ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834MK-B V2

Price History
• Mobile rack for two M.2 NVMe PCIe SSDs up to 110 mm
• Connection via 2x SlimSAS 4i (SFF-8654)
• Tool-free design for easy installation
• Integrated heatsinks with thermal pads
• Full metal construction for high stability
• Support for universal positioning
• Suitable for 3.5-inch bays
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834MK-B V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Icy Dock ToughArmor MB834M2K-B V2, 2 Bay M.2 PCIe 3.0/4.0 NVMe SSD Mobile Rack, Black Metal, SAS, for External 3.5” Drive Bay
Fits 2x M.2 NVMe SSD of all lengths, 30mm (2230), 42mm (2242), 60mm (2260), 80mm (2280), and 110mm (22110) Installs into any standard external 3.5” device bay or floppy bay SFF-9402 Rev 1.1 (Tri-mode HBA/RAID adapters compatible) Uses 2 x SlimSAS 4i (SFF-8654)to connect, requires NVMe host Supports the full NVMe bandwidth specification of 64 Gbps 2-segment key lock for additional physical security Adjustable drive locker holds all length drives securely
prodImage
£261.00
£268.99
Shipping: £7.99
with shipping: £7.99
ICY Dock MB834MK-B V2 2Bay M.2 NVMe SSD PCIe 4.0 Mobile Rack Enclosure
Features: - Fits 2 x M.2 NVMe SSD of all lengths, 30mm (2230), 42mm (2242), 60mm (2260), 80mm (2280), and 110mm (22110) - Adjustable drive locker...
prodImage
£354.13
Shipping: Free
‎Icy Dock Icy Dock ToughArmor MB834M2K-B V2, 2 Bay M.2 PCIe 3.0/4.0 NVMe SSD Mobile Rack, ‎MB834MK-B V2
Icy Dock ToughArmor MB834M2K-B V2, 2 Bay M.2 PCIe 3.0/4.0 NVMe SSD Mobile Rack,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£376.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile rack for two M.2 NVMe PCIe SSDs up to 110 mm
Connection via 2x SlimSAS 4i (SFF-8654)
Tool-free design for easy installation
Integrated heatsinks with thermal pads
Full metal construction for high stability
Support for universal positioning
Suitable for 3.5-inch bays

Price History

1M 3M
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834MK-B V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ICY DOCK

ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB833M2K-B
£149.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB833M2K-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB307U-1VB
£207.00
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB307U-1VBCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK MB171SP-B
£69.76
ICY DOCK MB171SP-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMB
£55.80
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter MB104U-1SMBCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720MK-B V3
£409.99
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720MK-B V3Compare 4 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720M2K-B
£306.00
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB720M2K-BCompare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB931U-1VB R1
£117.00
ICY DOCK EZ-Adapter Ex MB931U-1VB R1Compare 3 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-B
£30.78
ICY DOCK ToughArmor EX MB491TKL-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834M2K-B
£230.40
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834M2K-BCompare 2 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB604SPO-B
£171.00
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB604SPO-BCompare 1 Prices
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB834MK-B V2
XBC Gaming Systems
prodImage
£261.00
Shipping: £7.99
prodImage
£354.13
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£376.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel