Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizing Filter 37 mm

Price History
• Hoya Fusion ONE Next CIR-PL Polarizer 37mm
• Professional-grade optical glass
• Two-piece, slim filter frame with front filter thread
• Reduces reflections and enhances color saturation
• 18-layer coating to minimize ghosting and flares
• Dirtand water-repellent
• Ultra-smooth frame rotation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizing Filter 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA Circular Polarizing filter FUSION One Next ø37mm B09F3VX1DN
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass Ultra-smooth frame rotation
prodImage
£23.26
Shipping: Free
Hoya 37MM FUSION ONE NEXT PL-CIR 24066071439
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.Light rays which are reflected by any surface can become polarised and polarising filters can be used to select which light rays enter your camera lens. CIR-PL (Circular Polarising) filters allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass etc. They also enable colours to become more saturated and appear clearer with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall colour balance of a shot.• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• Ultra-smooth frame rotation• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeCircular Polariser Filter Size37mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.63
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion One Next Circular Polariser
Hoya Fusion One Next Circular Polariser, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya Fusion ONE Next CIR-PL Circular polarising camera filter 37 mm 360354
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens. The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead. FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating. Light rays which are reflected by any surface can become polarised and polarising filters can be used to select which light rays enter your camera lens. CIR-PL (Circular Polarising) filters allow you to remove unwanted reflections from non-metallic surfaces such as water glass etc. They also enable colours to become more saturated and appear clearer with better contrast. This effect is often used to increase the contrast and saturation in blue skies and white clouds. HOYA's polarising filters do not affect the overall colour balance of a shot. • 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission • Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges • Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean • For permanent lens protection • Ultra-smooth frame rotation • HOYA's professional grade optical glass • Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread • Made in Japan
prodImage
£65.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya Fusion ONE Next CIR-PL Polarizer 37mm
Professional-grade optical glass
Two-piece, slim filter frame with front filter thread
Reduces reflections and enhances color saturation
18-layer coating to minimize ghosting and flares
Dirtand water-repellent
Ultra-smooth frame rotation

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Polarizing Filter 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£21.99
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£33.63
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.55
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Hoya UX II UV 72 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£39.69
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mm
£36.18
Hoya Pro ND 2 49 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya NDX2 52mm
£31.00
Hoya NDX2 52mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama UV 390 Filter Premium 49 mm
£23.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Skylight 1B HMC 77 mm (Y5SKYL077)
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Profi Line UV Filter 37 mm
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£25.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Circular polarizing filter 67 mm AR
£26.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.63
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel