Samsung RB38C607AB1

Price History
• Fridge Freezer Combination
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 108 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 273 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 114 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung RB38C607AB1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Bespoke RB38C607AB1/EU Wifi Connected 203cm 70/30 No Frost Fridge Freezer - Black - A Rated 102524
Samsung Bespoke RB38C607AB1/EU Free Standing Fridge Freezer Frost Free in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung RB38C607AB1/EU Fridge Freezer - Black 4490726
The Samsung RB38C607AB1 EU Fridge Freezer is a compact workhorse with a bottom-freezer design offering ample capacity for family shopping. SpaceMax tech means thinner walls for more storage without a large footprint. It features Total No Frost to avoid defrosting, Twin Cooling Plus for precise temperature control, and Wi-Fi with SmartThings to monitor energy and enable AI Energy mode. Rated A for energy efficiency, it runs quietly and efficiently, making it a smart, reliable choice for any kitchen. Inside you have 4 glass shelves, 2 vegetable compartments, a quick chill compartment, and an egg tray. The freezer at the bottom has 3 storage compartments and a fast freeze function for stocking up. The door is reversible if you need to switch its opening direction, and there's an open door alert to prevent leaving it ajar. It's a freestanding unit requiring some clearance behind it and comes with a 5-year parts and labour guarantee from Samsung. For capacity, energy efficiency, and smart features, it's a solid all-rounder that gets on with the job. SpaceMax - Now you can get the best of both worlds with SpaceMax. Thin walls mean more space for food storage on the inside, while the outside size stays the same. Overview:Size H203, W59.5, D65.8cm. 300 - 399 litres. 203cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 5 year parts and labour guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Reversible door. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Performance:Energy efficiency class: A. Annual energy consumption: 108kWh. Airborne aciustical noise emissions: 35dB. Noise emission class: B. Star rating: 4. Fridge specifications:Fridge capacity 273 litres. 4 shelves (glass). 6.3cm door depth. 2 vegetable compartments. Egg tray. Quick chill compartment. Chilled food capacity: 273Litre. Internal light. Freezer specifications:Frozen food capacity: 114Litre. Freezer capacity 114 litres. Freezer at bottom. Fast freeze function. 3 storage compartments. General information:Open door alert. 5cm space recommended behind unit. EAN: 8806095800523. Boxed size H210.8, W63.7, D74cm. Boxed weight 98kg.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£949.00
£958.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Samsung Bespoke RB38C607AB1/EU Wifi Connected 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Black - A Rated RB38C607AB1/EU_BK
Samsung Bespoke RB38C607AB1/EU Wifi Connected 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Black - A Rated
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£949.00
£969.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
SAMSUNG Series 8 SpaceMax RB38C607AB1/EU 70/30 Smart Fridge Freezer - Black, Black 10272221
Like magic, Samsung SpaceMax fridge freezers give you more space inside, but stay the same size outside. Slimmer walls mean you've got more room inside the fridge. Twin Cooling Plus technology uses two separate air flows to stop your food from drying out, so it stays fresh and tasty. It also keeps food odours from mixing…because nobody likes fishy cheese! And the Total No Frost design keeps the temperature even and stops ice from building up. That means you'll never have to defrost it…ever!Good to know- AI Energy Mode tracks your usage and estimates power consumption so you can stay on top of your bills- Choose the perfect temperature and humidity for your fruit and veg in the Humidity Fresh + drawer- Power Cool and Power Freeze rapidly drop the temperature to lock in your food's freshness- Download the SmartThings app and control your fridge freezer from your phone___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts, to carry out door reversal - select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£999.00
£1,044.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Samsung Bottom Mounted Freezer Series 8 SpaceMax 387L Black RB38C607AB1/EU
Samsung Bottom Mounted Freezer Series 8 SpaceMax 387L Black
1 to 7 day delivery:0
prodImage
£999.00
£1,000.00
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Samsung RB38C607AB1/EF Fridge-Freezer, 203 cm, 387 l, AI Refrigerator with Freezer Compartment, Wifi and AI Energy Mode, Humidity Fresh plus, Premium Black Steel 1185142
SmartThings AI Energy Mode: Monitors power consumption and regulates compressor speed and defrost function to reduce your electricity bill
prodImage
£1,432.68
£1,681.68
Shipping: £249.00
with shipping: £249.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H203 Centimetre x D65.8 Centimetre
Weight:88 kg
Door Hinge
Interchangeable, Left
Energy
EPREL:1,530,775
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Climate Class:SN-T
Energy Consumption (new):108 kWh/year
Freezing Capacity (new):8 kg in 24 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
Functions
Electronic Temperature Control:Yes
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Door Alarm:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Flash Freezing:Yes
Fast Cooling Function:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Automatic Defrost Freezer Compartment:Yes
Holiday Mode:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:35 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:273 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:114 L
Storage Shelves:4x
Number of Fresh Food Drawers:2
Freezer Drawers:3
Vegetable Container:Yes
Ice Cube Tray:Yes
MPN
RB38C607AB1

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung RB38C607AB1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Family Hub RS97F RS90F66BEFEF
£2,199.00
Samsung Family Hub RS97F RS90F66BEFEFCompare 1 Prices
Samsung RF59C701ES9
£1,699.00
Samsung RF59C701ES9Compare 4 Prices
Samsung HAF-CIN/EXP
£35.00
Samsung HAF-CIN/EXPCompare 18 Prices
Samsung HAFIN2/EXP
£35.39
Samsung HAFIN2/EXPCompare 5 Prices
Samsung RB38C7B6AS9/EF
£1,618.03
Samsung RB38C7B6AS9/EFCompare 1 Prices
Samsung RZ32C7BD6WW
£879.00
Samsung RZ32C7BD6WWCompare 3 Prices
Samsung BRB26615EWW
£839.00
Samsung BRB26615EWWCompare 1 Prices
Samsung HAFEX/EXP
£50.58
Samsung HAFEX/EXPCompare 1 Prices
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EU
source: Electricshop
£849.99
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EUCompare 5 Prices
Samsung RB34C652DWW
source: ao.com
£599.00
Samsung RB34C652DWWCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Neff N 30 KI7961SE0
£953.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£899.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Neff KI5872FE0
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liebherr CBNc 5723-22 Plus
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Serie 2 KIN96NSE0
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Liebherr ICNe 5103 Pure NoFrost
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG GBBS524AEV
source: ao.com
LG GBBS524AEV
£999.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neff KI5872SE0G
source: Travis Perkins
Neff KI5872SE0G
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liebherr CBNc 5223-22 Plus
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RB38C607AB1
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel