Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono

Price History
• Headset
• Suitable for: VoIP softphones
• Microphone type: Headband microphone
• Mute function
• Adjustable volume
• Noise cancellation
• Answer/End call button
• Connections: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve 20 Mono Headset – Microsoft Certified Headphones for VoIP Softphone with Passive Noise Cancellation – USB-Cable with Controller – Black B00OD74W5U
Passive noise cancellation for ideal concentration: Keeps high-frequency noise such as human voices out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Easy call management: External sound controller allows for making, taking and muting calls - Stay connected and available at all times This Evolve 20 headset is Microsoft Certified and built for style and comfort with soft foam ear cushions - Adjustable headband lets you find the perfect fit Plug-and-play setup: The headset works out of the box with all leading systems - Installation is as easy as simply plugging it in Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve 20 mono on-ear headset, USB cable with control unit - Weight: 142g - Colour: black
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 20 Mono Wired Headset 4993-823-109
Stay FocusedThe Jabra EVOLVE 20 MS Mono is a professional headset specifically designed to improve conversations. Its state-of-the-art noise-canceling microphone eliminates noise so you can hear more and be better focused on the conversation. Key Features . Effectively cancels outside noise to eliminate distortion with maximum sound efficiencyNoise cancellation enables you to enjoy an exceptional audio experience with maximum usability and relianceNoise Cancelling microphone technology ensures easy convenient talking with maximum efficiencyCall Control earpiece control for optimal performance and maximum reliabilityThe 20 headset provides plenty of freedom with wired connectivityOver-the-head earpiece design provides a comfortable and secure fitThese supra-aural EVOLVE give you the comfort of portabilityFeatures USB connectorBoom mic lets you chat with your friends and; family on Skype and on multiplayer network gamesGreat for Audio/Visual Labs Assisted Listening Systems and more that have a Mono jack for non-stereo use. .
prodImage
£24.97
£31.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Jabra Evolve 20 Mono Headset – Microsoft Certified, Passive Noise Cancelling 4993823109
Jabra Evolve 20 Mono Headset – Microsoft Certified, Passive Noise Cancelling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£26.99
£29.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Base price: £26.99 / Unit
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono Monaural Head-band Black headset 4993-823-109
The Jabra Evolve 20 is a cost-effective choice for a PC headset. Designed for use with Microsoft Skype for Business, it offers an exceptional...
prodImage
£29.91
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 20 Mono Wired Headset 4993-823-109
prodImage
£31.97
£48.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
Jabra EVOLVE 20 MS Mono 4993-823-109
Professional headset with easy call management and great sound for calls and musicEngineered for easy call management. the Evolve 20 is an entry-level corded headset for professionals who need great sound for calls and music. A control unit allows you to make. take and mute calls. and simple connection makes it easy to get started with your PC. Comes with foam or leatherette ear cushions and on-the-ear design for all-day use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.86
Shipping: Free
Jabra EVOLVE 20 MS Mono 39079
Evolve 20 N/AProfessional headset with easy call management and great sound for calls and musicN/AN/A Get more productive N/A Easy call management N/AGet easy access to the most used functions such as volume and mute. You can also answer and end calls directly from the control unit.N/AN/A Passive Noise Cancellation N/ASimply wear the headset to eliminate high-frequency noise such as human voices all thanks to the specially designed ear cushions. We call this passive noise cancellation.N/AN/A Get the basics right N/A Ultimate noise cancellation microphone N/AState-of-the-art noise-cancelling microphone eliminates background noise. The ear cushions are designed to reduce high-frequency sounds. You and your conversation partner wont struggle to hear each other.N/AN/A Plug-and-play setup N/AThe headset works out of the box with all leading systems. Installation is as easy as simply plugging it in.N/AN/A Works with your phone or platform. N/AOur headsets and speakerphones work out of the box with over 10000 traditional deskphones. They are future-proof and compatible with all softphone and web clients from Microsoft Teams to Mitel.N/AN/AProviding your staff with certified and trusted devices that work seamlessly with your UC platform is key to productivity audio quality and having fewer IT issues. Jabra have tested devices with a long list of platforms and are Microsoft Teams certified with a wide range of headsets and speakerphones.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: VoIP softphones
Microphone type: Headband microphone
Mute function
Adjustable volume
Noise cancellation
Answer/End call button
Connections: USB
Optimized for Skype for Business

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£120.16
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£285.91
Jabra Engage 75 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic RP-TCA430E-S
£22.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Link (14201-43)
£23.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink UH34 Lite Mono Teams
£20.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve 40 Link Controller (14208-03)
£23.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage Mono Headband (14121-39)
£24.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Blackwire 3220 USB-A (209745-201)
£27.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Blackwire 3210 USB-A (209744-201)
£26.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Blackwire C3225
£27.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink UH34 Mono UC
£27.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: £6.95
theoutletshopuk
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £2.99
Base price: £26.99 / Unit
prodImage
£29.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel