Ibanez GRX70QA

Price History
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 22
• Scale Length: 648 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Poplar
• Top: Cloud Maple
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Rosewood
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ibanez GRX70QA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ibanez GRX70QA-TKS GIO Series - Electric Guitar - Transparent Black Sunburst
Features The GIO RG Range. GRX70QA is a 6 String Electric Guitar from the world leading Ibanez guitar brand / Ibanez renowned quality, playability...
prodImage
£224.78
Shipping: Free
Ibanez GRX70QA-TKS Transparent Black Burst
Ibanez GRX70QA-TKS Transparent Black Burst, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Ibanez GRX70QA Electric Guitar GIO Series, Sunburst GRX70QA-SB
Ibanez GRX70QA Electric Guitar GIO Series, Sunburst, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Ibanez GRX70QA-TBB - Electric guitar
Ibanez GRX70QA-TBB - Electric guitar Hand orientation: Right FAT-6 bridge Infinity R pickups Chrome hardware
prodImage
£276.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ibanez GRX70QA Electric Guitar Gio Series Transparent Red Burst GRX70QA-TRB
Ibanez GRX70QA Electric Guitar Gio Series Transparent Red Burst, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Ibanez GRX70QA-TBB - Electric guitar
Ibanez GRX70QA-TBB - Electric guitar Hand orientation: Right FAT-6 bridge Infinity R pickups Chrome hardware
prodImage
£276.47
Shipping: Free
Ibanez Gio GRX70QA-TKS Transparent Black Sunburst - Electric Guitar
Ibanez Gio GRX70QA-TKS Transparent Black Sunburst - Electric Guitar Ibanez Modelle E-Gitarren Gitarren We emphasise a balanced combination of...
prodImage
£303.95
£306.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Description
This instrument contains protected woods (CITES)
Specification
Body:Poplar
Top:Cloud Maple
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:22
Pickups:2 x Infinity R Humbucker, 1 x Infinity RS Single Coil
Switch:5-way
Scale Length:648 Millimetre
Saddle Width:42 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Ibanez GRX70QA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

113 Reviews

Latest
Amazing value!!
Autor: Andy Edwards
|
27/02/2021
|
I’ve been playing since Xmas 76, my main guitar is a 1980 Yamaha SG2000 which I adore, wanted something I could keep near me and wouldn’t be scared of damaging it. Well, I love this guitar, out of the box it’s playable, gorgeous...View More finish and easy to play.Would play a gig with it for sure, wish I had this when I started but glad I have it now, love it.View Less
Great- after paying for tune up
Autor: B. Jason Weatherholtz
|
23/02/2021
|
I’d give 5 stars but it needed a $70 tune up to get it to play properly. Love it now.
Great guitar
Autor: MAT64
|
19/02/2021
|
Right out of the box I give it five stars. I gave it a thourough inspection and could find no flaws at all. I gave it a strum and it actually was in tune. Most people say to immediately change the strings but I think the guitar...View More sounds great with the factory strings. Why not get some life out of them. The action was fine and zero fret buzz. As some people have said, it is a little darker than the picture but it's still beautiful. I highly recommend.View Less
Great value, quality bit of kit.
Autor: Andy Tovey
|
15/02/2021
|
Great quality guitar for the money. I have a fender strat, and theres not a massive difference in quality.
Outstanding
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
11/02/2021
|
Beautiful guitar and great craftsmanship.. definitely recommend this one for the price
With reviews from

Ibanez GRX70QA Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 113 reviews
5
77
4
20
3
8
2
7
1

More from Ibanez

Ibanez EHB1500
£1,450.00
Ibanez EHB1500Compare 1 Prices
Ibanez GSRM20B
£235.00
Ibanez GSRM20BCompare 2 Prices
Ibanez GRG121DX
£240.34
Ibanez GRG121DXCompare 15 Prices
Ibanez AE170
£470.73
Ibanez AE170Compare 2 Prices
Ibanez PIA3761-SLW
£3,277.44
Ibanez PIA3761-SLWCompare 1 Prices
Ibanez AZ22S1F
£484.00
Ibanez AZ22S1FCompare 3 Prices
Ibanez Prestige RGR5130
£1,959.18
Ibanez Prestige RGR5130Compare 2 Prices
Ibanez AZ24S1F
£439.00
Ibanez AZ24S1FCompare 6 Prices
Ibanez AEG50
£335.96
Ibanez AEG50Compare 1 Prices
Ibanez GRX40
£177.99
Ibanez GRX40Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha Pacifica 012
£226.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
ESP H-50
£230.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez GRGM21M miKro
£194.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JET Guitars JS-480
£237.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez GRG170DX
£240.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez GSA60-BKN
£249.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jackson JS 12 Dinky
£207.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Sonic Telecaster IL
£206.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jackson RR Minion JS1X AM
£196.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Squier Affinity Telecaster MN
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez GRX70QA
prodImage
£224.78
Shipping: Free
merchant-city-music
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
rockemmusicshop
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£276.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel