Jabra Evolve 20 SE UC Mono

Price History
• Headset
• Suitable for: VoIP softphones
• Microphone type: Headband microphone
• Mute
• Volume adjustable
• Noise cancellation
• Answer / hang-up button
• Connectors: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 20 SE UC Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono Headset – Unified Communications Headphones for VoIP Softphone with Passive Noise Cancellation – USB-A Cable with Controller – Black B074XSYTC7
Passive noise cancellation for ideal concentration: Keeps high-frequency noise such as human voices out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Easy call management: External sound controller allows for making, taking and muting calls – Stay connected and available at all times This Evolve 20 UC headset is optimised for all major unified communication platforms and built for style and comfort with soft leatherette ear cushions – Adjustable headband lets you find the perfect fit Plug-and-play setup: The headset works out of the box with all leading systems – Installation is as easy as simply plugging it in Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve 20 UC mono on-ear headset, USB - A cable with control unit – Weight: 142g – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 20SE UC Mono 4993-829-409
With great sound for calls and music. the Evolve 20 is an entry-level professional headset with easy call management through a control unit that makes. takes and mutes calls. Simple connectivity makes it easy to get started with your PC. Comes with leatherette ear cushions and on-the-ear design.Engineered for easy call management. the Evolve 20 is an entry-level corded headset for professionals who need great sound for calls and music. A control unit allows you to make. take and mute calls. and simple connection makes it easy to get started with your PC. Comes with leatherette ear cushions and on-the-ear design for all-day use.Professional headset with easy call management and great sound for calls and music
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.81
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 20SE UC Mono 131621
Evolve 20 N/AProfessional headset with easy call management and great sound for calls and musicN/AN/A Get more productive N/A Easy call management N/AGet easy access to the most used functions such as volume and mute. You can also answer and end calls directly from the control unit.N/AN/A Passive Noise Cancellation N/ASimply wear the headset to eliminate high-frequency noise such as human voices all thanks to the specially designed ear cushions. We call this passive noise cancellation.N/AN/A Get the basics right N/A Ultimate noise cancellation microphone N/AState-of-the-art noise-cancelling microphone eliminates background noise. The ear cushions are designed to reduce high-frequency sounds. You and your conversation partner wont struggle to hear each other.N/AN/A Plug-and-play setup N/AThe headset works out of the box with all leading systems. Installation is as easy as simply plugging it in.N/AN/A Works with your phone or platform. N/AOur headsets and speakerphones work out of the box with over 10000 traditional deskphones. They are future-proof and compatible with all softphone and web clients from Microsoft Teams to Mitel.N/AN/AProviding your staff with certified and trusted devices that work seamlessly with your UC platform is key to productivity audio quality and having fewer IT issues. Jabra have tested devices with a long list of platforms and are Microsoft Teams certified with a wide range of headsets and speakerphones.
prodImage
£52.05
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono Monaural Head-band Black headset 4993-829-409
Easy call management Get easy access to the most used functions,such as volume and mute. You can also answer and end calls directlyfrom the control...
prodImage
£79.53
£86.03
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: VoIP softphones
Microphone type: Headband microphone
Mute
Volume adjustable
Noise cancellation
Answer / hang-up button
Connectors: USB
Optimized for Unified Communication

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 20 SE UC Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-C
£120.16
Jabra Evolve 40 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Jabra Evolve 20 UC Mono
£29.99
Jabra Evolve 20 UC MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)
£88.50
Jabra Speak2 55 UC (2755-209)Compare 5 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Mono
£246.63
Jabra Engage 75 MonoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Engage 75 Stereo
£282.61
Jabra Engage 75 StereoCompare 3 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-C
£253.28
Jabra Evolve2 85 MS Stereo USB-CCompare 7 Prices
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC Stereo
£252.48
Jabra Evolve2 85 UC StereoCompare 5 Prices
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)
£172.58
Jabra Speak2 75 UC (2775-209)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly Blackwire C3220 USB-A
£30.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Pro900 Overhead Headband (14121-27)
£34.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Charging Case Voyager Legend
£30.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink EHS36
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Blackwire C3225
£27.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Poly Blackwire 3215 USB-A (209746-201)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser CEHS-AV 04
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Stereo
£29.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve 20 MS Stereo USB-C
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve 20 SE UC Mono
prodImage
£31.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.53
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel