Hunter Training Harness Follow Me

Price History
• Training harness
• Dimensions: W20 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hunter Training Harness Follow Me
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HUNTER Follow Me Education Nylon Harness, Size 2, Medium, Black B0028INBJ4
Simple handling Energetic or aggressive dogs can be controlled by minimal effort using this dog harness Recommended for outdoor sports as well as everyday use Long lifetime even under lots of strain Available in multiple sizes
prodImage
£9.84
£14.33
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
HUNTER Follow Me Education Nylon Harness, Size 3, Large, Black B0028ILN8K
Simple handling Energetic or aggressive dogs can be controlled by minimal effort using this dog harness Recommended for outdoor sports as well as everyday use Long lifetime even under lots of strain Available in multiple sizes
prodImage
£11.12
£15.61
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
HUNTER Follow Me Education Nylon Harness, Size 4, X-Large, Black B0028ILN8U
Simple handling Energetic or aggressive dogs can be controlled by minimal effort using this dog harness Recommended for outdoor sports as well as everyday use Long lifetime even under lots of strain Available in multiple sizes
prodImage
£17.98
£22.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W20 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hunter Training Harness Follow Me
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
04/06/2021
|
The product remained unused for a time, as I was adapting the dog to different types of collars, muzzles, tools to assist in walking.Now the halti coupled with a stimulating collar, and a clicker blends positive punishment,...View More positive reinforcement and animal handling to be the most effective combination for controlling the beast.The dog was able to remove her muzzle, yet can not remove the halti which is super important, she has also stopped pulling.It may be harder to teach lea,sh pressure withView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/06/2021
|
The product remained unused for a time, as I was adapting the dog to different types of collars, muzzles, tools to assist in walking.Now the halti coupled with a stimulating collar, and a clicker blends positive punishment,...View More positive reinforcement and animal handling to be the most effective combination for controlling the beast.The dog was able to remove her muzzle, yet can not remove the halti which is super important, she has also stopped pulling.It may be harder to teach lea,sh pressure withView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2021
|
Doesn't fit properly, presses a lot into the eye area and adjusting doesn't really make a difference. The material is also quite sharp on the edges.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/02/2021
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2018
|
Super
With reviews from

Hunter Training Harness Follow Me Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Hunter

Hunter Life jacket Moss L
£37.86
Hunter Life jacket Moss LCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Collar Divo S
£28.43
Hunter Collar Divo SCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Harness Divo L-XL
£47.23
Hunter Harness Divo L-XLCompare 4 Prices
Hunter Harness Divo S
£32.93
Hunter Harness Divo SCompare 5 Prices
Hunter Divo M Harness
£37.71
Hunter Divo M HarnessCompare 5 Prices
Hunter Dog raincoat Milford 65
£26.48
Hunter Dog raincoat Milford 65Compare 1 Prices
Hunter Norwegian Harness Racing XXL
£29.17
Hunter Norwegian Harness Racing XXLCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Swiss Collar Size 32
£49.96
Hunter Swiss Collar Size 32Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Harness London Comfort L1
£9.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trixie Car Harness S (1290)
£8.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Jaw loop XL
£8.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Premium One Touch 50 - 65 cm
£7.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hunter Harness London Comfort S-M/1
£12.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£9.84
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.12
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£17.98
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel