Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a UC Stereo Headset

Price History
• Headset
• Wireless
• ANC
• Busylight
• Over-ear
• With charging station
• Certified for Unified Communications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a UC Stereo Headset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a UC Stereo Stand. Black 28599-989-989
Hear yourself think.We set out to create instant quiet. anywhere. The result is a world-class professional headset with cutting-edge digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC). powered by our most advanced digital chipset ever. and designed for incredible noise isolation; just put it on for instant immersion in your thoughts.It’s time to change the game. Welcome to the new standard.Don’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting. or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built-in security guard for your concentration.Bigger speakers. Better sound. Boom.We’ve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec. and your music will be sounding better than ever.Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience you’ve been waiting for.It’s your call…We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So. we took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series. and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes. 10). powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about. for outstanding call quality. every time.Because when you’re making an important call. clarity is everything.UC-certified means UC-satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back.Evolve2 85 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant. and a UC variant which is certified for Google Meet to ensure a seamless collaboration experience.It’s also optimized for other leading UC platforms. so you can be confident that however you keep in touch with your team. this trusted device will keep the collaboration going all day.Hear the differenceWe used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment. with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played. recording the microphone performance. to show how the call would sound to whoever you’re talking to.Long week? We’ve got you covered.When you finally find a headset that you just can’t do without. it’s good to know you don’t have to. We’ve used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industry-leading 37-hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again).And because we like to cover all bases. there’s always the handy charging stand – just in case.Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week.Upgrade to business class.We took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then. we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable. you’ll forget it’s even there. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.It’s comfort that’s in a class of its own.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Business. Casual.Move seamlessly from the office to on-the-go. with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boom arm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding calls. even when tucked away.So when you’re on the go. only you’ll know you’re working.Jabra DirectJabra Direct makes sure that your h
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.53
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a UC Stereo Stand Black 246230
Hear yourself think. We set out to create instant quiet anywhere. The result is a world-class professional headset with cutting-edge digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) powered by our most advanced digital chipset ever and designed for incredible noise isolation; just put it on for instant immersion in your thoughts. Its time to change the game. Welcome to the new standard. Dont hide when youre in your stride. Weve taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when youre on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when youre right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. Its like having a built-in security guard for your concentration. Bigger speakers. Better sound. Boom. Weve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec and your music will be sounding better than ever. Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience youve been waiting for. Its your call We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So we took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes 10) powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about for outstanding call quality every time. Because when youre making an important call clarity is everything. UC-certified means UC-satisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back. Evolve2 85 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant and a UC variant which is certified for Google Meet to ensure a seamless collaboration experience. Its also optimized for other leading UC platforms so you can be confident that however you keep in touch with your team this trusted device will keep the collaboration going all day. Hear the difference We used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played recording the microphone performance to show how the call would sound to whoever youre talking to. Long week? Weve got you covered. When you finally find a headset that you just cant do without its good to know you dont have to. Weve used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industry-leading 37-hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again). And because we like to cover all bases theres always the handy charging stand just in case. Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week. Upgrade to business class. We took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable youll forget its even there. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Its comfort thats in a class of its own. Thinking outside the box. As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think its great now just wait Business. Casual. Move seamlessly from the office to on-the-go with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boom arm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding calls even when tucked away. So when youre on the go only youll know youre working. Jabra Direct Jabra Direct makes sure that your headset always has the latest firmware gu
prodImage
£315.18
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo - Headset - full size - Bluetooth - wireless, wired - 5673479
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo - Headset - full size - Bluetooth - wireless, wired -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£337.74
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Wired/Wireless Headset 28599-989-989
. Evolve2 85 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Evolve2 85 is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform. When you finally find a headset that you just can't do without it's good to know you don't have to. The result is an industry-leading 37-hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again). Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week. Hear yourself thinkWe set out to create instant quiet anywhere. The result is a world-class professional headset with cutting-edge digital hybrid Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) powered by our most advanced digital chipset ever and designed for incredible noise isolation; just put it on for instant immersion in your thoughts. It's time to change the game. Welcome to the new standard. Don't hide when you're in your strideWe've taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you're on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when you're right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. It's like having a built-in security guard for your concentration. Bigger speakersWe've built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec and your music will be sounding better than ever. Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience you've been waiting for. It's your call…We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So we took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes 10) powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about for outstanding call quality every time. Because when you're making an important call clarity is everything. UC-certified means UC-satisfiedSatisfaction guaranteed isn't something you hear very often these days but we're bringing it back; Evolve2 85 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimised to give you the best experience with the platform. Long week?When you finally find a headset that you just can't do without it's good to know you don't have to. We've used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industry-leading 37-hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again). And because we like to cover all bases there's always the handy charging stand – just in case. Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week. Upgrade to business classWe took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable you'll forget it's even there. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. It's comfort that's in a class of its own Thinking outside the boxAs far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before you've even unboxed it you're holding a pioneering piece of tech that's leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think it's great now just wait… BusinessMove seamlessly from the office to on-the-go with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boom-arm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding cal
prodImage
£364.97
£371.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo Headset with Charging Stand Black 28599-989-989
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo Headset with Charging Stand Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£365.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £365.77 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 85 Noise-Canceling Wireless Over-Ear Headset with Stand (Unified Communication, USB Type-A, Black) 28599-989-989
Block out the world and take important calls almost anywhere with the Evolve2 85 Noise-Canceling Wireless Over-Ear Headset with Stand from Jabra.
prodImage
£516.04
£526.04
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Jabra Evolve2 85, UC Stereo Headset Head-band Black 28599-989-989
EVOLVE2 85 Engineered to keep you focused. The best headset for concentration and collaboration. It’s not just new in every way.
prodImage
£622.61
£629.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional information
Wireless
ANC
Busylight
Over-ear
With charging station
Certified for Unified Communications

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a UC Stereo Headset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£120.16
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£285.91
Jabra Engage 75 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Mono
£22.50
Jabra Evolve 20 MS MonoCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a MS Stereo Stand
£274.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Engage 65 SE Stereo (9659-553-111)
£227.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cisco Headset 532 USB
£268.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Speak 710 MS (7710-309)
£266.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Snom M900
£283.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo
£253.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Gigaset N770 IP PRO
£237.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo USB-C
£253.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Engage 75 Convertible
£274.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 85 Link380a UC Stereo Headset
prodImage
£274.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£315.18
Shipping: Free
shaun3011
prodImage
£337.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£364.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel