Caso WineExclusive 38 Smart

Manufacturer: Caso
Caso WineExclusive 38 Smart
from £699.00to £701.002 offersManufacturer: Caso
• Wine Cooler
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 146 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 110 L
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: No
• Door Hinge: Right
• MPN: 721
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Caso WineExclusive 38 Smart
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CASO 721 WineExclusive 38 Smart Wine Cooler - Black, Black 10291353
Storing your wine properly is the key to enjoying maximum flavour. This CasoDesign wine cooler's anti-UV glass door stops harmful rays and light radiation getting in which can spell bad news for your vino. Vibrations can cause wines to develop a nasty taste and smell. The vibration-reducing feet keeps your bottles nice and still so they can age naturally over time. The internal LED lighting keeps your bottles safe and lets you proudly show off your collection. Perfect for impressing your guests at dinner time.Good to know- You can even control your wine cooler functions from your phone—thanks to its Wi-Fi connectivity and the CASO Control app- The seven wooden shelves protect your bottles and add a touch of elegance- Make adjustments to the temperature easily on the external electronic control panel- There's room for 38 bottles so you'll always be spoiled for choice when it comes to raising a glass___________________________________________________________________________PLEASE NOTE:Reversible door hinges: This appliance has a reversible door. Please consult a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts, to carry out door reversal - select the door reversal service when you add this product to the basket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
£744.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
CASO Design WineExclusive 721 Black 38 Bottle Smart Wine Cooler Fridge 0780771
Elevate any wine collection with a smart wine cooler that stores up to 38 bottles on seven removable wooden shelves, offering dual temperature zones adjustable from five to 20 degrees Celsius for both reds and whites. Enjoy effortless control over temperature and lighting from anywhere using the dedicated app, making it easy to create the perfect environment for every bottle. The sleek black finish blends seamlessly into contemporary homes, ensuring this freestanding wine fridge is as attractive as it is functional.
prodImage
£701.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W39.5 Centimetre x H100 Centimetre x D58 Centimetre
Weight:48 kg
Door Hinge
Right
Energy
EPREL:394,021
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Climate Class:ST
Energy Consumption (new):146 kWh/year
Functions
Display:Yes
Touch Control:Yes
Electronic Temperature Control:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:No
Interior Lighting:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:42 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:D (Scale A-D)
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior
Fridge Compartment Volume:110 L
Storage Shelves:7x
Bottle Rack:Yes
Bottle Capacity:38bottles
MPN
721

Price History

1M 3M
Caso WineExclusive 38 Smart
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Caso

Caso WineExclusive 24 Smart
£589.00
Caso WineExclusive 24 SmartCompare 3 Prices
Caso BBQ Cooler S-L
£599.00
Caso BBQ Cooler S-LCompare 2 Prices
Caso WineExclusive 66 Smart
£999.00
Caso WineExclusive 66 SmartCompare 1 Prices
Caso Outdoor Cooler
£599.00
Caso Outdoor CoolerCompare 1 Prices
Caso WineDeluxe E 18
£1,908.99
Caso WineDeluxe E 18Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Barossa 73 Duo (10041308)
£660.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinamour 73 Duo (10041314)
£792.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier HAKWBD 60 UK
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Haier HAKWBD 60 UK
£599.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Vinsider Victoria 36 (10046202)
£571.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinsider Victoria 36 (10046203)
£559.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinovilla 50 Duo
£802.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Vinamour 46 Uno (10045823)
£529.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Vinovilla Victoria 17 Duo
£525.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Caso WineExclusive 38 Smart
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£701.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel