ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B

Manufacturer: ICY DOCK
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B
from £167.82to £234.233 offersManufacturer: ICY DOCK
• Mobile storage rack for M.2 NVMe cards
• Expansion bay for M.2 2230/2242/2260/2280/22110
• Supported interfaces NVMe, SATA-600, SAS 3.0
• Features: power indicator, key lock, vibration protection, integrated heatsink, dust cover
• Material: metal
• Dimensions: width 10.12 cm, depth 16.87 cm, height 2.54 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Icy Dock ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B - M.2 NVMe PCIe Hot Swap Removable Frame - Solid Metal
Takes an M. 2 NVMe PCIe SSD up to 110 mm in length in a 3.5 inch mounting bay to (SFF-8639 connection) Full metal construction Slot compatible with MB601VK-1B Integrated heat sink in slot Requires NVMe Host
prodImage
£167.82
Shipping: Free
Icy Dock MB601M2K-1B storage drive enclosure SSD enclosure Black 3.5&q
The ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B is the world’s first rugged M.2 NVMe removable mobile rack. supporting ultra-high speed 32Gbps data transfer using M.2 PCIe NVMe SSDs of all lengths and brands. including Samsung. Western Digital. Intel. Crucial. Corsair. Adata. and all other brandsRemovable DesignBecause M.2 SSDs are not designed for hot-swap. they use exposed circuit boards and delicate connectors typically rated for only 250 insertions and removals. With the MB601M2K-1B. your M.2 NVMe PCIe SSD is wrapped in a full-metal layer of protection. and takes advantage of ICY DOCK’s 10.000+ insertion / removal connector. making it easy to add. remove. and swap your drives quickly and safely. Additionally. the grounded connector design protects your drive from an electrical surge. ensuring your data is safe through many swaps.The removable function allows the user to swap the drive without rebooting the computer and makes system maintenance quick and easy.Convenient AccessibilityThe adjustable M.2 locker slides to accommodate all standard M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD drive lengths. including 2230 (30mm). 2242 (42mm). 2260 (60mm). 2280 (80mm) and 22110 (110mm). The locker clips into the SSD screw hole to secure the drive without screws. saving you the hassle of dealing with tiny easy-to-lose screws while protecting your drive from vibration and movement damage.Superior PerformanceUtilizes the U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe connector to support the full NVMe bandwidth specification of 32Gbps. over 5 times faster than the previous SATA standard. making it ideal for data intensive applications such as in enterprise servers. data centers. and for photography and media professionals.Safe and SecureRuggedized full-metal chassis. tray. and mounting bracket help to ensure a long product life. and further aid in heat dissipation. An anti-vibration mechanism built into the chassis reduces noise and protects against environmental damage.The uniquely designed tray has an integrated aluminum heat sink with included thermal pads for maximum passive heat dispersion.This heat is further dispersed through the intelligently placed ventilation holes on all sides which works together with your computers cooling system to protect your drives from overheating damage. even under load.Packed with FeaturesAn LED status light built into the tray lets you know when your drive is powered up and in use. To save power. the LED is shut off when no drive is installed.For an additional physical layer of security. the included key-lock can be used to protect against unwanted access and secure drives in particularly rough environments. such as military applications and in-vehicle PCs.When not in use. the integrated dust cover protects the bay from dust. which would otherwise clog the internal connectors and cause additional wear.As downward disconnection is one of the common issue that lead to damaging or even snapping the rear connector. the ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B comes with rear metal support brackets. The benefits to having the support brackets is to reduce the chances accidental damage to the rear connector when disconnecting improperly and prevent it from shifting around. This also serves as a guide when inserting or removing the SFF-8639 male-connector. making it extremely useful when dealing with limited space.Compatible with U.2 and M.2 drives when combined with the ToughArmor MB601VK-1B. Because these models use the same outer housing. their trays are intercompatible and can be swapped between them.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£187.06
Shipping: Free
‎Icy Dock Icy Dock ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B - M.2 NVMe PCIe Hot Swap Removable Frame - Solid ‎884826508250
Icy Dock ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B - M.2 NVMe PCIe Hot Swap Removable Frame - Solid, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£234.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile storage rack for M.2 NVMe cards
Expansion bay for M.2 2230/2242/2260/2280/22110
Supported interfaces NVMe, SATA-600, SAS 3.0
Features: power indicator, key lock, vibration protection, integrated heatsink, dust cover
Material: metal
Dimensions: width 10.12 cm, depth 16.87 cm, height 2.54 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK FatCage RAID MB901SPR-B R1
£244.80
ICY DOCK FatCage RAID MB901SPR-B R1Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB833M2K-B
£149.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB833M2K-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB171SP-B
£68.40
ICY DOCK MB171SP-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720M2K-B
£306.00
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720M2K-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-B
£31.68
ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB931U-1VB R1
£139.99
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB931U-1VB R1Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720MK-B V3
£409.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720MK-B V3Compare 4 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834MK-B V2
£249.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834MK-B V2Compare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B
£469.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-BCompare 4 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMB
£55.80
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMBCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£167.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.06
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£234.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel