Hisense RB440N4AFA

• Fridge Freezer Combination
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 109 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 238 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 98 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RB440N4AFA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense RB440N4AFA 60cm Free Standing Fridge Freezer Dark Steel A Rated
Total No Frost Kitchen fit design Electronic Temperature control Micro vent technology Easy Glide Drawers
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RB440N4AFA 202cm 70/30 Total No Frost Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - A Rated 104285
Hisense RB440N4AFA Free Standing Fridge Freezer Frost Free in Black Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RB440N4AFA 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - A Rated RB440N4AFA_DS
Hisense RB440N4AFA 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - A Rated
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£749.00
£769.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE RB440N4AFA 60/40 Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10291020
Tired of always having to defrost your freezer? This Hisense fridge freezer has Total No Frost technology that evenly distributes cold air inside. It helps by stopping ice and water from building up. The wine rack can hold up to five bottles of your favourite bubbly and stops them rolling around the shelves - perfect if you're expecting guests. And the doors are reversible so you can swap them around to best suit your kitchen layout.Good to know- A soft LED light inside the fridge lets you see everything clearly - it's more energy efficient than standard fridge bulbs too- The 90° door design lets you pull out the drawers fully, even when the door is only partially open- You can set the fridge's temperature via the adjustable control dial found on the back panel___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts, to carry out door reversal - select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
£794.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense RB440N4AFA
Fridge Freezer 70/30 Total No Frost - Black - RB440N4AFA
2 days
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RB440N4AFA combi-fridge Freestanding 336 L A Silver
...
prodImage
£749.00
£769.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H201.7 Centimetre x D57.9 Centimetre
Door Hinge
Interchangeable, Right
Energy
French Door:No
EPREL:1,638,456
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Climate Class:SN/N/ST/T
Energy Consumption (new):109 kWh/year
Freezing Capacity (new):7 kg in 24 h
Storage Time in Case of Malfunction:15 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
Functions
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Holiday Mode:Yes
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:35 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:238 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:98 L
Vegetable Container:Yes
MPN
RB440N4AFA

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RB440N4AFA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2026
|
very good
Hisense 4 door huge fridge freezer 🫶
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/04/2026
|
Stunning 🤩, well worth the money, it’s a beast so happy with this fridge/freezer setup was super quick smooth sailing. The size well not in-boxed by the delivery guys due to new policy (damage control) fair enough. So we had to...View More un- box and move it in ourselves. No regrets here 10/10View Less
Best fridge price/quality
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
10/04/2026
|
This is probably the best fridge you can get for the price.It is large, quiet, looks amazing, and the quality of materials is just fine.You will never regret a purchase as long as the size fits you well.
Good Product, Poor Service
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/04/2026
|
BE CAREFUL IF BOOKING THE ADDITIONAL SERVICE - REMIVE OLD APPLIANCE.Product is as expected, but I selected the free old appliance removal (which I would have paid for otherwise). It showed as included at checkout, yet wasn’t...View More booked for delivery.Customer service advised against reordering and instead gave me a link for a free WEEE pickup. I completed it and was told to expect a call—none came.Now I have to pay to have the fridge freezer removed.View Less
Good machine and aesthetically nice
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
01/04/2026
|
A great fridge/freezer with plenty of room. It has the airflow system which keeps the food very fresh, especially fresh fruit and vegetables.I like that it can dispense cold water, cubed ice or crushed ice from one dispenser in...View More the door.Be aware that the ice maker is slow. It works well enough but will not keep up with a party. But there is plenty of room inside for bagged ice. This is very big inside.View Less
With reviews from

Hisense RB440N4AFA Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
8
4
2
3
1
2
0
1

More from Hisense

Hisense RF632N4WFE
£699.00
Hisense RF632N4WFECompare 10 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 4 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFC
£1,119.00
Hisense RS818N4TFCCompare 8 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,367.59
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 9 Prices
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Hisense RB5K330GSFCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RB440N4ACA
£749.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Liebherr CBNc 5223-22 Plus
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RB38C602CS9
source: Electricshop
Samsung RB38C602CS9
£749.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense RB5B280SSWC
source: OnBuy
Hisense RB5B280SSWC
£749.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liebherr CNd 5204 Pure NoFrost
£575.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liebherr CNDGC5703
source: Electricshop
Liebherr CNDGC5703
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung BRB80F26ADS0EU
source: Hughes UK
Samsung BRB80F26ADS0EU
£750.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liebherr CNsfd 5203
£589.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense PureFlat RF632N4AFE2
source: Amazon
Hisense PureFlat RF632N4AFE2
£759.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung BRB70F26DES0EU
source: Hughes UK
Samsung BRB70F26DES0EU
£764.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hisense RB440N4AFA
Marks Electrical Ltd.
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel