Hisense RS694N4TIE

Price History
• Side-by-Side
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 323 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 371 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 191 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RS694N4TIE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense RS694N4TIE American Fridge Freezer - Silver 4638959
If you need serious fridge-freezer space without compromise, the Hisense RS694N4TIE American Fridge Freezer is designed to handle a full weekly grocery haul with room to spare. It's a side-by-side setup with plenty of capacity split between fridge and freezer, making it one of the roomier options in this category. A built-in non-plumbed water and ice dispenser lets you grab chilled water or cubed and crushed ice whenever you want. The Total No Frost system with Multi Air Flow prevents ice buildup, so you won't need to manually defrost. Inside you have 4 glass shelves, a wine rack holding 4 bottles, an egg tray, and door storage deep enough for taller items. The LED touch control panel lets you set each compartment's temperature independently, with a fast freeze function for quick cooling. It runs at around 42dB, typical for American-style units, and is rated E for energy efficiency. The open door alert and high temperature warning notify you if the door is left open or the temperature rises. It comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Total No Frost means no frost, anywhere. More advanced than ordinary frost-free, the innovative Total No Frost Technology from Hisense circulates cold air evenly throughout your fridge and freezer to prevent ice crystals from forming. Overview:Size H179.3, W91, D68.9cm. 400 - 599 litres. Includes 4 wheels. 2cm height including feet. Total no frost. Rear panel material: metal. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Door(s) open on both sides. Door(s) open to 130 degrees. Controls:Electronic temperature control. Temperature display. Performance:12 hours power failure safe storage. Ambient temperature 10 to 40°C. Energy efficiency class: E. Annual energy consumption: 323kWh. Noise emissions: 42dB. Noise emission class: D. Star rating: 4 stars. Fridge:Fridge capacity 371 litres. 4 shelves (glass). 10cm door depth. 4 bottle wine rack. Egg tray. Non plumbed water dispenser with 4.2L water tank. Internal light. Chilled food capacity:191Litre. Freezer:Frozen food capacity: 371Litre. Freezer capacity 191 litres. Fast freeze function. Ice dispenser dispenses crushed and cubed ice. General information:Open door alert. High temperature warning facility. 1.5m power cable. 10cm space recommended behind unit. Please allow 12 hours to settle. Boxed size H187.7, W97.9, D77.7cm. Boxed weight 121kg. Packaged size H178.6, W91, D69.89cm. Packaged weight 110kg. EAN: 6921727055729.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£849.00
£858.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
HISENSE PureFlat RS694N4TIE American-Style Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10256222
Tired of throwing away food that's gone bad? This Hisense fridge freezer's Multi Air Flow system keeps the temperature stable in your fridge, so your food stays deliciously fresh and tasty for longer. Now that is cool! The Total No Frost technology evenly distributes cold air inside to stop water and ice building up. It means you'll never have to manually defrost it. Ever! And on those hot summer days, a non-plumbed water dispenser built into the door means you can enjoy cool water whenever you fancy it.Good to know- Its premium PureFlat side-by-side door design lets you see everything clearly when you're finding bits for dinner- The wine rack has space for 5 bottles of your favourite tipples - perfect when you're expecting guests- It's easy to adjust the temperature in each compartment thanks to the touch control panel- A handy door alarm will let you know if you've forgotten to close it or if it's been open too long- Find your favourite snacks quickly and easily with the soft LED lighting inside the fridge___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£849.00
£894.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Lowest total price
Hisense American Style Fridge Freezer 70/30 Total No Frost - Grey - RS694N4TIE
Please Click Here to read our American Style Fridge Freezer Delivery guide before ordering! Fridge 371L Freezer 191L Total No Frost Ice...
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 562 Litre Freestanding American Fridge Freezer - Stainless S RS694N4TIE
Hisense 562 Litre Freestanding American Fridge Freezer - Stainless S RS694N4TIE, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridge Freezers
prodImage
£875.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W91 Centimetre x H178.6 Centimetre x D68.9 Centimetre
Door Hinge
Left, Right
EPREL
344,282
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):323 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:42 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:D (Scale A-D)
Freezer Compartment Energy
Freezing Capacity (new):11 kg in 24 h
Storage Time in Case of Malfunction:6 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
French Door
No
Functions
Display:Yes
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Door Alarm:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Refrigerator Extras:Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:371 L
Storage Shelves:5x
Number of Fresh Food Drawers:2
Vegetable Container:Yes
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:191 L
Freezer Compartment Shelves:5x
Freezer Drawers:2
MPN
RS694N4TIE

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense RS694N4TIE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen FINGER WEG: Broken after 2 years - repairs don't happen - stay away
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/06/2023
|
Within 2 years the fridge has stopped cooling: amazon offers free repair within the guarantee period, which is great, if the repair people actually showed up. Meanwhile we've been without a working refrigerator for 1 month,...View More and still no outlook on fixing the fridge. Stay away from Hisense products, I'll buy good old German brands as I used to.View Less
Everything we wanted and more
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/05/2023
|
Fantastic Fridge! Freezer is deceptively large and fridge feels roomy. Perfect for a family of 4. Two small things of note: - the controls works by clicking the words, not the pictures, which threw us at first (too many...View More touchscreens). - its a black fridge so fingermarks need to be wiped off regularly.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen For nie, very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/03/2023
|
I love it. It looks amazing. Great space!
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
19/12/2022
|
Okay 👍
Terrible delivery
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
13/12/2022
|
I cannot say if the refrigerator is good because the delivery service didn’t bring it till my apartment. I did pay for the refrigerator to be delivered till my kitchen, and the Hermes lived it on the entrance of my building....View More Now I have to find people to help me bring it up. Terrible!!!View Less
With reviews from

Hisense RS694N4TIE Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
41
4
3
1
2
1
3

More from Hisense

Hisense RQ760N4SBFE
£1,199.00
Hisense RQ760N4SBFECompare 8 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TIC
£1,199.00
Hisense RS818N4TICCompare 4 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFE
£899.00
Hisense RS818N4TFECompare 1 Prices
Hisense RS818N4TFC
£1,119.00
Hisense RS818N4TFCCompare 8 Prices
Hisense RQ5P470SAFD
£849.00
Hisense RQ5P470SAFDCompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ760N4IFE
£1,849.00
Hisense RQ760N4IFECompare 7 Prices
Hisense RS9P628GPFE
£1,999.00
Hisense RS9P628GPFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RQ758N4SAFE
£999.00
Hisense RQ758N4SAFECompare 6 Prices
Hisense RF728N4SASE
£1,367.59
Hisense RF728N4SASECompare 9 Prices
Hisense RB5K330GSFC
£899.00
Hisense RB5K330GSFCCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense RS694N4TBE
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense RS694N4TBE
£849.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Haier Multi Door CUBE 90 SERIES 5 HCR5919EHMB
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hotpoint HPGF 6544 X4UK
£849.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EU
source: Electricshop
Samsung RS57DG410EB4EU
£849.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG GMM41MSBEM
£839.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HOSS3T918EIXK
£829.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Haier HCR3818ENMM
£699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko GN15880VPZ
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko GN15880VPZ
£869.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RS5P535NTCD
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS5P535NTCD
£879.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Haier HCR5919ENMP
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense RS694N4TIE
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£875.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel