Haier HFR79F19EFGK

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 365 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 449 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 254 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• EPREL: 1,953,407
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Haier HFR79F19EFGK(UK) Series 7 90cm Multi-Door Fridge Freezer with 10 Year Warr
Haier HFR79F19EFGK(UK) Series 7 90cm Multi-Door Fridge Freezer with 10 Year Warr, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Other Kitchen
prodImage
£1,729.00
Shipping: Free
Haier FD 90 Series 7 HFR79F19EFGK Total No Frost Multi-door American Fridge Freezer - Sapphire Glass - E Rated 101478
Haier FD 90 Series 7 HFR79F19EFGK Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Sapphire Glass
Next Day
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HFR79F19EFGK American Fridge Freezer - Sapphire Glass 8468534
French Door design with Direct Access Drawer for quick, effortless reach and improved efficiency. Daylight LED illumination brightens every corner for easy organisation. Auto Ice Maker delivers cubed ice on demand. ABT Pro eliminates 99.99% of bacteria and odours. My Zone and Humidity Zone ensure optimal freshness, while premium glass finish and touch display add modern elegance. Experience a new level of comfort with our elegant French Door design: The Direct Access Drawer allows you to reach your favourite foods effortlessly, making every interaction quicker, smoother, and more energyefficient. Daylight illumination bathes the entire interior in a soft, natural glow. The Auto Ice Maker delivers a fully automatic supply of cubed ice, ensuring you always have fresh ice on hand for every drink and culinary moment. This advanced system produces a 4KG steady stock of perfectly formed cubes, so you never run out — whether you're entertaining or simply enjoying everyday convenience. Take full control of your food preservation. With My Zone, you can tailor the compartment's temperature with a single touch, ensuring optimal freshness for every type of ingredient. Meanwhile, the Humidity Zone maintains an ideal 90% humidity level, helping fruits and vegetables stay crisp, vibrant, and flavourful for longer. Overview:Size H190, W90.5, D74.8cm. 600 litres and over. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Controls:Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:12 hours power failure safe storage. Energy efficiency class: E. Annual energy consumption: 365kWh. Noise emissions: 37dB. Noise emission class: C. Star rating: 4 stars. Fridge:Fridge capacity 449 litres. 3 shelves (adjustable shelves - glass). Anti-bacterial protection. 3 salad crisper compartments. 3 vegetable compartments. Internal light. Chilled food capacity:449Litre. Freezer:Frozen food capacity: 254Litre. Freezer capacity 254 litres. Fast freeze function. 254 storage compartments. Ice dispenser dispenses cubed ice. General information:Open door alert. 254m power cable. 5cm space recommended behind unit. Boxed size H201, W98, D82.3cm. Boxed weight 167kg. Packaged size H201, W98, D82.3cm. Packaged weight 167kg. EAN: 6901018092619.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Haier FD 90 Series 7 HFR79F19EFGK American Fridge Freezer - Sapphire Glass HFR79F19EFGK_SS
Product DescriptionBring home the bacon and store it in this Haier American fridge freezer. With space for 39 bags of shopping, you'll have room to stock up on everything you need to get the family through the week - including plenty of fruit and vegetables. Concerned about freshness? Use the Humidity Zone, where its clever membrane removes excess moisture to keep your food fresh for longer. The freezer also features Auto Ice - simply fill the internal tank with water, and you'll have fresh cubes ready for your drinks when the sun eventually appears. Plus, with Total No Frost, you won't have to worry about ice build-up, as it keeps air circulating around the cabinets, eliminating the need for manual defrosting. Hooray!Key Features- Daylight — Bright LEDs for a clear view of every shelf- Humidity Zone— Keeps fruit and veg fresher for longer- Auto Ice — Dispenser stocks your freezer with ice- ABT Pro — Removes up to 99.99% of bacteria and odours- Air Surround — Cool airflow preserves food for longer- Direct Access Drawers— A better view that saves energy- Digital touchscreen — Set the temperature with a tap- MyZone— Temperature-controlled drawer keeps food fresh
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,799.00
£1,819.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HAIER Series 7 HFR79F19EFGK Fridge Freezer - Sapphire Glass, Silver/Grey 10263790
This Haier fridge freezer's whopping 703 litre capacity means you wont have to try and squeeze everything in when you've done a big shop. Better still, the Direct Access drawer lets you get to everything quickly and easy. It's good news when you're feeding a hungry clan. The ABT Pro technology gets rid of 99.99% of bacteria in the fridge and freezer. It keeps mould and nasty pongs at bay so your food stays fresh and tasty. And the Humidity Zone uses a plant fibre membrane to keep the humidity level at 90%. It's far better for keeping your fruit and veg fresh, trapping nutrients inside them.Good to know- Want ice with that? Enjoy a few cheeky cocktails with perfect ice cubes from the Auto Ice Maker- Its Total Frost Free technology stops ice building up so you never have to defrost it- MyZone lets you switch the compartment temperature to suit whatever you need to store- The Daylight interior lighting gradually gets brighter as you open the door so you can see everything clearly- Tweak the temperature and activate different modes easily on the touch display___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,799.00
£1,844.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
EPREL
1,953,407
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):365 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:37 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Freezer Compartment Energy
Freezing Capacity (new):13 kg in 24 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:449 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:254 L
MPN
HFR79F19EFGK

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£899.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPDCompare 11 Prices
Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Haier HSR5918DIMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR5918DNMP
£659.00
Haier HSR5918DNMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HWS49GA
£449.00
Haier HWS49GACompare 2 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£549.00
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 3 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£469.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 2 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£599.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 3 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,299.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£699.00
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 1 Prices
Haier HFW7819EWMP
£1,599.00
Haier HFW7819EWMPCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung RF59C701ES9
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fisher & Paykel RF500QNUX1
source: Hughes UK
Fisher & Paykel RF500QNUX1
£1,795.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RS90F64EDTEU
source: OnBuy
Samsung RS90F64EDTEU
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG GSXE90BSDD
£1,629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liebherr XRFsf 5220-22 Plus NoFrost (997204351)
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung RS80F66KBFEU
source: OnBuy
Samsung RS80F66KBFEU
£1,834.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RS80F66KBTEU
source: OnBuy
Samsung RS80F66KBTEU
£1,848.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RS90F64EETEU
£1,629.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung RS90F64EEFEU
£1,609.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
devinedistribution
prodImage
£1,729.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel