Haier HWS49GA

Manufacturer: Haier
Haier HWS49GA
from £369.00to £549.006 offersManufacturer: Haier
• Wine Cooler
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 135 kWh/year
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
• Door Hinge: Interchangeable, Left
• MPN: HWS49GA
• EPREL: 305,764
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Haier HWS49GA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Haier Wine Bank 50 Series 5 Freestanding Wine Cooler, 49 Bottles, Single Zone Temperature, Anti-UV Glass Door, Low Vibration Design, LED Light, hOn App, F Class, Black, 49.7x58.5x82 cm - HWS49GA B08JVLF2P9
Optimal Wine Storage with Style: Store up to 49 bottles in the perfect conditions with Haier’s Natural Airflow System, maintaining ideal temperature and humidity (50-70%) for wine aging; its sleek black design make it a sophisticated addition to any space Anti-UV Glass Protection: The special UV-resistant glass door shields wine from harmful sunlight exposure, preventing deterioration; by blocking nearly all damaging UV radiation, it ensures that your wine maintains its original quality and taste Low Vibration & Quiet Operation: A high-quality compressor minimises vibrations and operates quietly, providing the perfect conditions for wine storage; this ensures that your bottles remain undisturbed, allowing them to age gracefully over time 3D LED Lighting: Illuminate your collection with Haier's warm 3D LED lighting, which beautifully highlights your wine while being energy-efficient, creating an elegant display without compromising the wine’s integrity Smart Wine Management with hOn App: The hOn App, powered by Vivino, lets you scan wine labels for detailed information, ratings, and personalised recommendations, enhancing your wine experience with tailored suggestions
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a
Haier HWS49GA Wine Cooler - Black - F Rated 79437
Haier HWS49GA Free Standing Wine Cooler in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HWS49GA Wine Cooler - Black
Haier wine coolers are stylish and have great tech, and they're not too pricey either. So if it's your turn to host your friends for NYE,
prodImage
£369.00
£389.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HAIER HWS49GA Wine Cooler - Black, Black 10220488
Keep your wines ready for opening and displayed in style with Haier HWS49GA Wine Cooler. This cooler offers a combination of black exterior, glass door and wooden shelves with LED backlights. Thanks to Haier's Natural Airflow System, your wines will be stored in ideal humidity of 50 - 70%, just like in an actual winery. It uses moisture from water in a tank at the bottom of the cooler to provide the best conditions for your wine.There's also anti-vibration system, active carbon filter and UV-reflecting glass in the door. This ensures perfect conditions for long-term storage of your cherished vintage collectibles, as well as bottles of wine ready for drinking.Read more about the bottles in your wine cooler in the Haier hOn app, developed in partnership with Vivino, the leading wine database and community. Simply scan the labels of your bottles using your smartphone to find detailed information and keep a virtual list of your favourite wines.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£444.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Haier HWS49GA_BK
Haier HWS49GA Wine Cooler - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£414.00
£434.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Haier HWS49GA Wine Bank 50 Series 5 Freestanding Wine Cooler 49 Bottles - Black - F Rated
Preserve your prized collection with the Haier HWS49GA Wine Bank 50 Series 5, a premium freestanding wine cooler. Its unique 50cm slimline profile fits narrower spaces yet remarkably stores 49 bottles in standard Bordeaux format. Protect your investment from the four enemies of wine through Haier's advanced technology. The Anti-UV glass door blocks harmful light, while the internal Natural Air Flow System and active carbon filter maintain perfect humidity and pure air to keep corks from drying out. A specialized Anti-Vibration System ensures your bottles rest undisturbed.Step into the future of wine care with the connected hOn App. Simply scan your bottle labels for detailed vineyard information and expert food pairing suggestions. The elegant interior, complete with natural beech wood shelves, minimizes vibration and accommodates various bottle shapes. Electronic temperature control (5°C to 20°C) in this single-zone cellar guarantees your reds and whites are always perfectly cellared and ready to serve.
2 days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W49.7 Centimetre x H82 Centimetre x D58.5 Centimetre
Weight:39 kg
Door Hinge
Interchangeable, Left
Energy
EPREL:305,764
Energy Efficency Class (New):F (Scale A-G)
Climate Class:SN-ST
Energy Consumption (new):135 kWh/year
Functions
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Display:Yes
Electronic Temperature Control:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Power Failure Alarm:Yes
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:37 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Storage Shelves:5x
Bottle Capacity:49bottles
MPN
HWS49GA

Price History

1M
Haier HWS49GA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier HSR5918DNMP
£738.00
Haier HSR5918DNMPCompare 4 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£449.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,629.00
Haier HFR79F19EFGKCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£585.99
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 7 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£549.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 4 Prices
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£749.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPDCompare 9 Prices
Haier HFW7819EWMP
£1,599.00
Haier HFW7819EWMPCompare 1 Prices
Haier HFR5719ENMG
£611.00
Haier HFR5719ENMGCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
£1,199.00
Haier HSW79F18CIMMCompare 4 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£379.83
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Shiraz 29 Duo (10035846)
£371.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinovilla (10032037)
£375.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Barossa 29 Duo (10041124)
£360.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinamour 32 Uno
£352.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Barossa 50 Uno (10041307)
£450.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Barossa 38 Uno (10041306)
£388.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinovilla Duo 17 (10032030)
£410.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Bovella 18 Duo+ (10045883)
£323.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier HWS49GA
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: a
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel