Haier HSW59F18EIPT

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 334 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 391 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 210 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• EPREL: 1,473,581
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HSW59F18EIPT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Haier HSW59F18EIPT Plumbed Frost Free American Fridge Freezer - Black - E Rated 97212
Haier HSW59F18EIPT Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HSW59F18EIPT American Fridge Freezer - Black HSW59F18EIPT_SS
Haier HSW59F18EIPT American Fridge Freezer - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£849.00
£869.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Haier SBS 90 Series 5 601 Litre Side By Side American Fridge Freezer - Black HSW59F18EIPT
Stand out features Total No FrostTotal no frost tech prevents ice buildup automatically. This . eliminates the need for manual defrosting. saving you time and effort. Inverter CompressorWith an Inverter Compressor you get consistent cooling power that . lowers noise saves energy. and keeps food fresher for longer. Plumbed Ice And Water DispenserPlumbed ice and water dispensers ditch the refill routine. They connect . directly to your cold water line providing a constant supply of chilled water. and fresh ice at the touch of a button. No more refilling a water dispenser or ice tray – it's a convenient and endless supply of refreshment. Multi AirflowMulti-airflow . circulates cold air evenly across all shelves ensuring a consistent temperature throughout.. This helps keep food fresher for longer and . reduces frost build-up. Key Features . Inverter Compressor Energy-efficient quiet operation precise temperature control longer lifespan.Multi Air Flow Even cooling throughout maintains consistent temperature preserves food freshness.Water and; Ice Dispenser Convenient access to chilled water and ice no need for ice trays perfect for hot days.LED Lighting Bright and energy-efficient illumination enhances visibility long-lasting.90° Auto Stop Hinge Allows the door to stay open at 90° for easy loading/unloading auto closes when pushed back gently.Total No Frost Technology Frost-free no manual defrosting keeps food fresher for longer saves time and effortQuietly efficient for quicker cooling The superior engineering that has gone into developing Haier's inverter refrigerator compressors means that vibrations are significantly reduced during their operation so they're less noisy while still delivering outstanding energy efficiency and super-fast cooling. A breath of freshness Multi Air Flow is a system that distributes cold air in the fridge thanks to the multi-airduct positioned in the back No Frost column. This keeps the temperature constant and guarantees a perfect and longer preservation of your food. Fresh water and ice in an instant Haier's slim water and ice dispenser provides clean filtered water and ice whenever you want. Ice-cold drinks in an instant! The slim design also provides more room within the freezer section. See things more clearly with LED interior lighting Bright LED lighting makes viewing the contents of both your refrigerator and freezer easier compared to regular interior fridge lights. And while the stunning LEDs in Haier's refrigerators consume less energy than conventional lighting they're also built to be far more durable. A space friendly door opening Every time you open the door it automatically stops at 90°. This feature avoids to damage the furniture nearby and at the same time ensures perfect visibility and access to your food stored inside. Thanks to the 90° auto stop hinge refrigerators can fit any kitchen configuration. E Class Choosing Haier's E Class Refrigerators means saving energy improving performance efficiency and respecting the environment..
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HSW59F18EIPT American Fridge Freezer - Black 7653539
The Haier HSW59F18EIPT American Fridge Freezer is a side-by-side setup that handles a busy household's needs. It offers generous fridge and freezer storage, enough for about 16 shopping bags. Electronic temperature control allows precise adjustment, and Total No Frost tech means no more scraping ice. The Proactive Temperature feature uses AI to sense a large delivery and quickly restores ideal temperature, keeping food fresher. A plumbed water and ice dispenser in the door provides chilled water and crushed or cubed ice whenever you want. It has 4 adjustable anti-spill glass shelves, 2 salad crisper compartments, 2 veg compartments, and a 3-bottle wine rack, plus anti-bacterial protection in the fridge. The freezer has 2 storage compartments and a fast freeze function for batch-cooking or stocking up. There's an open door alert, internal lighting, and Wi-Fi connectivity for remote control. It runs quietly, has an energy rating of E, and suits a family kitchen. Haier backs it with a 10-year parts and 5-year labour guarantee, reassuring for a unit this size. Artificial Intelligence: Haier's Proactive Temperature technology uses AI to prepare your refrigerator before you even arrive home from shopping. As soon as you load in your groceries, it rapidly restores the ideal temperature, helping your food reach optimal conditions faster for improved freshness*. *Verified by an independent body. Overview:Size H177.5, W90.5, D72.6cm. 600 litres and over. Includes 2 wheels. 177.5cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 10 year parts and 5 year labour guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Door(s) open to 90 degrees. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:5 hours power failure safe storage. Ambient temperature 10 to 43°C. Energy efficiency class: E. Annual energy consumption: 334kWh. Noise emissions: 37dB. Noise emission class: C. Star rating: 4 stars. Fridge:Fridge capacity 391 litres. 4 shelves (adjustable shelves - anti-spill safety glass). Anti-bacterial protection. 3 bottle wine rack. 2 salad crisper compartments. 2 vegetable compartments. Plumbed water dispenser. Internal light. Chilled food capacity:210Litre. Freezer:Frozen food capacity: 391Litre. Freezer capacity 210 litres. Fast freeze function. 2 storage compartments. Ice dispenser dispenses crushed and cubed ice. General information:Open door alert. 1.5m power cable. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 12 hours to settle. Boxed size H188.2, W96.7, D78cm. Boxed weight 100kg. Packaged size H188.2, W96.7, D78cm. Packaged weight 10kg. EAN: 6901018087356.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
£1,008.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Product Details
EPREL
1,473,581
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):334 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:36 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:391 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:210 L
MPN
HSW59F18EIPT

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HSW59F18EIPT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£899.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPDCompare 11 Prices
Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Haier HSR5918DIMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR5918DNMP
£659.00
Haier HSR5918DNMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HWS49GA
£449.00
Haier HWS49GACompare 2 Prices
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,729.00
Haier HFR79F19EFGKCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£549.00
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 3 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£469.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 2 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£599.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 3 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,299.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£699.00
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint HPGF 6544 X4UK
£849.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RS694N4IBE
source: ao.com
Hisense RS694N4IBE
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haier HSW79F18DIPT
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RS694N4TIE
£849.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EU
source: Electricshop
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EU
£849.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Midea MDRS791MIC46
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG GMM41MSBEM
£839.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko GN15880VPZ
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko GN15880VPZ
£869.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RQ758N4SWSE
£999.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hisense RS5P535NTCD
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS5P535NTCD
£879.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Haier HSW59F18EIPT
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel