Jabra Evolve2 40 SE MS Mono USB-C (24189-899-899)

Price History
• Wired headset with USB-C connection
• Suitable for phone and computer communication
• Mono sound mode with frequency range 20 20000 Hz
• Noise reduction and 3 integrated microphones
• Controls for mute button, volume control, and more
• High wearing comfort and distinctive Busylight for Do Not Disturb
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE MS Mono USB-C (24189-899-899)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-C. MS Mono 24189-899-899
Stay on task with exceptional audio. superior noise isolation and comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.25
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE USB-C MS Mono 345894
Stay on task with exceptional audio superior noise isolation and comfort.
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Wired Noise-Cancelling Mono Headset With 3-Microphone Call Technology and USB-C Cable - MS Teams Certified, Works with All Other Platforms - Black 3825
Converse easily: The headset's noise-isolating design ensures comfort and reduces background noise, whilst the 3-mic technology and boom arm provide enhanced call quality Fewer interruptions: Let others know when you're busy using the improved Busylight that automatically turns on during a call Stay up-to-date: Download Jabra Direct to ensure your headphones always have the latest features - thanks to the easy-to-use Dashboard, staying up to date has never been easier Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 40 SE headset is certified for Microsoft Teams with a dedicated Teams button, meeting MS Teams open office requirements In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 40 SE Wired Noise-Cancelling Mono Headset with USB-C Cable, Soft pouch, Headset weight: 113 g, Dimensions: 150 x 157 x 60.5 mm, Colour: Black
prodImage
£97.00
£102.40
Shipping: £5.40
with shipping: £5.40
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE MS Mono - Headset - on-ear - wired - USB-C - noise isolating - Certified for Microsoft Teams
prodImage
£193.57
£200.07
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Wired headset with USB-C connection
Suitable for phone and computer communication
Mono sound mode with frequency range 20 20000 Hz
Noise reduction and 3 integrated microphones
Controls for mute button, volume control, and more
High wearing comfort and distinctive Busylight for Do Not Disturb

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE MS Mono USB-C (24189-899-899)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Feature rich but hardware is flawed, not good enough at this price.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2023
|
Three fundamental flaws to a feature-rich set of headphones: Clamping force makes wearing for long periods uncomfortable and no way to adjust. Difficult to hear own voice (muffled), results in your having to talk louder. Because...View More the microphone only works on right side, then cable only sits on right side, which if you're right-handed interferes with using a mouse.View Less
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 40 SE MS Mono USB-C (24189-899-899) Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£71.09
Compare Prices
33 offers
Razer Kraken V4 X Pokémon Edition
£70.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger S
£71.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G325
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 QD Mono (2303-820-104)
£71.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3P
£69.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming H7
£84.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 630 (1000554)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 SE MS Mono USB-C (24189-899-899)
prodImage
£71.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.62
Shipping: Free
Extera
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: £5.40
prodImage
£193.57
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel