Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 Jacket

Price History
• Jacket
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 MAG10643348
Perfect for long days of skiing in powder, the Garibaldi 2.0 jacket is an improved version of a long-standing best-seller. The HELLY TECH® Professional membrane, waterproof, breathable and windproof, keeps you comfortable on the slopes. The PrimaLoft® Black Eco 60g insulation provides lightweight warmth. Our integrated H2Flow™ ventilation system ensures you never overheat during long, high-intensity days. The cut is articulated to give you complete freedom of movement. Additional skiing features include a LIFE POCKET+™ to preserve your phone's battery in cold weather, a ski pass pocket, a RECCO® advanced rescue system transponder, a powder skirt, and a helmet-compatible hood.Fit:RelaxedFeatures:HELY TECH® Professional fabric2-layer constructionH²Flow technologyFully sealedWaterproof, windproof and breathableDurable water repellent treatment (DWR)Articulated sleeves for optimal mobilitySki pass pocketSKI FREE pass at selected resorts with purchase of this productPrimaloft Black ......
prodImage
£265.51
£297.12
Shipping: £31.61
with shipping: £31.61
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 MAG10643345
prodImage
£265.51
£297.12
Shipping: £31.61
with shipping: £31.61
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Garibaldi 2.0 Waterproof Ski Jacket Green S 65747_418-S
Fit for long days of powder skiing, the Garibaldi 2.0 Jacket is an upgrade to a longtime best-seller. The Helly Tech® Professional waterproof/breathable and windproof membrane keeps you comfortable on the slopes. PrimaLoft® Black Eco 60g insulation delivers lightweight warmth. Our integrated H2Flow™ ventilation system ensures you never overheat during long days at high intensity. The cut is articulated to give you the ultimate freedom of movement. Extra ski features include a Life Pocket+™ to preserve your phone battery in cold, a ski pass pocket, a Recco® Advanced Rescue system transponder, an adjustable powder skirt, and a helmet-compatible hood.
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Garibaldi 2.0 Waterproof Ski Jacket Brown S 65747_718-S
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 MAG10643357
prodImage
£265.51
£297.12
Shipping: £31.61
with shipping: £31.61
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Garibaldi 2.0 Waterproof Ski Jacket Grey 2XL 65747_949-2XL
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Garibaldi 2.0 Waterproof Ski Jacket Grey XL 65747_949-XL
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Ventilation zippers, Waterproof, Windproof
Hood
Yes
Material
Polyamide, Polyester

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Great pant for the tall & long legged
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2022
|
I bought these for skiing and bought them based on reviewers saying they come long leg length. I'm 6'1", 170 lbs with long legs. In the past I've had to order snowboard/ski pants in a "tall" size =...View More 34" inseam. Burton, Northface, and a few other companies offer tall sizes in their ski/snowboard clothing lineups. These HH pants are just perfect. Come long (which for shorter skiers could be an issue) in a size medium and are more than equal in length to theView Less
High Quality Ski Pants that are great for taller Skiers
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
The quality of these ski pants is very high and feel wonderfully on your legs when properly fitted. The taller and heavier skier will benefit from form the slightly longer inseam while still having enough room in the “ seat of...View More your pants. For reference, I’m 6’6” and 260lbs with a 38 inch waist and 36 inch inseam. Originally I ordered XXL, and while the inseam was long enough to slightly drape the the ski boots, the waist was incredibly wide. XL was the perfect fit for my height, weight, andView Less
Defective Product & Waiting for refund for 2 months
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/02/2022
|
Buttons of the inside skirt fell off and I couldn’t put them back. I returned the product two months ago but didn’t get a refund. It is unacceptable for a clothing product! I will file a complaint if I don’t get a refund!
Roomy coat good for day trips to the resort
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/04/2021
|
The amount and placement of pockets makes a trip to the slopes easy.
Quality ski pants
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2021
|
High quality ski pants - a little tight for a xxl
With reviews from

Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 Jacket Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Helly Hansen

Helly Hansen HH QD Cargo Short Men
£24.23
Helly Hansen HH QD Cargo Short MenCompare 122 Prices
Helly Hansen Dubliner Jacket
£53.03
Helly Hansen Dubliner JacketCompare 97 Prices
Helly Hansen Driftline Polo
£19.63
Helly Hansen Driftline PoloCompare 122 Prices
Helly Hansen Seven J Jacket
£43.86
Helly Hansen Seven J JacketCompare 65 Prices
Helly Hansen Active Puffy Jacket Men
£140.06
Helly Hansen Active Puffy Jacket MenCompare 56 Prices
Helly Hansen Voss Jacket
£23.45
Helly Hansen Voss JacketCompare 46 Prices
Helly Hansen Pier Jacket Men
£240.00
Helly Hansen Pier Jacket MenCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fjällräven Sörmland Padded Jacket
£264.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jack Wolfskin Kammweg 2L Jacket M
£267.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mountain Equipment Annapurna Jacket
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fjällräven Keb Wool Padded Jacket M
£259.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Drev Jacket
£273.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Berghaus Ridge-Roamer 3L Jacket Men
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Broad Peak Light IN Hooded Jacket Men
£255.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven High Coast Hydratic Jacket M
£250.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mountain Equipment K7 Jacket Men
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marmot Fordham Jacket Men
£250.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Helly Hansen Garibaldi 2.0 Jacket
prodImage
£265.51
Shipping: £31.61
prodImage
£265.51
Shipping: £31.61
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel