Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Blackstone

Manufacturer: Irix
from £345.00to £349.992 offersManufacturer: Irix
• Lens
• Focal Length: 11 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 27 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Weight: 790 g
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 10groups
• Focusing: MF
• Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: Canon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Blackstone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IRIX IL-11BS-EF 11mm f/4 Ultra Wide-Angle Blackstone Lens for Canon EF-Mount
IRIX IL-11BS-EF 11mm f/4 Ultra Wide-Angle Blackstone Lens for Canon EF-Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Irix IL-11BS Ultra Wide-Angle Lens Blackstone 11 mm “F4" B01N4KJY3M
Lightweight wide-angle lens IRIX 11 mm f4 with Nikon F bayonet for full format, impressive landscape, travel and architectural photography, focus ring for soft and precise adjustment Ideal for travel photography, perfect handling, made of high-quality aluminium and magnesium, suitable for sensors with 50+ MP, very low distortion, extremely large image cut-out Engraved luminous markings (Blackstone) for optimal adjustment in low light, neutral coating for low abberation and lens flares and ghosting, focus range: 0.27 m, 9 rounded aperture rings Splash-proof thanks to different rubber seals for all weather, gelatin filter slot on the back, focus lock for always the same focus point, picture angle 126 degrees Box contents: 1 x Irix ultra-wide angle lens Blackstone 11 mm f4.0 for Nikon F (9 for full format, luminous labelling, optimised focus ring)
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:118 mm
Dimensions:L100 Millimetre
Weight:790 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 10groups
Focal Length:11 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:27 Centimetre
Focusing:MF
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF, Nikon F, Pentax K

Price History

1M 3M
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Blackstone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Irix

Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
£539.01
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 BlackstoneCompare 3 Prices
Irix 150 mm f/2.8 Dragonfly
£503.70
Irix 150 mm f/2.8 DragonflyCompare 3 Prices
Irix 15 mm T2.6
£799.00
Irix 15 mm T2.6Compare 3 Prices
Irix 11 mm T4.3
£1,367.95
Irix 11 mm T4.3Compare 1 Prices
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 Firefly
£339.00
Irix 11 mm f/4.0 FireflyCompare 4 Prices
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Firefly
£399.00
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 FireflyCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm F1.8 II
£342.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£343.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony SEL28F20
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 10 mm F4 Cookie
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 26 mm f/2.8
£411.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8 II
£338.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 7.5 mm F2
£354.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
£299.00
Compare Prices
29 offers
Tokina AT-X 12-28 F/4 Pro DX
£331.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel