Hazet Torque wrench (6109-2CT)

Price History
• Torque Wrench
• Without signal button
• Torque: 4 Nm - 40 Nm
• Automatic Short-Duration Release: Yes
• Dimensions: L256 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (6109-2CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HAZET 6109-2CT 256 mm 4 - 40 N m Torque Wrench - Multi-Colour
HAZET 6109-2CT 256 mm 4 - 40 N m Torque Wrench - Multi-Colour, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£295.13
Shipping: Free
HAZET 6109-2CT 256 mm 4 - 40 N m Torque Wrench - Multi-Colour hz_6109-2CT
With automatic close-gap release, palpable and audible when torque setting is reached Easy and safe adjustment of the desired torque value Tolerance: 2 % HAZET – Tradition – Fascination – Perfection – for 150 years With automatic close-gap release, palpable and audible when torque setting is reached Easy and safe adjustment of the desired torque value Tolerance: 2 % HAZET – Tradition – Fascination – Perfection – for 150 years
prodImage
£322.84
Shipping: Free
HAZET 6109-2CT Torque wrench 8b662c41-c5a9-4bf7-a084-27a48572010a
Number of teeth (ratchet mechanism): 90; Tightening angle [degrees]: 4; Net weight [kg]: 0,4; Length [mm]: 256; DIN/ISO: DIN EN ISO, 6789-2:2017, DIN 3120, ISO 1174-1; Output end (profile): Rectangle; Square drive tang dimensions [mm (in)]: 6.3 (1/4); Tightening torque to [Nm]: 40; Tightening torque from [Nm]: 4; Scale Divisions [Nm]: 0,4; Tripping accuracy ± [%]: 2; min. actuation force [kg]: 2; max. actuation force [kg]: 21,4; Head Height [mm]: 10,2; Head Width [mm]: 24
prodImage
£322.99
£324.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L256 cm
Properties
Without signal button
Torque:4 Nm - 40 Nm
Automatic Short-Duration Release:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Torque wrench (6109-2CT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)
£25.94
Hazet Ring Spanner (600N-23)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32
£181.21
Hazet SmartCase bit set 2200SC-32Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5108-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)
£249.84
Hazet Socket wrench set (953SPC)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)
£147.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5110-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)
£161.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5120-3CT)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)
£162.99
Hazet Torque wrench (5122-3CT)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)
£244.48
Hazet Socket wrench set (953HP)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rothenberger RP50 manual
£294.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 6003 Joker 22 Set 1 (05020232001)
£298.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Ring Spanner Set (600LG/13)
£294.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Ring and open-end wrench set (600N/17N)
£288.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weidmüller STRIPAX Plus 2.5
£283.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Socket wrench set (900)
£350.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (5123-2 CLT)
£272.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (6290-1CT)
£284.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (6110-1CT)
£331.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Torque wrench (6109-2CT)
mac-2567
prodImage
£295.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£322.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel