Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo
- Headset
- 40 mm speakers
- Hybrid active noise cancellation
- Busylight
- Foldable microphone boom
- Microsoft certified
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Gigaset Repeater HX
£128.34

Poly CS540A
£85.00

Yealink WH62 Mono Teams
£154.77

Novus TalkMaster
£68.05

Yealink EXP43
£58.03

Yealink EHS35
£25.30
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a MS Stereo. Black 28599-999-999
Hear yourself think.We set out to create instant quiet. anywhere. The result is a world-class professional headset with cutting-edge digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC). powered by our most advanced digital chipset ever. and designed for incredible noise isolation; just put it on for instant immersion in your thoughts.It’s time to change the game. Welcome to the new standard.Don’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting. or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built-in security guard for your concentration.Bigger speakers. Better sound. Boom.We’ve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec. and your music will be sounding better than ever.Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience you’ve been waiting for.It’s your call…We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So. we took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series. and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes. 10). powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about. for outstanding call quality. every time.Because when you’re making an important call. clarity is everything. UC-certified means UC-satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back.Evolve2 85 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant. and a UC variant which is certified for Google Meet to ensure a seamless collaboration experience.It’s also optimized for other leading UC platforms. so you can be confident that however you keep in touch with your team. this trusted device will keep the collaboration going all day.Hear the differenceWe used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment. with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played. recording the microphone performance. to show how the call would sound to whoever you’re talking to.Long week? We’ve got you covered.When you finally find a headset that you just can’t do without. it’s good to know you don’t have to. We’ve used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industry-leading 37-hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again).And because we like to cover all bases. there’s always the handy charging stand – just in case.Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week.Upgrade to business class.We took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then. we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable. you’ll forget it’s even there. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.It’s comfort that’s in a class of its own.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Business. Casual.Move seamlessly from the office to on-the-go. with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boom arm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding calls. even when tucked away.So when you’re on the go. only you’ll know you’re working.Jabra DirectJabra Direct makes sure that your
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£253.13
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a MS Stereo Black 252381
Hear yourself think. We set out to create instant quiet anywhere. The result is a world-class professional headset with cutting-edge digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) powered by our most advanced digital chipset ever and designed for incredible noise isolation; just put it on for instant immersion in your thoughts. Its time to change the game. Welcome to the new standard. Dont hide when youre in your stride. Weve taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when youre on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when youre right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. Its like having a built-in security guard for your concentration. Bigger speakers. Better sound. Boom. Weve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers. Factor in our advanced digital chipset and the latest AAC codec and your music will be sounding better than ever. Good things come to those who wait. This is the audio experience youve been waiting for. Its your call We know that being heard and understood with absolute clarity keeps your calls seamless and professional. So we took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better by building in 10 microphones (yes 10) powered by that advanced digital chipset we keep talking about for outstanding call quality every time. Because when youre making an important call clarity is everything. UC-certified means UC-satisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back. Evolve2 85 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant and a UC variant which is certified for Google Meet to ensure a seamless collaboration experience. Its also optimized for other leading UC platforms so you can be confident that however you keep in touch with your team this trusted device will keep the collaboration going all day. Hear the difference We used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played recording the microphone performance to show how the call would sound to whoever youre talking to. Long week? Weve got you covered. When you finally find a headset that you just cant do without its good to know you dont have to. Weve used our advanced battery efficiency technology to squeeze every last minute of juice out of this powerful headset. The result is an industry-leading 37-hour battery life (powered by that mighty little chipset again). And because we like to cover all bases theres always the handy charging stand just in case. Rest assured; Evolve2 85 will get you through the week. Upgrade to business class. We took biometric measurements of hundreds of heads to create a perfect design that adjusts to fit every size and shape. Then we added soft memory foam ear cushions to make it supremely comfortable; so comfortable youll forget its even there. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Its comfort thats in a class of its own. Thinking outside the box. As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think its great now just wait Business. Casual. Move seamlessly from the office to on-the-go with a contemporary casual design and a discrete hidden boom arm that still guarantees exceptional professional sounding calls even when tucked away. So when youre on the go only youll know youre working. Jabra Direct Jabra Direct makes sure that your headset always has the latest firmware gu

£291.11
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black 28599-999-999
Maximum noise reduction: The powerful digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation feature is ideal for concentration and collaboration Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 10 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the hideaway boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 85 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 85 wireless headset, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, 3.5 mm jack audio cable, carry case – Headset weight: 286g – Dimensions: 198.6 x 160 x 77,3 – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty

£292.51
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black 1CLH-B24T-V4XC
Maximum noise reduction: The powerful digital hybrid Active Noise Cancellation feature is ideal for concentration and collaboration Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 10 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the hideaway boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 85 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 85 wireless headset, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, 3.5 mm jack audio cable, carry case – Headset weight: 286g – Dimensions: 198.6 x 160 x 77,3 – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty

£292.96
Shipping: Free
Jabra W125767620 Evolve2 85. Link380a MS W125767620
Evolve2 85, Link380a MS Stereo Black Evolve2 85, MS

£325.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo Headset Wireless Black 28599-999-999
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo Headset Wireless Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£330.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £330.27 / Unit
GN AUDIO Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless Over-the-head Stereo Headset - Black - Binaural - Supra-aural -3000 cm - Bluetooth - Noise Canceling 28599-999-999
Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless Over-the-head Stereo Headset - Black - Binaural - Supra-aural -3000 cm - Bluetooth - Noise Canceling

£475.15
£485.15
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
| 40 mm speakers |
| Hybrid active noise cancellation |
| Busylight |
| Foldable microphone boom |
| Microsoft certified |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
169 Reviews
Latest
Unbelievably good active noise cancellation
|
14/08/2024
|
From Trustami
So I have a job where people actually work. This work makes noise. People vacuuming, things banging around, etc. These are truly phenomenal at cancelling that noise. I've had a vacuum cleaner running right beside me and I...View More carried on with the call no problem and the other side never even heard it. They are very expensive compared to others but nothing is a good as these when it comes to isolating you from surrounding noise.View Less
Incredibly disappointed with the quality and usability
|
12/08/2024
|
From Trustami
I purchased the Jabra Evolve2 85 Wireless PC Headset thinking that by investing a decent chunk of change I would be getting a superior product. I couldn’t have been more wrong. The list of things that are compromised or cause...View More frustration with the headset is huge.
1) I sit next to a window, If I have the window open the headset picks up all of the sound outside and makes me sound as though I am muffled or underwater.
2) If I am quiet for a period of time and then speak in a meeting no-one canView Less
Random restarts and flimsy microphone. Don't buy this
|
11/08/2024
|
From Trustami
The unit restarts at random times when watching media across devices. It really mis-behaves with Google Meet even though I have the compatible version for that. Also, the boom mic is SUPER flimsy and WILL break.
Don't buy...View More this.View Less
Good meeting headphones
|
10/08/2024
|
From Trustami
I like the headphones and both sound and mic quality seem to be pretty good.
Good:
Battery life is ok, usually last a day or two depending on meeting schedule.
Charging station is a bit awkward at first, but once you acclimate...View More to its use (rest the top ear muff on the bottom, then set on charging station) it’s convenient.
The retractable mic is good for ‘longish’ presentations that carry over into lunch.
Being able to answer calls and hang up calls, as well as mute and unmute mic from theView Less
DON'T BUY before reading!!! Boom arm will inevitably break.
|
09/08/2024
|
From Trustami
In terms of sound is great, looks nice and it is comfortable. However it doesn't work well with Windows and Teams (I must admit that is probably Microsoft's fault). However, the boom arm in this product WILL eventually...View More break and there are no replacements. You won't be able to get any help out of Jabra Customer Services (I have spend hours trying to get mine replaced by them - they are useless). I actually spoke to Amazon about the issue and they kindly replaced my headset the firstView Less
Back
Next
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 169 reviews
Popular Products