Samsung RL38C776ASR

Price History
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 108 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 273 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 114 L
• MPN: RL38C776ASR
• EPREL: 1,373,367
• Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions: 35 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung RL38C776ASR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Bespoke RL38C776ASR/EU Wifi Connected 203cm 70/30 Total No Frost Fridge Freezer - Silver - A Rated 102525
Samsung Bespoke RL38C776ASR/EU Free Standing Fridge Freezer Frost Free in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung RL38C776ASR/EU Freestanding Fridge Freezer - S/Steel 3242205
The Samsung RL38C776ASR EU Freestanding Fridge Freezer offers serious storage without sacrificing floor space. Its bottom-freezer design has a 387-LS capacity with 273 L fridge and 114 L freezer, ideal for weekly needs and batch cooking. Twin Cooling Plus uses separate air flows to keep fridge and freezer at ideal temperatures, keeping food fresher and preventing odour mixing. SpaceMax Technology thins walls without losing insulation, providing more usable space without dominating your kitchen. Operating at 35dB, it's quieter than most models. Inside the fridge are 4 adjustable glass shelves, 2 salad crispers, a quick chill section, and an egg tray, plus internal lighting for visibility. The freezer has 3 compartments and a fast freeze function to protect existing food when adding fresh items. Features include an ice dispenser for cubed ice, total no frost to avoid manual defrosting, and Wi-Fi via SmartThings for remote monitoring and control. The reversible door opens 135 degrees, electronic temperature control with a display ensures precision, and there's an open door alert. It comes with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee. SpaceMax Technology: Now you can get the best of both worlds with SpaceMax Technology. It makes the walls slimmer, so the same size fridge on the outside has larger capacity inside. Overview:Size H203, W59.5, D65.8cm. 300 - 399 litres. 203cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Door(s) open to 135 degrees. Reversible door. Controls:Wi-Fi enabled. Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:Operating temperature 10 to 43°C. Energy efficiency class: A. Annual energy consumption: 108kWh. Airborne aciustical noise emissions: 35dB. Noise emission class: B. Star rating: 4. Fridge specifications:Fridge capacity 273 litres. 4 shelves (adjustable shelves - glass). 2 salad crisper compartments. 2 vegetable compartments. Egg tray. Quick chill compartment. Chilled food capacity: 273Litre. Internal light. Freezer specifications:Frozen food capacity: 114Litre. Freezer capacity 114 litres. Freezer at bottom. Fast freeze function. 3 storage compartments. Ice dispenser dispenses cubed ice. General information:Open door alert. 5cm space recommended behind unit. EAN: 8806094768770. Boxed size H210.8, W63.7, D74cm. Boxed weight 106.5kg.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
£908.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Samsung Bespoke RL38C776ASR/EU Wifi Connected 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Silver - A Rated RL38C776ASR/EU_SI
Samsung Bespoke RL38C776ASR/EU Wifi Connected 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Silver - A Rated
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
£919.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
SAMSUNG Bespoke SpaceMax RL38C776ASR/EU Smart 70/30 Fridge Freezer - Silver, Silver/Grey 10254166
Struggling to find enough space? Like the TARDIS, this Samsung SpaceMax fridge freezer gives you more space inside, but stays the same size outside. Slimmer walls mean you get more room inside the freezer. Clever, right? Twin Cooling Plus technology uses two separate air flows to stop your food from drying out, so it stays fresh and tasty. It also keeps food odours from mixing…because nobody likes fishy cheese! And you'll never have to defrost the freezer thanks to Total No Frost technology. It stops ice from building up inside, so you won't feel like you're on an arctic expedition when you fancy some ice cream.Good to know- With Cool Select+, you can convert the smart convertible zone to a fridge or freezer space whenever you need to- The metal cooling duct retains cold air and helps keep the temperature low when you open the door- The Optimal Fresh + box lets you store fish, meat, fruit and vegetables all in one place- Choose the perfect temperature and humidity for your fruit and veg in the Humidity Fresh + drawer- Download the SmartThings app and get handy tips about your energy consumption___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts, to carry out door reversal - select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£944.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Samsung RL38C776ASR/EG fridge-freezer Freestanding 387 L A Silver U4-VSXL-ULBQ
SmartThings AI Energy Mode: check power consumption and adjust compressor speed and defrost function to reduce your electricity bill – all via Wi-Fi¹²³ No Frost +: diverts moisture to avoid frost in refrigerators and freezers, powerful digital inverter compressor with 20 year manufacturer's warranty SpaceMax: thin walls with strong insulation effect for more space with the same external dimensions Metal Cooling: professional looking uniform cooling thanks to metal with good thermal conductivity for less temperature fluctuations and fresh food for longer even with frequent door openings Box contents: 1 x Samsung RL38C776ASR/EG refrigerator, AI fridge with freezer, energy efficiency class: A, 390 L, dimensions (W x H x D): 59.5 x 203 x 65.5 cm, colour: stainless steel
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Bottom Mounted Freezer Bespoke SpaceMax 387L Silver RL38C776ASR/EU
Convenience. More inside, same outside. Space. Max‚Ñ¢Now you can get the best of both worlds with Space. Max‚Ñ¢. Thin walls mean more space for food storage on the inside, while the outside size stays the same. All without compromising on performance. You really can get the best of both worlds. Store more in the door. Big Door Bin. Fridge storage fills up fast, but fear no more The Big Door Bin is wider and deeper than your regular fridge door shelf and can house bottles and cartons up to 4 pint
1 to 7 day delivery:0
prodImage
£1,399.00
£1,400.00
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,373,367
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):108 kWh/year
Functions
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:35 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:273 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:114 L
MPN
RL38C776ASR

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung RL38C776ASR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Rely on Samsung
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2026
|
Excellent fridge freezer , well it is Samsung !Very large inside , deceiving...Highly recommended
Rely on Samsung
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2026
|
Excellent fridge freezer , well it is Samsung !Very large inside , deceiving...Highly recommended
5 star
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2025
|
Great Fridge, Freezer.... :)
5 star
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2025
|
Great Fridge, Freezer.... :)
5 star
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2025
|
Great Fridge, Freezer.... :)
With reviews from

Samsung RL38C776ASR Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
13
4
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Samsung

Samsung Family Hub RS97F RS90F66BEFEF
£2,199.00
Samsung Family Hub RS97F RS90F66BEFEFCompare 1 Prices
Samsung RF59C701ES9
£1,699.00
Samsung RF59C701ES9Compare 4 Prices
Samsung HAF-CIN/EXP
£35.00
Samsung HAF-CIN/EXPCompare 18 Prices
Samsung HAFIN2/EXP
£34.99
Samsung HAFIN2/EXPCompare 6 Prices
Samsung RB38C7B6AS9/EF
£1,618.02
Samsung RB38C7B6AS9/EFCompare 1 Prices
Samsung RZ32C7BD6WW
£879.00
Samsung RZ32C7BD6WWCompare 3 Prices
Samsung BRB26615EWW
£839.00
Samsung BRB26615EWWCompare 1 Prices
Samsung HAFEX/EXP
£50.58
Samsung HAFEX/EXPCompare 1 Prices
Samsung RR40H39GEVEU
source: Amazon
£799.00
Samsung RR40H39GEVEUCompare 2 Prices
Samsung RF65DG9H0ESREU
source: Currys
£4,799.00
Samsung RF65DG9H0ESREUCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Serie 2 KIN96NSE0
£899.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Liebherr ICe 5103 Pure
£743.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG ORC7P321DX
source: ao.com
AEG ORC7P321DX
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neff KI5872SE0G
source: Travis Perkins
Neff KI5872SE0G
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£899.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Liebherr CBNc 5223-22 Plus
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RB50DG632ES9EU
source: Argos
Samsung RB50DG632ES9EU
£884.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bosch Serie 4 KIN86VSE0
£849.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AEG ORC7P321DW
source: ao.com
AEG ORC7P321DW
£869.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung RL38C776ASR
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel