Haier HSR5918DNMP

Manufacturer: Haier
Haier HSR5918DNMP
from £738.00to £899.004 offersManufacturer: Haier
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 258 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 337 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 191 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• EPREL: 1,236,181
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Haier HSR5918DNMP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Haier Series 3 528 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel HSR5918DNMP
Stand out features Total No FrostTotal no frost tech prevents ice buildup automatically. This . eliminates the need for manual defrosting. saving you time and effort. Inverter CompressorWith an Inverter Compressor you get consistent cooling power that . lowers noise saves energy. and keeps food fresher for longer. LED LightLED lights are much more energy-efficient than standard lights . lasting significantly longer while reducing your energy bill. Multi AirflowMulti-airflow . circulates cold air evenly across all shelves ensuring a consistent temperature throughout.. This helps keep food fresher for longer and . reduces frost build-up. . Haier's Side By Side 90 refrigerators offer large capacity while providing easy access to both fridge and freezer spaces. The generous storage space allows you to store large amount of food while keeping the space uncluttered and organised. They have an elegant design that can fit any kitchen style and an intelligent electronic interface to set the perfect temperature according to your precise needs. Haier's SBS 90 Series 3 refrigerators boast the No Frost technology and the auto stop hinge at 90°. A space friendly door openingEvery time you open the door it automatically stops at 90°. This feature avoids to damage the furniture nearby and at the same time ensures perfect visibility and access to your food stored inside. Thanks to the 90° auto stop hinge refrigerators can fit any kitchen configuration. A breath of freshnessMulti Air Flow is a system that distributes cold air in the fridge thanks to the multi-airduct positioned in the back No Frost column. This keeps the temperature constant and guarantees a perfect and longer preservation of your food. Quietly efficient for quicker coolingThe superior engineering that has gone into developing Haier’s inverter refrigerator compressors means that vibrations are significantly reduced during their operation so they’re less noisy while still delivering outstanding energy efficiency and super-fast cooling See things more clearly with LED interior lightingBright LED lighting makes viewing the contents of both your refrigerator and freezer easier compared to regular interior fridge lights. And while the stunning LEDs in Haier's refrigerators consume less energy than conventional lighting they're also built to be far more durable. Innovative technology for effortless maintenanceHaier's highly innovative Total No Frost technology cleverly prevents the formation of frost in your fridge-freezer. A special ‘Fresher Shield' prevents warm air from entering your freezer during the continuous automatic defrosting process protecting your frozen foods and preventing unnecessary energy loss. Now you'll never have to defrost your freezer again. Maintaining your fridge-freezer has never been so easy!.
prodImage
£738.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HSR5918DNMP 528L American Fridge Freezer, Stainless Steel, Total No Frost, Multi Air Flow, D Rated, Non-Plumbed Water Dispenser 34005335
Net Capacity - Fridge 337 Litres/Freezer 191 Litres D Class 90 Auto Stop Hinge Multi Air Flow Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1775 x 908 x 659
Next day delivery available
prodImage
£738.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Haier Series 3 528 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Stai HSR5918DNMP 34005335
Haier Series 3 528 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Stai HSR5918DNMP, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Fridges & Freezers > Fridge Freezers
prodImage
£809.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Haier HSR5918DNMP SBS 90 Series 3 American Style Fridge Freezer - Platinum Inox - D Rated
Transform your kitchen with the sophisticated Haier HSR5918DNMP, a Side-by-Side American fridge freezer from the SBS 90 Series 3. Its stunning Platinum Inox finish is streamlined and modern, omitting an external water dispenser for a clean, uninterrupted door design that complements any contemporary space.This powerhouse boasts a massive 528-litre total capacity, with wide shelves that effortlessly accommodate large items like baking trays and pizza boxes. The 90° Auto Stop hinges prevent doors from swinging too wide, protecting your cabinetry and making it ideal for fitted kitchen alcoves.Experience superior food preservation with advanced Total No Frost technology, which circulates air to prevent ice build-up and eliminate manual defrosting. The Multi Air Flow system distributes cool air evenly to every shelf, keeping vegetables crisp and meats succulent. An energy-efficient Inverter Compressor maintains stable temperatures quietly and reliably, achieving a D Energy Rating. Bright LED lighting ensures perfect visibility inside. Designed for real homes, this model combines immense storage with intelligent, space-saving design and effortless maintenance.
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EPREL
1,236,181
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):258 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:38 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Freezer Compartment Energy
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
Functions
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:337 L
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:191 L
MPN
HSR5918DNMP

Price History

1M
Haier HSR5918DNMP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier HWS33GG
£199.99
Haier HWS33GGCompare 1 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£449.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£585.99
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 7 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£549.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£749.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPDCompare 9 Prices
Haier HFW7819EWMP
£1,599.00
Haier HFW7819EWMPCompare 1 Prices
Haier HFR5719ENMG
£611.00
Haier HFR5719ENMGCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,199.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£379.83
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 4 Prices
Haier HWS49GA
£369.00
Haier HWS49GACompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beko ASL1442VPS American Fridge Freezer
£729.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG GMM41MSBEM
£749.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoover HOSS3T918EIXK
£749.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hotpoint HPG26573WXP4UK
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haier HSW79F18DIPT
£899.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haier HCR39F19ENPT
source: Marks Electrical
Haier HCR39F19ENPT
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Midea MDRF692FIC46
source: Marks Electrical
Midea MDRF692FIC46
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Midea MDRS791MIC46
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beko ASP342VPZ
£699.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hisense RS694N4ICE
source: OnBuy
Hisense RS694N4ICE
£797.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Haier HSR5918DNMP
prodImage
£738.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£738.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£809.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel