Hunter Safety Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S

Price History
• Dog Harness
• Material: Nylon, Plastic
• Removable additional belly strap
• Snap fasteners
• Also usable as a classic Y-harness
• Suitable neck circumference: 29 - 39 cm
• Suitable belly circumference: 38 - 52 cm
• Dimensions: W1.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hunter Safety Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUNTER Escape-proof harness Vario Rapid, S red, Nylon B07DT8F9HK
Additional stomach strap making it almost impossible for the dog to escape the harness. 7 way adjustable to ensure perfect fit Front strap to fit 32-51cm
prodImage
£24.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
HUNTER Escape-proof harness Vario Rapid, S brown, Nylon B07DTH54GS
Additional stomach strap making it almost impossible for the dog to escape the harness. 7 way adjustable to ensure perfect fit Front strap to fit 32-51cm
prodImage
£24.64
Shipping: Free
HUNTER Escape-proof harness Vario Rapid, S black, Nylon B07DT67HSP
Additional stomach strap making it almost impossible for the dog to escape the harness. 7 way adjustable to ensure perfect fit Front strap to fit 32-51cm
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Hunter Escape-proof harness Vario Rapid, S brown, Nylon
HUNTEREscape-proofharnessVarioRapid,Sbrown,Nylon Description ProductDescription...
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W1.5 Centimetre
Specifications
Material:Nylon, Plastic
Removable additional belly strap
Snap fasteners
Also usable as a classic Y-harness
Suitable neck circumference: 29 - 39 cm
Suitable belly circumference: 38 - 52 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Hunter Safety Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
01/10/2021
|
Very good for what we wanted but though it came up a little on the small side.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/09/2021
|
Absolutely perfect product . Very well made and sturdy at a fantastic price.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/09/2021
|
My escape artist dog has been through every type of harness available, this is the only one he can’t get out of! I like that it isn’t bulky, it is a bit of pain to adjust and it does slip round, maybe I haven’t adjusted it...View More properly? But it doesn’t come off so I am more than happy!View Less
Nice fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2021
|
I bought this for my dog to wear in the summer, as his Ruffwear harness seemed to be too warm for him. Followed the size guidelines, and it fits very nicely. Once you've got over the first fitment, and with a little...View More practice, its very easy to put on and seems very secure.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/08/2021
|
The harness looks great (we've had compliments) and is easy to put on. Adjustment took a few days as we discovered our poor girl was getting jogger's nipple! We now have the straps positioned comfortably and she now...View More walks without biting the harness. She walks well but can suddenly shoot backwards if something scares her and I now am no longer having to pull her harness back into position every time this happens.View Less
With reviews from

Hunter Safety Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
24
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Hunter

Hunter Life jacket Moss L
£37.86
Hunter Life jacket Moss LCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Collar Divo S
£28.43
Hunter Collar Divo SCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Norwegian Harness Racing XXL
£29.17
Hunter Norwegian Harness Racing XXLCompare 1 Prices
Hunter Harness Divo L-XL
£47.23
Hunter Harness Divo L-XLCompare 4 Prices
Hunter Harness Divo S
£32.93
Hunter Harness Divo SCompare 5 Prices
Hunter Divo M Harness
£37.71
Hunter Divo M HarnessCompare 5 Prices
Hunter Dog raincoat Milford 65
£26.48
Hunter Dog raincoat Milford 65Compare 1 Prices
Hunter Swiss Collar Size 32
£49.96
Hunter Swiss Collar Size 32Compare 1 Prices
Hunter Dishware Hilo Comfort XS-S
£16.31
Hunter Dishware Hilo Comfort XS-SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trixie Premium trekking harness M
£24.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Harness Neoprene M/2
£24.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trixie Premium trekking harness S-M
£20.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Norwegian Harness Racing M
£24.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Julius-K9 Power harness baby 2
£23.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
Curli Vest Harness Air-Mesh M
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Safety Harness Vario-Rapid S-M
£22.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Curli Vest Harness Air-Mesh XS
£21.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Safety Harness Vario-Rapid XS-S
prodImage
£24.09
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£24.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel