LG GSLC40EPPE

Price History
• Side-by-Side
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 347 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 417 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 221 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG GSLC40EPPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG GSLC40EPPE NatureFRESH American Style 638l Total No Frost Fridge Freezer - Essence Matte Black 34-0100-0362_58741
H:1790 x W:913 D:735mm Fridge 417L Freezer 221L C Rated 36dB Total No Frost E Energy Rated
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
LG NatureFRESH 638 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Matte Black GSLC40EPPE
Door-In-Door™Door-in-Door™ is a second door set within the main fridge door. Inside you can store the items you use most. This allows you to quickly grab your most-used items without losing cold air. Linear Cooling™Linear Cooling™ helps maintain relatively precise inner temperatures with the smaller fluctuation of ±0.5℃ over time by providing cold air inside more frequently than the conventional cooling system. This consistent cooling working in tandem with LG's strategically located sensor makes sure the temperature stays as close to your setting temperature as possible. Total No FrostCold air is circulated throughout freezer and refrigerator both compartments by cooling fan. Fan forces circulation and makes fast air flow. Especially Multi air flow which has lots of air holes makes every corner cool. Smart Inverter CompressorThe LG Smart Inverter Compressor™ checks actual demand and supplies the optimum amount of cooling by controlling its motor speed. So it provides better energy efficiency durability and low noise with 10 year parts warranty on the compressor. Large CapacityStorage that is designed with you in mind the large capacity can hold approximately 35 bags of shopping. Plenty of room for daily essentials as well as last-minute extras and luxuries. No more squeezing things in or tricky balancing acts. Plumbed Water and Ice DispenserOur plumbed refrigerators connect seamlessly with your current water line so that you can enjoy a constant flow of cool crisp filtered water and ice. No need to fill the tank..
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
LG GSLC40EPPE 638L NatureFRESH Plumbed American Fridge Freezer Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
LG GSLC40EPPE 638L NatureFRESH Plumbed American Fridge Freezer Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
LG GSLC40EPPE
NatureFRESH American Style Fridge Freezer 60/40 Total No Frost - Essence Matte Black - GSLC40EPPE
2 days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
LG NatureFRESH 638 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Matte Black GSLC40EPPE
prodImage
£1,189.97
£1,269.94
Shipping: £79.97
with shipping: £79.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W91.3 Centimetre x H179 Centimetre x D73.5 Centimetre
Weight:105 kg
Door Hinge
Double door
EPREL
1,962,333
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):347 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:36 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Freezer Compartment Energy
Freezing Capacity (new):12 kg in 24 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
Functions
Display:Yes
Electronic Temperature Control:Yes
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Flash Freezing:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Refrigerator Extras:Ice crusher, Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Direct Water Connection:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:417 L
Storage Shelves:4x
Number of Fresh Food Drawers:2
Vegetable Container:Yes
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:221 L
Freezer Compartment Shelves:4x
Freezer Drawers:2
MPN
GSLC40EPPE

Price History

1M 3M
LG GSLC40EPPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG GBG5160CEV
£998.00
LG GBG5160CEVCompare 7 Prices
LG GSLC41PYPE
£1,199.00
LG GSLC41PYPECompare 1 Prices
LG GBBSJ2CCPY
£629.00
LG GBBSJ2CCPYCompare 2 Prices
LG GMM41MSBEM
£839.00
LG GMM41MSBEMCompare 5 Prices
LG GSGV81PYLL
£1,299.00
LG GSGV81PYLLCompare 1 Prices
LG GBV3200DPY
£398.00
LG GBV3200DPYCompare 3 Prices
LG GML960PYFE
£1,999.00
LG GML960PYFECompare 1 Prices
LG GMG860EPBE
£1,999.00
LG GMG860EPBECompare 1 Prices
LG GSGV81EPLD
source: Amazon
£1,426.00
LG GSGV81EPLDCompare 2 Prices
LG GSXE90EVDD
source: Currys
£2,199.00
LG GSXE90EVDDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RQ758N4SASE
source: OnBuy
Hisense RQ758N4SASE
£949.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RF50C510ES9/EU
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RF50C510ES9/EU
£949.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haier HCR5919ENMP
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung RF48A401EB4
source: OnBuy
Samsung RF48A401EB4
£973.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RF50C532EB1/EU
£917.88
Compare Prices
11 offers
Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RF48A401EM9
source: Amazon
Samsung RF48A401EM9
£996.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hotpoint HPG2 6574W XBR5UK
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense RQ5P470SYFD
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG GSLC40EPPE
PRC Direct
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel