Jabra Speak2 40 MS (2740-109)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Speak2 40 MS (2740-109)
from £83.76to £131.6910 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Hands-free phone with omnidirectional microphone
• Voice leveling for consistent volume
• IP64 protection against dust and water
• Microphone range of 2.3m
• Full-duplex audio for simultaneous talking and listening
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Speak2 40 MS (2740-109)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone with 4 Noise-cancelling Mics, Full-range 50mm Speaker, Wideband Audio and USB A and USB C connections - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Dark Grey 2740-109-labels
Optimal sound and aesthetics: 50mm full-range speaker and wideband audio provide crystal-clear sound, whilst full-duplex audio ensures natural conversations. The chic fabric cover improves acoustics The speaker's ultra-advanced four beamforming microphones pick up sound from all directions and reduce distracting background noises. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Easy plug-and-play connection and management: USB C and USB A connections are both on the same cable and PC-compatible. Stay updated with regular firmware upgrades on Jabra Xpress and Direct software Speak2 40 is certified for Microsoft Teams and works with all other platforms like Zoom. The entire Speak2 range perfectly complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone, USB C Cable with USB A Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 245g / 8.64oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£83.76
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone with 4 Noise-cancelling Mics, Full-range 50mm Speaker, Wideband Audio and USB A and USB C connections - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Dark Grey MANSA-0051
Optimal sound and aesthetics: 50mm full-range speaker and wideband audio provide crystal-clear sound, whilst full-duplex audio ensures natural conversations. The chic fabric cover improves acoustics The speaker's ultra-advanced four beamforming microphones pick up sound from all directions and reduce distracting background noises. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Easy plug-and-play connection and management: USB C and USB A connections are both on the same cable and PC-compatible. Stay updated with regular firmware upgrades on Jabra Xpress and Direct software Speak2 40 is certified for Microsoft Teams and works with all other platforms like Zoom. The entire Speak2 range perfectly complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone, USB C Cable with USB A Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 245g / 8.64oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£83.77
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 MS Teams. Dark Grey 2740-109
It’s time to Speak UpNext-generation professional audio in a portable speakerphone.SPEAK2 40The floor is yoursOr the living room. Or your coffee table. Or that funny little table on the back of the seat in front of you in an empty train carriage. Basically. wherever you need to have a meeting. Speak2 40 is ready.We’ve engineered the next generation of our world-leading speakerphones with full duplex audio. cutting-edge microphone technology. and advanced speakers. to help you make hybrid working work for you.FULL DUPLEX AUDIOThe power to interruptWhen is a conversation not a conversation? When it’s one person talking on a speakerphone that doesn’t enable equal contribution from all sides.The Speak2 Range is our first to be specifically designed and engineered for full duplex audio. allowing everyone to speak and be heard at the same time. Preserve the natural ebb and flow of face-to-face conversations. and make virtual collaboration easier. The power to interrupt is in your hands. Use it wisely.MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGYJust the good stuffYou want to hear what your colleagues are saying. not the sound of their chairs squeaking. or the whirring of Fred’s dying computer. That’s why the next generation of the world-leading Speak Series has more microphones than ever before. Four. to be exact.These ultra-advanced beamforming. noise-cancelling mics pick up sound from all directions. expertly filtering out squeaky chairs and noisy computers. so when your boss says. “great job.” you won’t miss it.VOICE LEVEL NORMALIZATIONEvery voice is equalFrom the quiet contemplators to the out-loud-thinkers. everyone on your team deserves to be heard. So we’ve made sure they will be. with our revolutionary new Voice Level Normalization.This advanced voice technology equalizes all voices to the same volume level. so everyone is free to express themselves in the way that comes naturally. and there’s no need to keep fiddling with the volume.OUTSTANDING AUDIO QUALITYIt’s all in the deliveryWe’re tearing up the personal speakerphone rulebook with our latest addition to the world-leading Speak Series. This powerful speakerphone will make sure every nuance of what you say comes across loud and clear.Our full-range 50mm speaker and wideband audio captures and delivers sound across a wide range of frequencies. for big. beautiful. room-filling sound that’ll have everyone transfixed. All you need to do is nail the delivery.CERTIFICATIONSFriends with everyoneIt doesn’t matter whether you’re working from your kitchen table. your office desk. or your treehouse. if your speaker works smoothly with your virtual meeting platform. you can get together anywhere.Speak2 40 is certified for all leading platforms (which means it optimizes the whole experience and delivers professional call quality every time). So whether you prefer to jump on Microsoft Teams. Google Meet or Zoom. you can rely on seamless plug-and-play connectivity and reliably brilliant meetings right from the get-go. It’s also Works With Chromebook certified so perfect for Chromebook users too.DESIGNAn icon reimaginedSpeak2 40 might have fancy new detailing and a chic fabric speaker cover for improved acoustic performance. but it’s still the iconic puck-shaped design you all know and love. And it’s still small and durable enough to chuck in a bag.We wouldn’t recommend playing ice hockey with it though.DURABILITYTake it anywhereMonday. the office. Tuesday. the kitchen table. Wednesday. a park bench. Hybrid working can take you and your speakerphone to some unusual places. So we’ve given the durability a hybrid upgrade.IP64-rated protection from dust & water. and a smart protective pouch. mean you can confidently take this little speaker anywhere without worrying. Even if your hybrid working week takes you to a different place every day.EASE OF USEBag to meeting in secondsEven if you’re holding a brand-new. still-in-the-box Speak2 40 that you haven’t opened yet. you’re literally seconds away from your first m
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.28
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak2 40 Ms Teams Dark Grey. Device Type: Universal Product Colo 2740-109
Jabra Gn Jabra Speak2 40 Ms Teams Dark Grey. Device Type: Universal Product Colo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone - 4 Noise-Cancelling Mics, 50mm Full Range 2740-109
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone - 4 Noise-Cancelling Mics, 50mm Full Range, Business, Office & Industrial > Telephone & Answering Systems
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone with 4 Noise-cancelling Mics, Full-range 50mm Speaker, Wideband Audio and USB A and USB C connections - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Dark Grey 2740-109-labels
Optimal sound and aesthetics: 50mm full-range speaker and wideband audio provide crystal-clear sound, whilst full-duplex audio ensures natural conversations. The chic fabric cover improves acoustics The speaker's ultra-advanced four beamforming microphones pick up sound from all directions and reduce distracting background noises. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Easy plug-and-play connection and management: USB C and USB A connections are both on the same cable and PC-compatible. Stay updated with regular firmware upgrades on Jabra Xpress and Direct software Speak2 40 is certified for Microsoft Teams and works with all other platforms like Zoom. The entire Speak2 range perfectly complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone, USB C Cable with USB A Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 245g / 8.64oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone with 4 Noise-cancelling Mics, Full-range 50mm Speaker, Wideband Audio and USB A and USB C connections - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Dark Grey MANSA-0051
Optimal sound and aesthetics: 50mm full-range speaker and wideband audio provide crystal-clear sound, whilst full-duplex audio ensures natural conversations. The chic fabric cover improves acoustics The speaker's ultra-advanced four beamforming microphones pick up sound from all directions and reduce distracting background noises. Voice Level Normalization equalizes all voices to the same level Easy plug-and-play connection and management: USB C and USB A connections are both on the same cable and PC-compatible. Stay updated with regular firmware upgrades on Jabra Xpress and Direct software Speak2 40 is certified for Microsoft Teams and works with all other platforms like Zoom. The entire Speak2 range perfectly complements Jabra PanaCast and PanaCast 20 video solutions In the box: 1x Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone, USB C Cable with USB A Adapter, Carry Pouch, Safety Leaflet, Main unit weight: 245g / 8.64oz, Colour: Dark Grey Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
JABRA SPEAK2 40 MS TEAMS
prodImage
£131.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone MS Teams Dark Grey 2740-109
Jabra Speak2 40 Portable Speakerphone MS Teams Dark Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£102.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.97 / Unit
Jabra 2740-109 Speak2 40 MS - Speakerphone
Jabra 2740-109 Speak2 40 MS - Speakerphone, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Video-Conferencing
prodImage
£118.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hands-free phone with omnidirectional microphone
Voice leveling for consistent volume
IP64 protection against dust and water
Microphone range of 2.3m
Full-duplex audio for simultaneous talking and listening

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Speak2 40 MS (2740-109)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£203.82
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 8 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£289.99
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 10 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 MS (2775-109)
£201.27
Jabra Speak2 75 MS (2775-109)Compare 11 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo
£287.94
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS StereoCompare 9 Prices
Jabra Engage 65 Stereo (9559-553-111)
£315.72
Jabra Engage 65 Stereo (9559-553-111)Compare 2 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 MS (2755-109)
£103.55
Jabra Speak2 55 MS (2755-109)Compare 8 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£102.54
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser SC 260 USB MS II
£82.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yealink RT30
£99.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yealink WH63 Teams
£86.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser SC 630
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly MDA220 USB
£80.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 UC Mono
£80.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Voyager 5200 (203500-105)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS Expand SP 20 ML
£80.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Poly Blackwire 5220 USB-C (207586-201)
£79.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Speak2 40 MS (2740-109)
liGo
prodImage
£83.76
Shipping: Free
ONESTOP ELECTRONICS
prodImage
£83.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.28
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel