ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B

Manufacturer: ICY DOCK
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B
from £469.994 offersManufacturer: ICY DOCKPrice History
• Removable frame for up to 6 U.2/U.3 NVMe SSDs
• Supports PCIe 4.0 with a data transfer rate of 64 Gbit/s
• Easy installation into a 5.25-inch bay
• User-friendly SlimSAS SFF-8654 8i connectors
• Max. SSD height 9.5 mm
• Dimensions: Width 14.6 cm, Depth 15 cm, Height 4.13 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£469.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B 6 x U.2 / U.3 NVMe PCIe 4.0 64Gbps SSD (7 mm) to 3 x SlimSAS 8i (SFF-8654) Removable Frame Housing in 1 x 5.25 Inch Bay Black Complete Metal DX-30L3-4J1A
Holds six U.2/U.3 NVMe SSDs with a height of 7 mm Connection via 3x SlimSAS 8i (SFF-8654) Cooling thanks to 2 x powerful 40 mm fans Made entirely of metal 5 year limited manufacturer warranty
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
ICY DOCK MB118VP-B 6 Bay 2.5" U.2 U.3 NVMe SSD PCIe 4.0 Mobile Rack Enclosure MB118VPB
ICY DOCK MB118VP-B 6 Bay 2.5" U.2 U.3 NVMe SSD PCIe 4.0 Mobile Rack Enclosure, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
ICY DOCK MB118VP-B U.3 NVMe SSD PCIe Mobile Rack
Features: - Supports 6x U.2/U.3 PCIe NVMe SSD, with a 7mm height - Designed to fit into any standard external 5.25" optical drive bay -...
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B, 6 Bay 2.5" U.2/U.3 NVMe SSD (7mm) Mobile Rack Enc
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B, 6 Bay 2.5" U.2/U.3 NVMe SSD (7mm) Mobile Rack Enc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£472.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Removable frame for up to 6 U.2/U.3 NVMe SSDs
Supports PCIe 4.0 with a data transfer rate of 64 Gbit/s
Easy installation into a 5.25-inch bay
User-friendly SlimSAS SFF-8654 8i connectors
Max. SSD height 9.5 mm
Dimensions: Width 14.6 cm, Depth 15 cm, Height 4.13 cm

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK FatCage RAID MB901SPR-B R1
£244.80
ICY DOCK FatCage RAID MB901SPR-B R1Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB833M2K-B
£149.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB833M2K-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK MB171SP-B
£68.40
ICY DOCK MB171SP-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720M2K-B
£306.00
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720M2K-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-B
£31.68
ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB931U-1VB R1
£139.99
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB931U-1VB R1Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1B
£167.82
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB601M2K-1BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720MK-B V3
£409.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720MK-B V3Compare 4 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB604SPO-B
£171.00
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB604SPO-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB105VP-B
£229.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB105VP-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB118VP-B
MNI Global Ltd
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
mni_global
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£472.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel