Jabra Evolve 40 UC Stereo (6399-829-209)

Price History
• Headset
• Suitable for: VoIP softphones and smartphones
• Microphone type: Headband microphone
• Mute function
• Adjustable volume
• Noise cancellation
• Answer/end call button
• Call forwarding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 40 UC Stereo (6399-829-209)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve 40 Stereo Black Headband Corded Headset 6399-829-209
Jabra Evolve 40 Stereo Black Headband Corded Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 40 UC Stereo Headset – Unified Communications Headphones for VoIP Softphone with Passive Noise Cancellation – USB-Cable with Controller – Black
Passive noise cancellation for ideal concentration: Keeps high-frequency noise such as human voices out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Get more productive: Busy light automatically turns on during a call to let others know the person is busy – Can be activated manually to signal no disturbance wished Optimised for all major unified communication platforms and built for style and comfort with a soft leatherette ear cushion – Adjustable headband lets you find the perfect fit Easy call management: External sound controller allows for making, taking and muting calls – The 3.5 mm jack lets you connect to your personal device to work or listen to music wherever you are Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve 40 UC stereo on-ear headset, USB cable with control unit, 3.5 mm jack, neoprene pouch – Weight: 171g – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty Included components: carrying pouch
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra EVOLVE 40 UC Stereo 6399-829-209
Professional headset for greater productivity and amazing sound for calls and musicEngineered to boost productivity. the Evolve 40 is a corded headset for professionals who take calls at their desks and need to avoid interruptions. Connects using a USB or jack. includes an integrated busylight and is certified for Skype for Business. Cisco and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£173.19
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 40 UC Stereo Binaural Head-band Black headset 6399-829-209
The Jabra EVOLVE 40 UC Stereo is a professional headset designedto improve concentration and conversations. Premium noise-cancelingtechnology gives...
prodImage
£344.31
£350.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: VoIP softphones and smartphones
Microphone type: Headband microphone
Mute function
Adjustable volume
Noise cancellation
Answer/end call button
Call forwarding
Connections: USB
Busylight
Optimized for Unified Communication

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 40 UC Stereo (6399-829-209)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£121.61
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£245.52
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£285.91
Jabra Engage 75 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 6 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser SC 260 USB MS II
£79.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£78.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Speak2 40 MS (2740-109)
£79.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Speak2 40 UC (2740-209)
£79.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Link 260 (260-09)
£78.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink WH63 UC
£76.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser SC 260
£81.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 MS Mono USB-C
£82.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve 40 UC Stereo (6399-829-209)
cave-direct
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Satti Ltd
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£344.31
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel