Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD

• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 114 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 289 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 120 L
• MPN: HDPW5620ANPD
• EPREL: 1,536,262
• Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions: 35 dB
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£899.00
Shipping: £14.95
Best Prices
Best Price
Next Day
£899.00
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Haier Series 5 Pro Fridge Freezer 60/40 Total No Frost - Dark Inox - HDPW5620ANPD
Total No Frost technology with side air: distributes cold evenly and prevents frost formation, maintaining a constant temperature throughout the interior Humidity Control System HCS: Automatically regulates moisture levels in the fruit and vegetable drawer, retaining its freshness, texture and nutrients for longer My Zone Pro drawer with adjustable temperature: allows you to adapt the temperature according to the type of food stored meat, fish, beverages, providing maximum flexibility and customization Smart WiFi connectivity with hOn app: Control the fridge from your mobile phone: adjust the temperature, activate special modes and receive alerts wherever you are Product measurements and total capacity: At 205 cm high, 59.5 cm wide and 67 cm deep, it offers a total capacity of 409 litres; for homes seeking efficiency, technology and design in one appliance
prodImage
£899.00
£913.95
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Lowest total price
Haier HDPW5620ANPD Wifi Connected 205cm 70/30 Total No Frost Fridge Freezer - Dark Inox - A Rated 98265
Haier HDPW5620ANPD Free Standing Fridge Freezer Frost Free in Dark Inox
Next Day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 409 Litre 60/40 Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Dark Inox HDPW5620ANPD
Stand out features Total No FrostTotal no frost tech prevents ice buildup automatically. This . eliminates the need for manual defrosting. saving you time and effort. Super CoolSuper Cool rapidly lowers the internal temperature of the fridge compartment. This helps to . quickly chill new groceries and beverages. keeping them fresher for longer. Super FreezeSuper Freeze rapidly lowers the temperature in the freezer compartment. This . quickly freezes fresh food locking in nutrients and flavour. Reversible DoorReversible doors . allow you to swap the hinges and handles. so the door opens from the opposite side for a perfect fit. Haier's Bottom Mount 2D 60 PRO refrigerators are the perfect combination of upmarket design and cutting-edge features. Haier's 2D Series 5 PRO refrigerators guarantee the perfect preservation of your food thanks to specialised zones advanced technologies and several other solutions. Moreover they offer great capacity and reduced energy consumption reaching up to A class. Thanks to hOn App Artificial Intelligence and wifi connectivity they provide innovative functions for an enhanced preservation..
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HDPW5620ANPD Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Graphite 7675407
Haier's Two Doors 60cm range blends premium design with exceptional performance in a sleek, spaceefficient format. With the refrigerator on top and freezer below, the 2D Series 5 PRO delivers generous capacity, lower energy consumption, and advanced preservation zones that keep your food in ideal condition. Intelligent AI features learn and anticipate your daily habits, ensuring a personalised cooling experience that works seamlessly around you. Personalized Cooling: My Zone is a versatile fridge drawer designed to adapt effortlessly to your lifestyle. With a simple touch, you can fine tune the temperature anywhere between –3C and +5C, giving you complete control over how you store your favourite ingredients. Artificial Intelligence: Haier's Proactive Temperature technology uses AI to prepare your refrigerator before you even arrive home from shopping. As soon as you load in your groceries, it rapidly restores the ideal temperature, helping your food reach optimal conditions faster for improved freshness*. *Verified by an independent body. Frostfree: Haier's Total No Frost technology prevents frost from forming anywhere inside the appliance, eliminating the hassle of manual defrosting for good. For added peace of mind, this model includes a 5year labour and 10year parts guarantee. Register within 28 days of purchase at haiereurope. Com/en_GB/warranty-registration/. Overview:Size H205, W59.5, D66.7cm. 400 - 599 litres. Includes 2 wheels. 205cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 10 year parts and 5 year labour guarantee. Door(s) open on right side. Door(s) open to 122 degrees. Reversible door. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:14 hours power failure safe storage. Operating temperature 10 to 38°C. Energy efficiency class: A. Annual energy consumption: 114kWh. Airborne aciustical noise emissions: 35dB. Noise emission class: B. Star rating: 4. Fridge specifications:Fridge capacity 289 litres. 4 shelves (adjustable shelves - anti-spill safety glass). Anti-bacterial protection. 8cm door depth. Depth of door storage: 8cm. 2 salad crisper compartments. 2 vegetable compartments. Egg tray. Quick chill compartment. Chilled food capacity: 120Litre. Internal light. Freezer specifications:Frozen food capacity: 289Litre. Freezer capacity 120 litres. Freezer at bottom. Fast freeze function. 3 storage compartments. General information:Open door alert. 1.5m cable length. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 2 hours for the unit to settle. EAN: 6901018088612. Boxed size H214.4, W66.3, D74.8cm. Boxed weight 117kg.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
£908.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Haier HDPW5620ANPD Wifi Connected 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Dark Inox - A Rated HDPW5620ANPD_SI
Haier HDPW5620ANPD Wifi Connected 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Dark Inox - A Rated
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
£919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HAIER HDPW5620ANPD Smart 70/30 Fridge Freezer - Platinum Inox, Silver/Grey 10256012
Defrosting your freezer is no picnic. This Haier fridge freezer's Total No Frost technology blows air around inside to stop ice from building up. It means you'll never have to manually defrost it and you won't need an ice pick when you fancy some ice cream. The Humidity Zone uses a plant fibre membrane to keep the humidity level at 90%. It's far better for keeping your fruit and veg fresh, trapping all the good stuff inside them. And whether you're chilling fish, meat or a bottle of bubbly, MyZone Pro lets you dial in the perfect temperature for whatever's inside.Good to know- The foldable shelf lets you safely store taller items without any messy spills- Download the hOn app and adjust the temperate or activate Super Cool/Freeze from your phone- Expecting guests? Keep your favourite tipples nice and chilled in the foldable wine rack- The door gaskets are coated in an anti mould treatment so your appliance stays clean and hygienic___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts, to carry out door reversal - select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£944.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Lowest total price
Haier HDPW5620ANPD
Series 5 Pro Fridge Freezer 60/40 Total No Frost - Dark Inox - HDPW5620ANPD
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Haier 70/30 Total No Frost Fridge Freezer - Silver - A Rated HDPW5620ANPD
...
prodImage
£899.00
£919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 409 Litre 60/40 Freestanding Fridge Freezer - HDPW5620ANPD 34005575
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 409 Litre 60/40 Freestanding Fridge Freezer - HDPW5620ANPD, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridge Freezers
prodImage
£984.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 Pro Fridge Freezer – Platinum Inox | A Energy Rated | 205cm High | Total No Frost | Wi-Fi Connected (HDPW5620ANPD)
Introducing the Haier 2D 60 Series 5 Pro Fridge Freezer in a sophisticated Platinum Inox finish. This premium appliance combines top-tier A-rated energy efficiency, with an impressively low annual consumption of just 114 kWh, for significant long-term savings. Its generous 409L capacity (289L fridge, 120L freezer) and 205cm tall design are enhanced by advanced Total No Frost and Air Surround cooling technology, which eliminates frost buildup and ensures even, consistent freshness for all your food.Stay connected and in control with integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. Use the hOn App to adjust temperatures or check on your groceries from anywhere. The sleek, anti-fingerprint dark stainless steel exterior complements any kitchen, and the reversible door offers installation flexibility. Inside, a bright top LED light illuminates specialised storage drawers, including the My Zone Pro and Humidity Zone, for perfect preservation of fruits, vegetables, and delicate items. Operating at a quiet 35 dB, this fridge freezer is a practical and elegant addition to your home.
2 days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HDPW5620ANPD Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Graphite 3349153
The Haier HDPW5620ANPD Freestanding Fridge Freezer is a bottom-freezer setup that gives you proper storage without taking over the kitchen, with fridge space at the top and freezer drawers down below. It's got Total No Frost throughout, so you'll never be chipping away at ice build-up, and the energy rating is A. What sets it apart is the My Zone drawer, which lets you dial the temperature up or down depending on what you're storing, so you've got full control over how different foods are kept fresh. The AI Proactive Temperature tech learns your routine and cools the fridge before you return from shopping, so fresh groceries maintain their quality. It has 4 adjustable anti-spill glass shelves, 2 salad crisper compartments, a quick chill section, and 3 freezer drawers. The fast freeze function is handy for batch-cooking, and the open door alert reduces energy consumption. Wi-Fi enabled with electronic temperature control and a digital display, it runs quietly. The reversible door lets you set it up to suit your kitchen. It comes with a 10-year parts and 5-year labour guarantee. Personalized Cooling: My Zone is a versatile fridge drawer designed to adapt effortlessly to your lifestyle. With a simple touch, you can fine tune the temperature anywhere between –3C and +5C, giving you complete control over how you store your favourite ingredients. Overview:Size H205, W59.5, D66.7cm. 400 - 599 litres. Includes 2 wheels. 205cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 10 year parts and 5 year labour guarantee. Door(s) open on right side. Door(s) open to 122 degrees. Reversible door. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:14 hours power failure safe storage. Operating temperature 10 to 38°C. Energy efficiency class: A. Annual energy consumption: 114kWh. Airborne aciustical noise emissions: 35dB. Noise emission class: B. Star rating: 4. Fridge specifications:Fridge capacity 289 litres. 4 shelves (adjustable shelves - anti-spill safety glass). Anti-bacterial protection. 8cm door depth. Depth of door storage: 8cm. 2 salad crisper compartments. 2 vegetable compartments. Egg tray. Quick chill compartment. Chilled food capacity: 120Litre. Internal light. Freezer specifications:Frozen food capacity: 289Litre. Freezer capacity 120 litres. Freezer at bottom. Fast freeze function. 3 storage compartments. General information:Open door alert. 1.5m cable length. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 2 hours for the unit to settle. EAN: 6901018088612. Boxed size H214.4, W66.3, D74.8cm. Boxed weight 117kg.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,299.00
£1,308.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,536,262
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):114 kWh/year
Functions
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:35 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:289 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:120 L
MPN
HDPW5620ANPD

Price History

1M 3M
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier HWS49GA
£449.00
Haier HWS49GACompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Haier HSR5918DIMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HFR5719ENMG
£699.00
Haier HFR5719ENMGCompare 2 Prices
Haier HSR5918DNMP
£599.00
Haier HSR5918DNMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,729.00
Haier HFR79F19EFGKCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£499.00
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 3 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£449.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 2 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£599.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 1 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,299.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£699.00
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bosch Serie 4 KIN86VSE0
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Serie 2 KIN96NSE0
£899.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Liebherr CBNc 5223-22 Plus
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Serie 4 KIV86VSE0
£849.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG ORC7P321DX
source: Appliances Direct
AEG ORC7P321DX
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neff KI5872SE0G
source: Travis Perkins
Neff KI5872SE0G
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung RB50DG632ES9EU
source: Argos
Samsung RB50DG632ES9EU
£896.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
Neff N 30 KI7961SE0
£880.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
AO
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £14.95
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel