HPE Aruba Instant On AP22D (S0J33A)

Price History
• Access point with Wi-Fi 6 technology
• Maximum data rate of 1.2 Gbps at 5 GHz and 574 Mbps at 2.4 GHz
• Supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) and local power supply
• Suitable for home offices, restaurants, and meeting rooms
• Easy setup via Instant On Mobile App and web portal
• 4 Ethernet downlink ports and 2.5 GbE uplink
• Dimensions: Width 8.6 cm, Depth 4.7 cm, Height 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22D (S0J33A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE Networking Instant On Access Point Bundle with PSU Dual Radio 2x2 S0J33A
The HPE Networking Instant On Access Points AP22D is an SMB-focused Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6™ access point that provides reliable wired and wireless connectivity over a 2.5 GbE uplink port with a minimal device footprint. This access point can reduce device clutter while powering downlink devices such as IP Phones or receipt printers with 2x 15W of PoE (802.3af) and supporting 75+ wireless devices over 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6 with an aggregate wireless throughput of 1.7 Gbps. Easily manage the Instant On AP22D with the Instant On mobile app or portal to create guest and employee networks. govern access control lists. and set PoE schedules to customize power use. Make the most of your limited space in your small business by mounting the Instant On AP22D to a desk or wall with included mounting kits.What is new supporting point:Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6™ wireless access point. with 2.5 GbE uplink port2.5 GbE uplink port provides up to 2x more bandwidth than 1 GbE ports without the need for new Cat5/6(a) cables to be installed.Four 1 GbE downlink ports that supply up to 2x 15W of PoE (802.3af).Up to 1.7 Gbps aggregate wireless throughput.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise S0J33A Instant On Access Points
Hewlett Packard Enterprise S0J33A Instant On Access Points, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£284.15
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Networking Instant On Access Point Bundle with PSU Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 (EU) AP22D S0J33A
The HPE Networking Instant On Access Points AP22D is an SMB-focused Wi-Fi Certified 6 access point that provides reliable wired and wireless...
prodImage
£447.81
£454.31
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Access point with Wi-Fi 6 technology
Maximum data rate of 1.2 Gbps at 5 GHz and 574 Mbps at 2.4 GHz
Supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) and local power supply
Suitable for home offices, restaurants, and meeting rooms
Easy setup via Instant On Mobile App and web portal
4 Ethernet downlink ports and 2.5 GbE uplink
Dimensions: Width 8.6 cm, Depth 4.7 cm, Height 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22D (S0J33A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)
£139.16
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R49A)Compare 3 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£193.08
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£863.45
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)
£337.78
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL683A)Compare 1 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)
£1,573.10
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL675A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£118.65
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£195.12
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 13 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£104.71
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)
£100.92
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R46A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)
£534.94
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL807A)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link EAP787 BE12000
£225.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
£227.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear WAX620
£212.35
Compare Prices
11 offers
Grandstream GWN7664E
£210.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks PS-5AC
£218.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WBE510D
£236.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear Orbi RBS760
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP623-Outdoor HD
£258.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP660 HD
£191.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£284.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£447.81
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel