LG GBG5160CEV

Manufacturer: LG
LG GBG5160CEV
from £799.00to £999.007 offersManufacturer: LG
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): C (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 172 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 239 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 110 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• MPN: GBG5160CEV
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG GBG5160CEV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG InstaView™ ThinQ™ GBG5160CEV Wifi Connected 186cm 60/40 Total No Frost Fridge Freezer - Black Steel - C Rated 103655
LG InstaView™ ThinQ™ GBG5160CEV Free Standing Fridge Freezer Frost Free in Black Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
LG InstaView 349 Litre 60/40 Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black GBG5160CEV
Glass panel with knock on functionWhen you knock on the sleek mirror-coated glass door the sensor embedded in the door catches the vibration and turns on the light from inside showing you what's inside without having to open the door. Lights will automatically turn off after 10 seconds. Linear CoolingLinear Cooling helps maintain relatively precise inner temperatures with the smaller fluctuation of ±0.5℃ over time by providing cold air inside more frequently than the conventional cooling system. This consistent cooling working in tandem with LG's strategically located sensor makes sure the temperature stays as close to your setting temperature as possible. LG DoorCoolingDid you know that the temperature inside your refrigerator varies by areas? LG DoorCooling makes inside temperature more even and cools quicker than a conventional system promoting longer lasting freshness in your produce and more practical storage. FRESHConverterTake control of your fridge with FRESHConverter! Now you can select the perfect temperature settings for all your food items with ease. No more worrying about whether your fridge is too cold or too warm- FRESHConverter™ gives you the power to customize the temperature to suit your specific needs for different items such as meat fish and vegetables. LG Smart Inverter CompressorThe LG Smart Inverter Compressor checks actual demand and supplies the optimum amount of cooling by controlling its motor speed. So it provides better energy efficiency durability and low noise with 10 year parts warranty on the compressor..
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
LG InstaView GBG5160CEV Smart 60/40 Fridge Freezer - Essence Black Steel, Black 10283190
Knock knock…that's all it takes to see what's inside this LG fridge freezer. Its InstaView glass panel lights up with just two taps, so you can see when it's time to restock. Its LINEARCooling tech manages the temperature to within 0.5°C to keep things fresh and tasty. Now you won't have to throw out food before you've had a chance to enjoy it. And The DoorCooling+ system cools faster and more evenly than conventional systems for longer-lasting freshness. Perfect for your milk and condiments.Good to know- The FRESHConverter drawer lets you choose the perfect temperature for your fish, meat and veg- Its Smart Inverter Compressor runs efficiently and quietly for years of hassle-free use- Total No Frost keeps icy buildups at bay so you'll never have to manually defrost the freezer- Control your fridge with the ThinQ with Smart Learner app - it modifies its performance based on your usage- A handy door open alarm will let you know if you've forgotten to close it so nothing goes bad___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Door hinged on right: Door reversal is not available on this product - please don't select door reversal service when adding this product to your basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
£844.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
LG InstaView ThinQ GBG5160CEV Wi-Fi Connected 186cm 60/40 No Frost Fridge Freezer - Black Steel - C Rated
...
prodImage
£799.00
£819.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG InstaView 349 Litre 60/40 Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black GBG5160CEV
LG InstaView 349 Litre 60/40 Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black GBG5160CEV, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridge Freezers
prodImage
£875.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
LG InstaView 349 Litre 60/40 Freestanding Fridge Freezer - Black GBG5160CEV
prodImage
£989.97
£1,059.94
Shipping: £69.97
with shipping: £69.97
LG GBG5160CEV_BS
LG InstaView™ ThinQ™ GBG5160CEV Wifi Connected 60/40 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Black Steel - C Rated
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
£1,019.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,995,057
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):172 kWh/year
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:239 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:110 L
MPN
GBG5160CEV

Price History

1M
LG GBG5160CEV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG GSLC41PYPE
£859.00
LG GSLC41PYPECompare 7 Prices
LG GMM41MSBEM
£749.00
LG GMM41MSBEMCompare 7 Prices
LG GSLC41EPPE
£949.00
LG GSLC41EPPECompare 7 Prices
LG GSGV81PYLL
£1,279.00
LG GSGV81PYLLCompare 2 Prices
LG GSLC40EPPE
£949.00
LG GSLC40EPPECompare 3 Prices
LG GSXE90EVAD
£1,499.00
LG GSXE90EVADCompare 3 Prices
LG GMG860EPBE
£1,999.00
LG GMG860EPBECompare 1 Prices
LG GBV3200DPY
£398.00
LG GBV3200DPYCompare 2 Prices
LG GBBSJ10DEP
source: Amazon
£599.00
LG GBBSJ10DEPCompare 5 Prices
LG GBF3102EEP
source: ao.com
£549.00
LG GBF3102EEPCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RB440N4AFA
£799.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Neff KI5872SE0G
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Neff KI5872SE0G
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liebherr ICNe 5103 Pure NoFrost
£824.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RB53DG703ES9EU
source: OnBuy
Samsung RB53DG703ES9EU
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RB38C7B6BB1
source: ao.com
Samsung RB38C7B6BB1
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RZ32C7BD6WW
£996.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liebherr CNDGC5703
source: Marks Electrical
Liebherr CNDGC5703
£789.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liebherr CNd 5704 Pure NoFrost
£649.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko CNG7603VG
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko CNG7603VG
£789.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neff KI5872FE0
£829.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG GBG5160CEV
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel