Hisense RB440N4ACA

• Refrigerator-Freezer Combination
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): A (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 109 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 238 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 98 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RB440N4ACA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense RB440N4ACA - Combi refrigerator, class A, capacity 336 l, multi-air flow, micro winds, fast cooling, total freeze-free, reversible door, stainless steel HIS-RB440N4ACA
Total No Frost - Forget about ice build-up in both the fridge and freezer. In addition, it will keep your favorite foods fresh longer. MULTI-AIR FLOW: technology that allows uniform distribution of cold, ensuring optimum temperature in every corner. Perfectly stores all foods. Micro winds cooling: small micro-perforations that inject cold air to different heights of the refrigerator, ensuring the best conditions in every corner. FAST FREEZE - Lowers the temperature and freezes your food much faster, retains the natural taste of food, its original texture and all the right nutrients. Fruit and vegetable drawer: maintains the ideal temperature and humidity to preserve freshness and aroma. Transparent design makes it easy to view the interior.
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Hisense RB440N4ACA 202cm 70/30 Total No Frost Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - A Rated 99053
Hisense RB440N4ACA Free Standing Fridge Freezer Frost Free in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RB440N4ACA Fridge Freezer - Silver 7577921
If you want a fridge freezer that stops ice build-up, the Hisense RB440N4ACA might be it. It features Total No Frost technology, circulating cold air evenly to prevent frost and eliminate defrosting. The bottom-freezer design offers a spacious fridge and freezer for weekly shopping and batch cooking. It includes anti-spill safety glass shelves, a salad crisper, and a wine rack. The reversible door suits any kitchen layout. With an A energy rating, quiet operation, and electronic temperature control with a display, it's a practical and efficient choice. The fast freeze function quickly drops the freezer temperature when you load fresh food, keeping everything else properly frozen. The electronic touch control panel lets you adjust temperatures precisely and access features like the open door alert and high temperature warning. The freezer has metal glide drawers that slide smoothly even when packed with heavy items. Inside, there's LED lighting, a dairy compartment, and door storage for bottles and jars. It keeps food safe during power cuts. The freestanding unit comes with wheels and a manufacturer's guarantee. With Hisense's revolutionary Total No Frost Technology, you get more than just a typical frost-free experience. This advanced system circulates cold air evenly in your freezer, stopping frost from forming and freeing you from the hassle of manual defrosting for good. Overview:Size H201.7, W59.5, D57.9cm. 300 - 399 litres. Includes 4 wheels. 200.4cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Door(s) open on right side. Door(s) open to 130 degrees. Controls:Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:10 hours power failure safe storage. Operating temperature 10 to 40°C. Energy efficiency class: A. Annual energy consumption: 109kWh. Airborne aciustical noise emissions: 35dB. Noise emission class: B. Star rating: 4. Fridge specifications:Fridge capacity 238 litres. 3 shelves (anti-spill safety glass). 10cm door depth. Depth of door storage: 10cm. Capacity of wine rack 4 bottles. 1 dairy compartment. 1 salad crisper compartment. 1 vegetable compartment. Chilled food capacity: 238Litre. Internal light. Freezer specifications:Frozen food capacity: 98Litre. Freezer capacity 98 litres. Freezer at bottom. Fast freeze function. 2 storage compartments. General information:Open door alert. High temperature warning facility. 1.5m cable length. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 12 hours for the unit to settle. EAN: 6921727073983. Boxed size H207.9, W64.5, D62.8cm. Boxed weight 73kg.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£749.00
£758.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense RB440N4ACA 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - A Rated RB440N4ACA_SS
Hisense RB440N4ACA 70/30 Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - A Rated
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£749.00
£769.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HISENSE RB440N4ACA 60/40 Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10256487
Tired of always having to defrost your freezer? This Hisense fridge freezer has Total No Frost technology that evenly distributes cold air inside. It helps by stopping ice and water from building up. The wine rack can hold up to 5 bottles of your favourite bubbly and stops them rolling around the shelves - perfect if you're expecting guests. And the doors are reversible so you can swap them around to best suit your kitchen layout.Good to know- A soft LED light inside the fridge lets you see everything clearly - it's more energy efficient than standard fridge bulbs too- The 90° door design lets you pull out the drawers fully, even when the door is only partially open- You can set the fridge's temperature via the adjustable control dial found on the back panel___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:- Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.- Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts, to carry out door reversal - select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
£794.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Hisense RB440N4ACA
Fridge Freezer 60/40 Total No Frost - Inox - RB440N4ACA
2 days
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense RB440N4ACA 336L Frost Free Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel
TotalNoFrost ElectronicTemperaturecontrol Microventtechnology EasyGlideDrawers ProductDescription ...
prodImage
£749.00
£769.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H201.7 Centimetre x D57.9 Centimetre
Weight:91 kg
Door Hinge
Interchangeable, Right
Energy
EPREL:1,620,656
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Climate Class:SN, N, ST, T
Energy Consumption (new):109 kWh/year
Freezing Capacity (new):7 kg in 24 h
Storage Time in Case of Malfunction:15 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
Functions
Display Available:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Flash Freezing:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Holiday Mode:Yes
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:35 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:238 L
Freezer Compartment Volume:98 L
Storage Shelves:5x
Bottle Rack:Yes
Freezer Drawers:3
Ice Cube Tray:Yes
MPN
RB440N4ACA

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RB440N4ACA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense RF632N4WFE
£699.00
Hisense RF632N4WFECompare 10 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 4 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFC
£1,119.00
Hisense RS818N4TFCCompare 8 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,367.59
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 9 Prices
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Hisense RB5K330GSFCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung RB38C602CS9
source: Electricshop
Samsung RB38C602CS9
£749.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense RB5B280SSWC
source: OnBuy
Hisense RB5B280SSWC
£749.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liebherr CNDGC5703
source: Electricshop
Liebherr CNDGC5703
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense RB440N4AFA
£749.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung BRB80F26ADS0EU
source: Hughes UK
Samsung BRB80F26ADS0EU
£750.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense PureFlat RF632N4AFE2
source: Amazon
Hisense PureFlat RF632N4AFE2
£759.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liebherr CBNc 5223-22 Plus
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung BRB70F26DES0EU
source: Hughes UK
Samsung BRB70F26DES0EU
£764.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung RB53DG703ES9EU
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Samsung RB53DG703ES9EU
£768.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Liebherr CNd 5204 Pure NoFrost
£575.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RB440N4ACA
Hughes Electrical
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel