedicated Teams button for instant access to the Teams App. Smartly engineered for audio perfection: Create a focus zone all around you with the Voyager Focus 2. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with the pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. 3 levels of hybrid active noise cancellation: Experience acoustic excellence others can't touch. Loud and distracting background is just gone with 3-levels of advanced digital hybrid ANC. With this headset, you're ready to have the most critical conversations with confidence. They'll hear what they're meant to hear: It's you - loud and clear. That's all callers hear. The discreet microphone boom on the Voyager Focus 2 is not only ultra-noise canceling but, with its multiple microphone Acoustic Fence technology, literally creates a virtual noise-free bubble in front of your mouth. It's so good it even meets the Microsoft Teams Open Office premium microphone requirements. The focus stays on you, right where it belongs. Comfort that's easy on the ears and easy on your head: Stay engaged during a full day of calls wearing an ultra-comfortable headband with super cushioned sling and plush ear cushions. The Voyager Focus 2 is designed with you in mind - stay focused and productive all day. Stay connected and powered up all day: With up to 19 hours of talk time it lasts all day. If you need more just plug it in and use as a corded headset. Voyager Focus 2 UC: connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB adapter for improved wireless range. Or connect to your mobile via Bluetooth v5.1.
prodImage
£139.99
£144.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Double Sided On-ear Stereo USB Headset 213727-02
We couldn't build a wall around you to block out background noise. so we did the next best thing: created a focus zone with the new Voyager Focus 2 headset. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with our pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. Connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB-A adapter and to a mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. Keep your headset fully charged at all times using a desktop charging stand. Microsoft Teams version supports easy collaboration with a dedicated Teams button for instant access to the Teams App.   Key Product Info   Audio performance: Adjust the noise canceling level for your personal preference with three options of Advanced Digital Hybrid active noise canceling (ANC)-high. low and off. Poly Acoustic Fence technology: Advanced multi-microphone noise canceling so callers hear you and not your surroundings. Smart technology: Dynamic Mute Alert tells you if you speak while muted. Comfort: Lightweight headband with sling and plush ear cushions for all-day comfort. Multiple device connections: Connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB-A adapter and to a mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. Product Features Smartly engineered for audio perfectionCreate a focus zone all around you with the Voyager Focus 2. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with the pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. 3 levels of hybrid active noise cancellationExperience acoustic excellence others can't touch. Loud and distracting background is just gone with 3-levels of advanced digital hybrid ANC. With this headset. you're ready to have the most critical conversations with confidence. They'll hear what they're meant to hearIt's you - loud and clear. That's all callers hear. The discreet microphone boom on the Voyager Focus 2 is not only ultra-noise canceling but. with its multiple microphone Acoustic Fence technology. literally creates a virtual noise-free bubble in front of your mouth. It's so good it even meets the Microsoft Teams Open Office premium microphone requirements. The focus stays on you. right where it belongs. Comfort that's easy on the ears and easy on your headStay engaged during a full day of calls wearing an ultra-comfortable headband with super cushioned sling and plush ear cushions. The Voyager Focus 2 is designed with you in mind - stay focused and productive all day. Stay connected and powered up all dayWith up to 19 hours of talk time it lasts all day. If you need more just plug it in and use as a corded headset. Voyager Focus 2 UC: connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB adapter for improved wireless range. Or connect to your mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. What`s in the Box Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Charging stand Carrying case. charging cable. Bluetooth USB-A adapter
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.41
Shipping: Free
Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC USB Wireless Headset Including Charging Stand - Black 213727-02
Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC USB Wireless Headset Including Charging Stand - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Double Sided On-ear Stereo USB Headset 213727-02
We couldn't build a wall around you to block out background noise so we did the next best thing created a focus zone with the new Voyager Focus 2 headset. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with our pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. Connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB-A adapter and to a mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. Keep your headset fully charged at all times using a desktop charging stand. Microsoft Teams version supports easy collaboration with a dedicated Teams button for instant access to the Teams App.  Key Product Info   . Audio performance Adjust the noise canceling level for your personal preference with three options of Advanced Digital Hybrid active noise canceling (ANC)-high low and off.Poly Acoustic Fence technology Advanced multi-microphone noise canceling so callers hear you and not your surroundings.Smart technology Dynamic Mute Alert tells you if you speak while muted.Comfort Lightweight headband with sling and plush ear cushions for all-day comfort.Multiple device connections Connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB-A adapter and to a mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. Product Features . Smartly engineered for audio perfectionCreate a focus zone all around you with the Voyager Focus 2. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with the pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. 3 levels of hybrid active noise cancellationExperience acoustic excellence others can't touch. Loud and distracting background is just gone with 3-levels of advanced digital hybrid ANC. With this headset you're ready to have the most critical conversations with confidence. They'll hear what they're meant to hearIt's you - loud and clear. That's all callers hear. The discreet microphone boom on the Voyager Focus 2 is not only ultra-noise canceling but with its multiple microphone Acoustic Fence technology literally creates a virtual noise-free bubble in front of your mouth. It's so good it even meets the Microsoft Teams Open Office premium microphone requirements. The focus stays on you right where it belongs. Comfort that's easy on the ears and easy on your headStay engaged during a full day of calls wearing an ultra-comfortable headband with super cushioned sling and plush ear cushions. The Voyager Focus 2 is designed with you in mind - stay focused and productive all day. Stay connected and powered up all dayWith up to 19 hours of talk time it lasts all day. If you need more just plug it in and use as a corded headset. Voyager Focus 2 UC connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB adapter for improved wireless range. Or connect to your mobile via Bluetooth v5.1What`s in the Box Poly Voyager Focus 2 UCCharging standCarrying case charging cable Bluetooth USB-A adapter
prodImage
£176.36
£183.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Double Sided On-ear Stereo USB Headset 213727-02
We couldn't build a wall around you to block out background noise so we did the next best thing created a focus zone with the new Voyager Focus 2 headset. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with our pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. Connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB-A adapter and to a mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. Keep your headset fully charged at all times using a desktop charging stand. Microsoft Teams version supports easy collaboration with a dedicated Teams button for instant access to the Teams App.  Key Product Info   . Audio performance Adjust the noise canceling level for your personal preference with three options of Advanced Digital Hybrid active noise canceling (ANC)-high low and off.Poly Acoustic Fence technology Advanced multi-microphone noise canceling so callers hear you and not your surroundings.Smart technology Dynamic Mute Alert tells you if you speak while muted.Comfort Lightweight headband with sling and plush ear cushions for all-day comfort.Multiple device connections Connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB-A adapter and to a mobile via Bluetooth v5.1. Product Features . Smartly engineered for audio perfectionCreate a focus zone all around you with the Voyager Focus 2. All you hear is your call with three levels of hybrid active noise canceling (ANC). All they hear is you with the pro-grade microphones using Poly Acoustic Fence technology. It's all the Poly next-level engineering you expect with the wear-it-all-day comfort you need. 3 levels of hybrid active noise cancellationExperience acoustic excellence others can't touch. Loud and distracting background is just gone with 3-levels of advanced digital hybrid ANC. With this headset you're ready to have the most critical conversations with confidence. They'll hear what they're meant to hearIt's you - loud and clear. That's all callers hear. The discreet microphone boom on the Voyager Focus 2 is not only ultra-noise canceling but with its multiple microphone Acoustic Fence technology literally creates a virtual noise-free bubble in front of your mouth. It's so good it even meets the Microsoft Teams Open Office premium microphone requirements. The focus stays on you right where it belongs. Comfort that's easy on the ears and easy on your headStay engaged during a full day of calls wearing an ultra-comfortable headband with super cushioned sling and plush ear cushions. The Voyager Focus 2 is designed with you in mind - stay focused and productive all day. Stay connected and powered up all dayWith up to 19 hours of talk time it lasts all day. If you need more just plug it in and use as a corded headset. Voyager Focus 2 UC connect to a computer with the included BT700 USB adapter for improved wireless range. Or connect to your mobile via Bluetooth v5.1What`s in the Box Poly Voyager Focus 2 UCCharging standCarrying case charging cable Bluetooth USB-A adapter
prodImage
£219.97
£241.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional information
Microsoft Teams certified
Stereo sound
Wireless and wired use
Frequency range: 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Digital hybrid ANC
Noise cancelling
Connection: USB-A
Incl. charging station
Weight: 175 g

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Teams USB-A (including charging station)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

213 Reviews

Latest
Doesn't work with zoom like the original Voyager Focus UC
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
My original Voyager Focus UC kicked the bucket the other day after 5 glorious years. I ordered the Voyager Focus 2 with the hopes this second version could be as good or better than the OG. Well, everything is except one...View More thing...... zoom integration! My OG Voyager Focus when I would mute my headset would also automatically mute zoom. Voyager Focus 2 does not and that is a deal breaker for me. The thing is great except for this flaw. This only mutes the headset and doesn't integrate withView Less
8 months and sound crackling in right ear - sending in for warranty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
I loved my old Focus headset, used them for about 6 years with no issues. Used this new version daily for the past 8 months, not a fan. The mic is too hard to position for good sound pickup for speaking. The headset is too loose...View More on head, so it slips off if I look down. The sound quality isn't as good as the old Focus model (IMHO). The buttons on the ear pieces aren't as easy to find and manipulate. Overall, I miss my old Focus headphones, but I'm not going to shell out another $150View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
My original Voyager Focus UC kicked the bucket the other day after 5 glorious years. I ordered the Voyager Focus 2 with the hopes this second version could be as good or better than the OG. Well, everything is except one...View More thing...... zoom integration! My OG Voyager Focus when I would mute my headset would also automatically mute zoom. Voyager Focus 2 does not and that is a deal breaker for me. The thing is great except for this flaw. This only mutes the headset and doesn't integrate withView Less
Poor Bluetooth Connection
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2022
|
I sit unimpeded/unblocked about 3 feet/1 metter from the wifi dongle on my pc, the connection issues are horrible. It spends most of its time red instead of blue. The mic is exceptionally bad. I have tried an aftermarket,...View More expensive dongle, and when it connects it is actually worse. All the functionality of this headset is of 2nd importance, if the sound quality/packet loss is unacceptable. Can't recommend. My cheap pc headsets work much better in terms of connectivity. I am seriouslyView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2022
|
I sit unimpeded/unblocked about 3 feet/1 metter from the wifi dongle on my pc, the connection issues are horrible. It spends most of its time red instead of blue. The mic is exceptionally bad. I have tried an aftermarket,...View More expensive dongle, and when it connects it is actually worse. All the functionality of this headset is of 2nd importance, if the sound quality/packet loss is unacceptable. Can't recommend. My cheap pc headsets work much better in terms of connectivity. I am seriouslyView Less
With reviews from

Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Teams USB-A (including charging station) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 213 reviews
5
114
4
27
3
21
2
23
1
28

More from Poly

Poly CS540A
£86.87
Poly CS540ACompare 7 Prices
Poly CS540A + HL10
£117.32
Poly CS540A + HL10Compare 7 Prices
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)
£114.02
Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (214407-01)Compare 3 Prices
Poly Voyager 5200 (203500-105)
£89.99
Poly Voyager 5200 (203500-105)Compare 2 Prices
Poly DA80
£54.99
Poly DA80Compare 2 Prices
Poly MDA220 USB
£87.47
Poly MDA220 USBCompare 5 Prices
Poly Calisto 3200 USB-A
£72.45
Poly Calisto 3200 USB-ACompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly Savi 7210 Office
£144.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom D7C
£122.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Sync 40 (216874-01)
£144.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS Adapt 461
£146.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Snom M5 Repeater
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Speak 750 UC (7700-409)
£133.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH67 UC
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Voyager Focus 2 UC Teams USB-A (including charging station)
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£145.41
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.36
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel