Haier HSW79F18CIMM

Price History
• Side-by-Side
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): C (Scale A-G)
• Energy Consumption (new): 214 kWh/year
• Fridge Compartment Volume: 391 L
• Freezer Compartment Volume: 210 L
• No Frost - Automatic: Yes
• Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Best Prices
Best Price
Next Day
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Haier SBS 90 Series 7 Freestanding American Fridge Freezer, Side by Side, Total No Frost, C Class, 601L Total Capacity, Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser, hOn App, Platinum Inox - HSW79F18CIMM B0FBS4RDXV
Haier SBS 90 Series 7 Freestanding American Fridge Freezer, Side by Side, Total No Frost, C Class, 601L Total Capacity, Plumbed Water & Ice Dispenser, hOn App, Platinum Inox, 91x73x178 cm - HSW79F18CIMM Maxi Capacity & Side-by-Side Design: At 91cm wide, this refrigerator offers a massive 601L capacity with easy access to both compartments; its Platinum Inox design fits any kitchen while the electronic interface ensures precise temperature control Energy-Efficient C Class Rating: This C-class model consumes 36% less energy compared to traditional E-class refrigerators; it helps you save significantly on electricity bills while making a positive impact on the environment Humidity Zone & Multi Air Flow Technology: The specialised Humidity Zone with HCS technology maintains 90% humidity to keep produce fresh for twice as long; Multi Air Flow evenly distributes cold air to guarantee longer food preservation Total No Frost & Plumbed Water Dispenser: Total No Frost technology prevents ice formation to eliminate manual defrosting; the plumbed dispenser provides chilled water and ice instantly without opening the door, maintaining energy efficiency Smart hOn App & Daylight LED System: Connect via Wi-Fi to unlock AI functions that anticipate your needs; the Daylight LED progressive lighting system illuminates every shelf for maximum visibility while remaining soft on the eyes
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
Haier SBS 90 Series 7 HSW79F18CIMM Wifi Connected Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel - C Rated 101772
Haier SBS 90 Series 7 HSW79F18CIMM Free Standing American Fridge Freezer in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Haier SBS 90 Series 7 HSW79F18CIMM American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel HSW79F18CIMM_SS
Haier SBS 90 Series 7 HSW79F18CIMM American Fridge Freezer - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,299.00
£1,319.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
HAIER HSW79F18CIMM American-Style Smart Fridge Freezer - Platinum Inox, Silver/Grey 10253267
Having to defrost the freezer is a pain. It wastes time that could be spent doing other things - like eating the ice cream you just took out of the freezer. The Total No Frost technology in this Haier American-style fridge freezer means you'll never have to deal with ice build-up again. And with the plumbed water dispenser you'll always have cold, refreshing water on hand. It's got cubed and crushed ice dispensers too, so a hot summer day can be saved with a cool drink - or a cheeky cocktail! Good to know - Air Surround technology keeps the air flow inside even, so your food is not at risk of drying out - Humidity Zone uses a plant fibre membrane to keep the humidity level at 90%, keeping your fuit and veg fresh for longer - The digital touch screen makes it super easy to use - set the temperature without having to open the door - You can easily manage the temperature and other functions of the fridge freezer with the hOn app - With a whopping 601 litres of storage space, it is perfect for a busy modern household ___________________________________________________________________________ PLEASE NOTE: Use in outbuildings: This refrigerator is not designed to be used in an outbuilding - both your food and the appliance can be damaged. Do not use it in any unheated area.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,299.00
£1,344.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90.5 Centimetre x H177.5 Centimetre x D71.8 Centimetre
Weight:125 kg
Door Hinge
Double door
EPREL
1,618,239
Energy Cold Storage
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Energy Consumption (new):214 kWh/year
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:35 dB
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Freezer Compartment Energy
Freezing Capacity (new):10 kg in 24 h
Storage Time in Case of Malfunction:5 h
Freezer Compartment:4 stars
Functions
Display:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Electronic Temperature Control:Yes
Fan-Assisted Cooling:Yes
Flash Freezing:Yes
Fast Cooling Function:Yes
Interior Lighting:Yes
Door Alarm:Yes
No Frost - Automatic:Yes
Holiday Mode:Yes
Automatic Defrost Refrigerator Compartment:Yes
Refrigerator Extras:Ice Maker, Water dispenser
Direct Water Connection:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding
Interior Cooling Chamber
Fridge Compartment Volume:391 L
Storage Shelves:5x
Bottle Rack:Yes
Number of Fresh Food Drawers:2
Vegetable Container:Yes
Bottle Tip-Over Protection:Yes
Interior Freezer Compartment
Freezer Compartment Volume:210 L
Freezer Drawers:2
MPN
HSW79F18CIMM

Price History

1M 3M
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Haier

Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPD
£899.00
Haier 2D 60 Series 5 PRO HDPW5620ANPDCompare 11 Prices
Haier HSR5918DIMP
£849.00
Haier HSR5918DIMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR5918DNMP
£659.00
Haier HSR5918DNMPCompare 5 Prices
Haier HWS49GA
£449.00
Haier HWS49GACompare 2 Prices
Haier HFR79F19EFGK
£1,729.00
Haier HFR79F19EFGKCompare 5 Prices
Haier HSR3918EWPG
£549.00
Haier HSR3918EWPGCompare 3 Prices
Haier HWS42GDAU1
£469.00
Haier HWS42GDAU1Compare 2 Prices
Haier HWS77GDAU1
£599.00
Haier HWS77GDAU1Compare 3 Prices
Haier HSR3918ENPG
£699.00
Haier HSR3918ENPGCompare 1 Prices
Haier HFW7819EWMP
£1,599.00
Haier HFW7819EWMPCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung RS70F64KEFEU
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG GSGV80PYLL
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hisense RQ5P640SSSD
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense RQ5P640SSSD
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RS70F64KETEU
source: ao.com
Samsung RS70F64KETEU
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense RF793N4SASE
source: Currys
Hisense RF793N4SASE
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung RS70F64KDTEU
source: Currys
Samsung RS70F64KDTEU
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense RQ5P640SYSD
source: Argos
Hisense RQ5P640SYSD
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hisense RQ768N4GVE
£1,301.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Siemens iQ500 KF96NAXEAG
source: Hughes UK
Siemens iQ500 KF96NAXEAG
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung RS70F67QCFEU
source: OnBuy
Samsung RS70F67QCFEU
£1,327.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Haier HSW79F18CIMM
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: C
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel