Hisense RS818N4TFC

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): C (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 221 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 417 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 215 L
• EPREL: 1,644,504
• MPN: RS818N4TFC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RS818N4TFC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense PureFlat RS818N4TFC Wifi Connected Non-Plumbed Frost Free American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - C Rated
ICE & WATER DISPENSER: The built-in ice and water dispenser can produce 1.2 litres of ice daily for the whole family. Without opening the refrigerator door, you can choose between ice cubes, crushed ice or chilled water - whenever and wherever you want. So you can easily enjoy cold drinks. Total NoFrost: Hisense innovative Total No Frost technology is more advanced than ordinary frost-free technologies. The cold air circulates evenly in your fridge and freezer and excess moisture is guided out of the interior to prevent the formation of ice crystals. You will never have to manually defrost again. Multi Air Flow: Thanks to the innovative multi-air flow system, the cold air in your fridge is evenly distributed, which keeps the optimal temperature in your fridge and freezer constant. So your food will be perfectly chilled anywhere, no matter where it is placed. Metal Tech Cooling: the back panel of the refrigerator is covered with stainless steel, which distributes the cool air evenly from the inside out. This advanced technology guarantees you an ideal temperature and humidity level at all times. Fast Freeze: Especially after a bulk purchase, this function serves well, which is particularly suitable for freezing larger quantities. After activation, it remains active for 48 hours and keeps the temperature at -24°C.
prodImage
£1,119.00
£1,133.95
Shipping: £14.95
with shipping: £14.95
Energy Rating: C
Lowest total price
Hisense PureFlat RS818N4TFC Wifi Connected Frost Free American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - C Rated 106676
Hisense PureFlat RS818N4TFC Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Black Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Hisense 632 Litre Side-By-Side American Fridge Freezer - Black RS818N4TFC
Stand out features Total No FrostTotal no frost tech prevents ice buildup automatically. This . eliminates the need for manual defrosting. saving you time and effort. Super FreezeSuper Freeze rapidly lowers the temperature in the freezer compartment. This . quickly freezes fresh food locking in nutrients and flavour Super CoolSuper Cool rapidly lowers the internal temperature of the fridge compartment. This helps to . quickly chill groceries and beverages keeping them fresher for longer Multi AirflowMulti-airflow circulates cold air evenly across all shelves . ensuring a consistent temperature throughoutThis helps keep food fresher for longer and reduces frost build-up. . Total No Frost technologyNo ice - nowhere and never! The Hisense Total No Frost refrigerator provides ideal conditions for long-term freshness and nutritional value of food due to the absence of frost in the refrigerator. This means you don't have to waste time defrosting your side-by-side refrigerator. Super Freeze functionQuick freezing to preserve the original taste. The Super Freeze function in the fridge-freezer instantly lowers the temperature and freezes food much faster than usual. This function preserves the natural taste and texture of food as well as all the beneficial vitamins and minerals. Super Cool functionRapid cooling. The Super Cool function quickly reduces the temperature in the refrigerator compartment to +2℃ and maintains it for 6 hours. This is a great way to preserve the taste color and nutritional value of fresh food. Multi Air Flow TechnologyFood does not lose its freshness at a constant temperature. Multi Air Flow technology distributes cold air evenly which allows the refrigerator to be kept at the optimal temperature at all times. This ensures perfect cooling of food no matter where it is stored. Smart WiFiCheck your fridge temperature from anywhere. Thanks to Smart WiFi mode your life can become much more convenient. You can ensure that your food is always fresh by simply adjusting the temperature settings of your refrigerator from anywhere - at home on the go even at the office - using your phone's WiFi app. Metal Cooling WallCold air in every corner. The back wall of the refrigerator is covered with stainless steel which ensures an even distribution of cold air inside the refrigerator compartment. This combination of advanced technology always ensures the ideal temperature and humidity levels. Chrome wine bottle rackStylish storage space for storing bottles. The special bottle rack in the refrigerator keeps wine and soft drink bottles safe so now you will have more space to place other foods on the refrigerator door. Low noise levelEnjoy the peace. Thanks to the built-in ventilation and compressor systems this Haisense refrigerator model operates more stably and almost silently which provides peace in your home. Long-life inverter compressor in the refrigeratorEnergy saving and longer device life. Modern inverter compressors in refrigerators assess the conditions inside the refrigerator and freezer and adjust the cooling capacity accordingly to ensure a stable temperature save energy and operate more quietly. In addition an inverter compressor in your refrigerator helps to extend the life of your appliance. Door signalingA beep indicates that the door is open. If you leave the fridge or freezer door open your Hisense refrigerator will make a sound. A smart sensor will detect that the door is open and trigger an audible alarm to prevent food spoilage. Built-in constructionPerfect compatibility with any kitchen. Thanks to a new design this built-in side-by-side refrigerator with freezer wi
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense PureFlat RS818N4TFC American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel RS818N4TFC_BSS
Hisense PureFlat RS818N4TFC American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,119.00
£1,139.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense PureFlat American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - C Rated
Enjoy plenty of space for stocking up on ingredients with this stainless steel American fridge freezer from Hisense. Because it has a large 632...
prodImage
£1,119.00
£1,139.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense PureFlat RS818N4TFC American Fridge Freezer - Black 7754517
If you need serious storage space and want the convenience of chilled water and ice on tap, the Hisense PureFlat RS818N4TFC American Fridge Freezer is a proper contender. It's a side-by-side design with a huge capacity that'll hold loads of groceries, split between generous fridge and freezer space. The flat door design with recessed handles gives it a streamlined look that sits nicely in modern kitchens, and the No Frost system means you won't be chipping away at ice build-up every few months. There's a non-plumbed water and ice dispenser that'll give you crushed or cubed ice, and the auto ice maker keeps production going throughout the day. Inside you've got adjustable safety glass shelves, 2 salad crisper compartments, a wine rack, and 5 freezer compartments with fast freeze if you're loading up with fresh stuff. It's got electronic temperature control, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, and runs fairly quietly. The energy rating is C, and it comes with a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Large Capacity Space Beyond Your Imagination Hisense's large capacity refrigerators ensure you store any shape, size or type of food, meeting all your weekly shopping needs. Comfortably fit up to 632 liters at once. Its side by side door design will make sure that you can find anything you need at a glance. Overview:Size H179.5, W91, D71.7cm. 600 litres and over. Includes 2 wheels. 178.5cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Door(s) open to 130 degrees. Controls:Wi-Fi and Bluetooth enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:10 hours power failure safe storage. Ambient temperature 10 to 40°C. Energy efficiency class: C. Annual energy consumption: 221kWh. Noise emissions: 36dB. Noise emission class: C. Star rating: 4 stars. Fridge:Fridge capacity 632 litres. 2 shelves (adjustable shelves - safety glass). Anti-bacterial protection. 10cm door depth. Depth of door storage: 10cm. 5 bottle wine rack. 1 dairy compartment. 2 salad crisper compartments. 2 vegetable compartments. Egg tray. Non plumbed water dispenser. Internal light. Chilled food capacity:417Litre. Freezer:Frozen food capacity: 215Litre. Freezer capacity 215 litres. Fast freeze function. 5 storage compartments. Ice dispenser dispenses crushed and cubed ice. General information:Open door alert. High temperature warning facility. 1.5m power cable. Please allow 12 hours to settle. Boxed size H186, W97.8, D78.7cm. Boxed weight 128kg. Packaged size H186, W97.8, D78.7cm. EAN: 6921727077677.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,399.00
£1,408.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
HISENSE PureFlat Infinite RS818N4TFC American-Style Smart Fridge Freezer - Black, Black 10286643
Struggling to squeeze everything in after you've been to the shops? This Hisense fridge freezer's whopping 632 litre capacity gives you loads of room for your big weekly shop. Its Total No Frost technology stops ice building up, so you'll never have to manually defrost it. And its premium PureFlat design has recessed handles and flat doors for a seamless integrated look.Good to know- Enjoy crisp, cool water from the 4.5 litre non-plumbed water dispenser- Smart WIFI mode lets you control temperature settings from anywhere with your phone- The inverter compressor runs quietly and efficiently for years of hassle-free use- Its digital temperature sensors automatically adjust cooling and freezing levels___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,399.00
£1,444.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense 632 Litre Side-By-Side American Fridge Freezer - Black RS818N4TFC
Stand out features Total No FrostTotal no frost tech prevents ice buildup automatically. This . eliminates the need for manual defrosting. saving you time and effort. Super FreezeSuper Freeze rapidly lowers the temperature in the freezer compartment. This . quickly freezes fresh food locking in nutrients and flavour Super CoolSuper Cool rapidly lowers the internal temperature of the fridge compartment. This helps to . quickly chill groceries and beverages keeping them fresher for longer Multi AirflowMulti-airflow circulates cold air evenly across all shelves . ensuring a consistent temperature throughoutThis helps keep food fresher for longer and reduces frost build-up. . Total No Frost technologyNo ice - nowhere and never! The Hisense Total No Frost refrigerator provides ideal conditions for long-term freshness and nutritional value of food due to the absence of frost in the refrigerator. This means you don't have to waste time defrosting your side-by-side refrigerator. Super Freeze functionQuick freezing to preserve the original taste. The Super Freeze function in the fridge-freezer instantly lowers the temperature and freezes food much faster than usual. This function preserves the natural taste and texture of food as well as all the beneficial vitamins and minerals. Super Cool functionRapid cooling. The Super Cool function quickly reduces the temperature in the refrigerator compartment to +2℃ and maintains it for 6 hours. This is a great way to preserve the taste color and nutritional value of fresh food. Multi Air Flow TechnologyFood does not lose its freshness at a constant temperature. Multi Air Flow technology distributes cold air evenly which allows the refrigerator to be kept at the optimal temperature at all times. This ensures perfect cooling of food no matter where it is stored. Smart WiFiCheck your fridge temperature from anywhere. Thanks to Smart WiFi mode your life can become much more convenient. You can ensure that your food is always fresh by simply adjusting the temperature settings of your refrigerator from anywhere - at home on the go even at the office - using your phone's WiFi app. Metal Cooling WallCold air in every corner. The back wall of the refrigerator is covered with stainless steel which ensures an even distribution of cold air inside the refrigerator compartment. This combination of advanced technology always ensures the ideal temperature and humidity levels. Chrome wine bottle rackStylish storage space for storing bottles. The special bottle rack in the refrigerator keeps wine and soft drink bottles safe so now you will have more space to place other foods on the refrigerator door. Low noise levelEnjoy the peace. Thanks to the built-in ventilation and compressor systems this Haisense refrigerator model operates more stably and almost silently which provides peace in your home. Long-life inverter compressor in the refrigeratorEnergy saving and longer device life. Modern inverter compressors in refrigerators assess the conditions inside the refrigerator and freezer and adjust the cooling capacity accordingly to ensure a stable temperature save energy and operate more quietly. In addition an inverter compressor in your refrigerator helps to extend the life of your appliance. Door signalingA beep indicates that the door is open. If you leave the fridge or freezer door open your Hisense refrigerator will make a sound. A smart sensor will detect that the door is open and trigger an audible alarm to prevent food spoilage. Built-in constructionPerfect compatibility with any kitchen. Thanks to a new design this built-in side-by-side refrigerator with freezer wi
prodImage
£1,399.97
£1,479.94
Shipping: £79.97
with shipping: £79.97
Product Details
EPREL
1,644,504
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):221 kWh/year
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:417 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:215 L
MPN
RS818N4TFC

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RS818N4TFC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Extremely loud
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/10/2024
|
I never suspected that a fridge could be that noisy. It sounds like a dishwasher and washing machine switched on next to each other plus as if a tram is driving through the kitchen.... I very much regret my purchase I can hear...View More nothing in the house but the fridgeView Less
bad experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
bad experience - we ordered last Wednesday, order was cancelled, we did not received money back! without fridge as old one broken, no money for new one!
Great appliance
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/10/2024
|
I love this refrigerator. Perfect for a family of 4. It has ample storage space and I love that it has an area where you can adjust the temperature to suit your needs.
Well made and so much capacity!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/10/2024
|
When my friend bought a fridge with 'french doors' and two freezer drawers below them, I realised that this arrangement was so much better than our existing 60cms wide 50/50 fridge/freezer. While refurbishing our kitchen...View More we decided to make room for a 70cms wide model and, after doing some research, chose the Hisense. The fridge freezer was delivered very promptly by two extremely helpful, careful drivers. A word of warning, this model is very tall and there was some difficultyView Less
With reviews from

Hisense RS818N4TFC Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Hisense

Hisense RQ760N4SBFE
£1,199.00
Hisense RQ760N4SBFECompare 8 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 4 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,367.59
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 9 Prices
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Hisense RB5K330GSFCCompare 5 Prices
Hisense RB440N4AFA
£749.00
Hisense RB440N4AFACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung RS70F65QEFEU
£1,139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RQ758N4SWFE
£1,150.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RS694N4TIE
£849.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG GMF960EV4E
£1,169.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung RS70F65QETEU
£1,059.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haier Multi Door CUBE 90 SERIES 5 HCR5919EHMB
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RF749N4SWSE
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Midea MDRM706BIE70_MG
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Midea MDRM706BIE70_MG
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RF749N4SWFE
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RS818N4TFC
AO
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: £14.95
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,119.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel