Caso WineComfort 24 Black

• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 135 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 60 L
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: No
• MPN: 644
• EPREL: 766,697
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£549.00
Shipping: £45.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CASO WineComfort 24 Wine Cooler - Black, Black 10291347
Storing your wine properly is the key to enjoying maximum flavour. This CasoDesign wine cooler's anti-UV triple glass door stops harmful rays and light radiation getting in which can spell bad news for your vino. Vibrations can cause wines to develop a nasty taste and smell. The low-vibration system keeps your bottles nice and still so they can age naturally over time. The internal LED lighting keeps your bottles safe and lets you proudly show off your collection. Perfect for impressing your guests at dinner time.Good to know- The five wooden shelves protect your bottles and add a touch of elegance- Make adjustments to the temperature easily with its smooth touch controls- There's room for 24 bottles so you'll always be spoiled for choice when it comes to raising a glass___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.Door hinged on right: Door reversal is not available on this product - please don't select door reversal service when adding this product to your basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
£594.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
CASO Design WineComfort 644 Black 24 Bottle Wine Cooler Fridge 0780768
Keep your favourite reds and whites perfectly chilled with a sleek energy efficient black wine fridge designed for home use, offering space for 24 bottles on six removable wooden shelves and smart app control for effortless temperature management. Dual temperature zones let you store both red and white wines at their ideal temperatures, while quiet operation means it’s perfect as a freestanding or undercounter wine cooler for any kitchen or dining space. Adjust settings or lighting from anywhere using the dedicated app and enjoy flexible storage for bottles up to 31cm high, making entertaining and wine enjoyment easier than ever.
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:766,697
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):135 kWh/year
Functions
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:No
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:60 L
MPN
644

Price History

1M
Caso WineComfort 24 Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Caso

Caso WineDeluxe E 18
£1,824.99
Caso WineDeluxe E 18Compare 1 Prices
Caso WineExclusive 66 Smart
£999.00
Caso WineExclusive 66 SmartCompare 2 Prices
Caso BBQ Cooler Black S-L
£699.00
Caso BBQ Cooler Black S-LCompare 3 Prices
Caso BBQ Cooler S-L
£729.00
Caso BBQ Cooler S-LCompare 1 Prices
Caso BBQ Cooler S-R
£699.00
Caso BBQ Cooler S-RCompare 3 Prices
Caso BBQ Cooler Black S-R
£699.00
Caso BBQ Cooler Black S-RCompare 3 Prices
Caso DryAged Master 63 (689)
£1,043.99
Caso DryAged Master 63 (689)Compare 1 Prices
Caso WineExclusive 24 Smart
£589.00
Caso WineExclusive 24 SmartCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Vinsider Victoria 36 (10046203)
£559.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinamour 46 Uno (10045823)
£529.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier HAKWBD 60 UK
source: Joybuy
Haier HAKWBD 60 UK
£672.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klarstein Vinovilla Victoria 17 Duo
£525.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinsider 36 (10033682)
£508.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinovilla 29 (10041309)
£477.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Barossa 73 Duo (10041308)
£677.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Shirley 15 Uno (10045340)
£411.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso WineComfort 24 Black
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel